Start List – Vuelta a España 2014: Stage 10: Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela to Borja, 36.7km (ITT)

1. PELUCCHI, Matteo (IAM Cycling), 1:10 p.m.
2. KLEMME, Dominic (IAM Cycling), 1:11 p.m.
3. BETANCUR, Carlos Alberto (Ag2r), 1:12 p.m.
4. ENGOULVENT, Jimmy (Europcar), 1:13 p.m.
5. ROWE, Luke (SKY), 1:14 p.m.
6. GUARDINI, Andrea (Astana), 1:15 p.m.
7. ROUX, Anthony (Fdj), 1:16 p.m.
8. WAGNER, Robert (Belkin), 1:17 p.m.
9. FUMEAUX, Jonathan (IAM Cycling), 1:18 p.m.
10. MANGEL, Laurent (Fdj), 1:19 p.m.
11. GUARNIERI, Jacopo (Astana), 1:20 p.m.
12. THOMSON, Jay Robert (MTN-Qhubeka), 1:21 p.m.
13. FOMINYKH, Daniil (Astana), 1:22 p.m.
14. JOEAAR, Gert (Cofidis), 1:23 p.m.
15. DOCKER, Mitchell (Orica GreenEdge), 1:24 p.m.
16. ARAMENDIA, Francisco Javier (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 1:25 p.m.
17. TJALLINGII, Maarten (Belkin), 1:26 p.m.
18. BERHANE, Natnael (Europcar), 1:27 p.m.
19. FISCHER, Murilo (Fdj), 1:28 p.m.
20. TURGOT, Sébastien (Ag2r), 1:29
21. CRAVEN, Dan (Europcar), 1:30 p.m.
22. SERGENT, Jesse (Trek), 1:31 p.m.
23. LANCASTER, Brett (Orica GreenEdge), 1:32 p.m.
24. VAN SUMMEREN, Johan (Garmin-Sharp), 1:33 p.m.
25. BAGOT, Yohan (Cofidis), 1:34 p.m.
26. LASCA, Francesco (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 1:35 p.m.
27. LANG, Pirmin (IAM Cycling), 1:36 p.m.
28. BOIVIN, Guillaume (Cannondale), 1:37 p.m.
29. GAUDIN, Damien (Ag2r), 1:38 p.m.
30. SOUPE, Geoffrey (Fdj), 1:39 p.m.
31. MALORI, Adriano (Movistar), 1:40 p.m.
32. BEWLEY, Sam (Orica GreenEdge), 1:41 p.m.
33. HUTAROVICH, Yauheni (Ag2r), 1:42 p.m.
34. MEYER, Cameron (Orica GreenEdge), 1:43 p.m.
35. MILLAR, David (Garmin-Sharp), 1:44 p.m.
36. RICHEZE, Maximiliano Ariel (Lampre-Merida), 1:45 p.m.
37. HAAS, Nathan (Garmin-Sharp), 1:46 p.m.
38. FERRARI, Roberto (Lampre-Merida), 1:47 p.m.
39. VENTER, Jaco (MTN-Qhubeka), 1:48 p.m.
40. SINKELDAM, Ramon (Giant-Shimano), 1:49 p.m.
41. GRETSCH, Patrick (Ag2r), 1:50 p.m.
42. BREEN, Vegard (Lotto Belisol), 1:51 p.m.
43. SAGAN, Peter (Cannondale), 1:52 p.m.
44. VELITS, Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 1:53 p.m.
45. KRIZEK, Matthias (Cannondale), 1:54
46. CIOLEK, Gerald (MTN-Qhubeka), 1:55 p.m.
47. JEROME, Vincent (Europcar), 1:56 p.m.
48. VANDEWALLE, Kristof (Trek), 1:57 p.m.
49. BOUHANNI, Nacer (Fdj), 1:58 p.m.
50. ARMEE, Sander (Lotto Belisol), 1:59 p.m.
51. KNEES, Christian (SKY), 2:00 p.m.
52. CHERNETSKI, Sergei 14:01 p.m.
53. NOCENTINI, Rinaldo (Ag2r), 2:02 p.m.
54. ARREDONDO MORENO, Julian David (Trek), 2:03 p.m.
55. BROWN, Nathan (Garmin-Sharp), 2:04 p.m.
56. GATTO, Oscar (Cannondale), 2:05 p.m.
57. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, Merhawi (MTN-Qhubeka), 2:06 p.m.
