National Breast Cancer Awareness Month Needs a Bit More “Awareness”

Okay, it’s National Breast Cancer Awareness Month. For the most part, we are all quite aware … with one lone exception. In an effort to increase “awareness” this annual parade of pink ribbons generates a host of news stories about breast cancer, early detection etc. More often than not, those stories include the phrase “women with breast cancer.”

imagesNinety-nine percent of the time that is an accurate statement. There were approximately 180,000 women diagnosed with breast cancer in the U.S. in 2011. That year, there were 1800 MEN diagnosed as well.

I know.

I was one of them.

Obviously, men are far less likely to get breast cancer than women. It’s logical to refer to it as a “women’s disease,” but it isn’t. We are mammals. We all have “breast” tissue, including ducts, nipples etc. In men it’s generally useless tissue – tits on a boar, if you will – but it can be subject to the same cancers suffered by women, albeit far less frequently.

According to a study presented earlier this year at the American Society of Breast Surgeons conference, when men are diagnosed with breast cancer, it is often deadlier. That’s largely because men (and even their health care providers) tend to ignore those early symptoms that trigger alarm bells when it comes to female patients.

Because of that lack of “awareness,” men tend to be diagnosed later than women (even though our tumors are actually detectable at an earlier stage) and as a result have larger tumors, are more likely to have had the cancer spread and live, on average, two fewer years than women who are diagnosed.

I was lucky. I found an aggressive 2.3cm, grade 3 tumor when it was just at Stage 2b. A failed lumpectomy, a bilateral mastectomy and five months of chemo later, I’m as good as new (albeit sans nipples).

We caught that sucker in time. Other men, like my late uncle Philip, aren’t as lucky. Many ignore indicators, thinking that a bump is merely a cyst. Worse still is when medical professionals tell them it’s nothing to worry about.

I’m not asking you to donate money. I am not begging you to participate in a walk or a 5k. You don’t have to wear a ribbon, a pin or a wristband.

Instead, let’s honor National Breast Cancer Awareness Month by being “aware.” Be aware that now and then, in those rare cases, this also happens to men.

Don’t panic if you find a lump, but please, please, please don’t ignore it thinking that breast cancer is only something that affects women.

Just be aware.

We’re on for the Tour

It looks like the test-run was a success. Reader comments regarding the new software were positive and I believe we’ve covered the software costs for the Tour. So, at this point, I can categorically say that we are on for the 2013 Tour de France.

You often read LUG, but here’s a chance to hear him

NPR, All Things Considered: “Armstrong Stripped Of Titles, Banned From Cycling”
By Tom Goldman
October 22, 2012
Cycling’s governing body Monday stripped Lance Armstrong of his Tour de France titles and banned him for life. “Lance Armstrong has no place in cycling,” said Pat McQuaid, the president of the cycling union. Armstrong’s name will be erased from the record books and he might also be stripped of his bronze medal from the 2000 Sydney Olympics.
Hear the full Story at NPR.org

NPR, All Things Considered: “Lance Armstrong’s decision to stop fighting the doping case against him has drawn mixed reactions from the cycling world and elsewhere.”
By Mike Pesca
August 24, 2012
To athletes young and old, Lance Armstrong has been an icon and an inspiration, even more so to cancer survivors, their families and anyone who wore a yellow LIVESTRONG bracelet. So what becomes of Armstrong’s legacy now that his titles are gone and he’s been labeled a doper?
Hear the full Story at NPR.org

The Explainer: I’m shocked, shocked, I say

There was doping in cycling?!?!?

Dear Explainer,
So, what do you think? I am guessing that USADA’s document dump today (Wednesday) must have caught your attention by now.

Do you have any thoughts on the evidence presented? Any surprises? Will it have any impact given that we’re only seeing one side of the whole case?

Do you have any thoughts on what the UCI might do?

Winners? Losers? Who are they?
– Daniel

Dear Daniel,
Let’s start with the winners and losers. Aside from Armstrong, the list of losers is pretty extensive, starting with Johan Bruyneel, who was fired yesterday, Michele Ferrari, who may be facing additional criminal charges in Italian courts and the rest named in the original June 12, 2012 charging document: Dr. Pedro Celaya, Dr. Luis del Moral and Pepe Marti. When all is said and done, the sport will be rid of these guys. Good-frickin’-riddance, gentlemen. Don’t let the door hit  …. READ THE REST AT REDKITEPRAYER.COM

The Explainer: Why SLAPPing Paul Kimmage won’t work

Truth is a defense ... and makes for a good read.

Dear Explainer,
The UCI’s dynamic duo – Hein Verbruggen and Pat McQuaid – are at it again. Last year, they sued Floyd Landis. This year, they are going after Paul Kimmage, probably for having the nerve to actually interview Floyd and put their “honesty” and “integrity” into question.

So what’s the deal here? They are going after Kimmage in Swiss courts, but they are not going after the people who actually published the same allegations.

Why Switzerland? Kimmage is Irish and Landis, an American. I don’t think anything they said or published took place in Switzerland. Heck, since McQuaid is Irish, too, why doesn’t he go after Kimmage in an Irish court?

What is the deal with these guys? Do they run to the courts whenever they feel insulted? Why is it that in all of those cases, they seem only to go after about 8000 Swiss francs? If what Landis and Kimmage said about them was so bad, shouldn’t their tarnished reputations be worth more than that?

Finally, why are they going after individuals rather than the newspapers and websites that published those statements in the first place?
Richard

Read The Explainer‘s answer at Red Kite Prayer:

Contribute to the Paul Kimmage Defense Fund.

Thank you

Well, it’s been a long racing season and I am pleased and surprised that the crew here