58. HENDERSON, Gregory (Lotto Belisol), 2:07 p.m.
59. LIGTHART, Pim (Lotto Belisol), 2:08 p.m.
60. CATALDO, Dario (SKY), 2:09 p.m.
61. ANDERSEN, Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo), 2:10 p.m.
62. TOSATTO, Matteo (Tinkoff-Saxo), 2:11 p.m.
63. BODNAR, Maciej (Cannondale), 2:12 p.m.
64. PIEDRA, Antonio (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 2:13 p.m.
65. DOMAGALSKI, Karol (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 2:14 p.m.
66. SERPA PEREZ, Jose Rodolfo (Lampre-Merida), 2:15 p.m.
67. LONGO BORGHINI, Paolo (Cannondale), 2:16 p.m.
68. AREGGER, Marcel (IAM Cycling), 2:17 p.m.
69. TSCHOPP, Johann (IAM Cycling), 2:18 p.m.
70. POPOVYCH, Yaroslav (Trek), 2:19 p.m.
71. CRADDOCK, Lawson (Giant-Shimano), 2:20 p.m.
72. KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry (Katusha), 2:21
73. CANCELLARA, Fabian (Trek), 2:22 p.m.
74. ARNDT, Nikias (Giant-Shimano), 2:23 p.m.
75. HINAULT, Sébastien (IAM Cycling), 2:24 p.m.
76. CLEMENT, Stef (Belkin), 2:25 p.m.
77. FAVILLI, Elia (Lampre-Merida), 2:26 p.m.
78. MEINTJES, Louis (MTN-Qhubeka), 2:27 p.m.
79. MAS BONET, Luis (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 2:28 p.m.
80. KIRYIENKA, Vasil (SKY), 2:29 p.m.
81. DEBUSSCHERE, Jens (Lotto Belisol), 2:30 p.m.
82. FELLINE, Fabio (Trek), 2:31 p.m.
83. CUNEGO, Damiano (Lampre-Merida), 2:32 p.m.
84. FRÖHLINGER, Johannes (Giant-Shimano), 2:33 p.m.
85. DEGENKOLB, John (Giant-Shimano), 2:34 p.m.
86. DENNIS, Rohan (BMC), 2:35 p.m.
87. ZEITS, Andrey (Astana), 2:36 p.m.
88. MAES, Nikolas (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 2:37 p.m.
89. PINOT, Thibaut (Fdj), 2:38 p.m.
90. TROFIMOV, Yury (Katusha), 2:39 p.m.
91. BENNATI, Daniele (Tinkoff-Saxo), 2:40 p.m.
92. ERVITI, Imanol (Movistar), 2:41 p.m.
93. LUTSENKO, Alexey (Astana), 2:42 p.m.
94. PINEAU, Cédric (Fdj), 2:43 p.m.
95. MORENO, Javier (Movistar), 2:44 p.m.
96. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo (Garmin-Sharp), 2:45 p.m.
97. POZZATO, Filippo (Lampre-Merida), 2:46 p.m.
98. KEIZER, Martijn (Belkin), 2:47 p.m.
99. DE CLERCQ, Bart (Lotto Belisol), 2:48 p.m.
100. LE BON, Johan (Fdj), 2:49 p.m.
101. VAN RENSBURG, Jacques (MTN-Qhubeka), 2:50 p.m.
102. MARTINEZ, Yannick (Europcar), 2:51 p.m.
103. CONTI, Valerio (Lampre-Merida), 2:52 p.m.
104. MEDEREL, Maxime (Europcar), 2:53 p.m.a
105. DE MARCHI, Alessandro (Cannondale), 2:54
106. CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan (Movistar), 2:55 p.m.
107. VERONA, Carlos (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 2:56 p.m.
108. COUSIN, Jerome (Europcar), 2:57 p.m.
109. LEVARLET, Guillaume (Cofidis), 2:58 p.m.
110. CLARKE, Simon (Orica GreenEdge), 2:59 p.m.
111. WARBASSE, Lawrence (BMC), 3:00 p.m.
112. BILBAO, Peio (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 3:01 p.m.
113. ROVNY, Ivan (Tinkoff-Saxo), 3:02 p.m.
114. JUNGELS, Bob (Trek), 3:03 p.m.
115. SBARAGLI, Kristian (MTN-Qhubeka), 3:04 p.m.
116. STUYVEN, Jasper (Trek), 3:05 p.m.
117. DE KORT, Koen (Giant-Shimano), 3:06 p.m.
118. MARTIN, Tony (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 3:07 p.m.
119. ZINGLE, Romain (Cofidis), 3:08 p.m.
120. BENNETT, George (Cannondale), 3:09 p.m.
121. KENNAUGH, Peter (SKY), 3:10 p.m.
122. MATTHEWS, Michael (Orica GreenEdge), 3:11 p.m.
123. BOONEN, Tom (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 3:12 p.m.
124. SIUTSOU, Kanstantsin (SKY), 3:13 p.m.
125. PAULINHO, Sergio Miguel (Tinkoff-Saxo), 3:14 p.m.
126. YATES, Adam (Orica GreenEdge), 3:15 p.m.a
127. LUDVIGSSON, Tobias (Giant-Shimano), 3:16 p.m.
128. REYNES, Vicente (IAM Cycling), 3:17 p.m.
129. TALANSKY, Andrew (Garmin-Sharp), 3:18 p.m.
130. HARDY, Romain (Cofidis), 3:19 p.m.
131. QUINZIATO, Manuel (BMC), 3:20 p.m.
132. ELISSONDE, Kenny (Fdj), 3:21 p.m.
133. TEKLEHAIMANOT, Daniel (MTN-Qhubeka), 3:22 p.m.
134. HAGA, Chad (Giant-Shimano), 3:23 p.m.
135. IZAGIRRE, Gorka (Movistar), 3:24 p.m.
136. HERRADA, José (Movistar), 3:25 p.m.
137. SÁNCHEZ, Luis León (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 3:26 p.m.
138. DUPONT, Hubert (Ag2r), 3:27 p.m.
139. TIRALONGO, Paolo (Astana), 3:28 p.m.
140. DEIGNAN, Philip (SKY), 3:29 p.m.
141. WYSS, Danilo (BMC), 3:30 p.m.
142. TXURRUKA, Amets (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 3:31 p.m.
143. MARTENS, Paul (Belkin), 3:32 p.m.
144. GILBERT, Philippe (BMC), 3:33 p.m.
145. MONDORY, Lloyd (Ag2r), 3:34 p.m.
146. KANGERT, Tanel (Astana), 3:35 p.m.
147. LOSADA, Alberto (Katusha), 3:36 p.m.
148. EVANS, Cadel (BMC), 3:37 p.m.
149. BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 3:38 p.m.
150. HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús (Tinkoff-Saxo), 3:39 p.m.
151. VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen (Lotto Belisol), 3:40 p.m.
152. HANSEN, Adam (Lotto Belisol), 3:41 p.m.
153. AMADOR, Andrey (Movistar), 3:42 p.m.
154. KOLOBNEV, Alexandr (Katusha), 3:43 p.m.
155. COPPEL, Jerome (Cofidis), 3:44 p.m.
156. ZUBELDIA, Haimar (Trek), 3:45 p.m.
157. SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (Tinkoff-Saxo), 3:46 p.m.
158. VORGANOV, Eduard (Katusha), 3:47 p.m.
159. LE MEVEL, Christophe (Cofidis), 3:48 p.m.
160. BOUET, Maxime (Ag2r), 3:49 p.m.
161. MATE, Luis Angel (Cofidis), 3:50 p.m.
162. HESJEDAL, Ryder (Garmin-Sharp), 3:51 p.m.
163. NERZ, Dominik (BMC), 3:52 p.m.
164. SICARD, Romain (Europcar), 3:53 p.m.
165. LANDA, Mikel (Astana), 3:54 p.m.
166. POELS, Wouter (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 3:56 p.m.
167. NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw (Lampre-Merida), 3:58 p.m.
168. ZAUGG, Oliver (Tinkoff-Saxo), 4:00 p.m.
169. SERRY, Pieter (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 4:02 p.m.
170. MORABITO, Steve (BMC), 4:04 p.m.
171. TEN DAM, Laurens (Belkin), 4:06 p.m.
172. CARUSO, Giampaolo (Katusha), 4:08 p.m.
173. ARROYO, David (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), 4:10 p.m.
174. CARDOSO, Andre Fernando (Garmin-Sharp), 4:12 p.m.
175. PARDILLA, Sergio (MTN-Qhubeka), 4:14 p.m.
176. MONFORT, Maxime (Lotto Belisol), 4:16 p.m.
177. MORENO, Daniel (Katusha), 4:18 p.m.
178. NAVARRO, Daniel (Cofidis), 4:20 p.m.
179. KELDERMAN, Wilco (Belkin), 4:22 p.m.
180. MARTIN, Daniel (Garmin-Sharp), 4:24 p.m.
181. CARUSO, Damiano (Cannondale), 4:26 p.m.
182. SÁNCHEZ, Samuel (BMC), 4:28 p.m.
183. CHAVES RUBIO, Esteban (Orica GreenEdge), 4:30 p.m.
184. NIEVE, Mikel (SKY), 4:32 p.m.
185. BARGUIL, Warren (Giant-Shimano), 4:34 p.m.
186. URAN, Rigoberto (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step), 4:36 p.m.
187. GESINK, Robert (Belkin), 4:38 p.m.
188. ARU, Fabio (Astana), 4:40 p.m.
189. RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin (Katusha), 4:42 p.m.
190. FROOME, Christopher (SKY), 4:44 p.m.
191. ANACONA, Winner (Lampre-Merida), 4:46 p.m.
192. VALVERDE, Alejandro (Movistar), 4:48 p.m.
193. CONTADOR, Alberto (Tinkoff-Saxo), 4:50 p.m.
194. QUINTANA, Nairo Alexander (Movistar), 4:52 p.m.

Leave a Reply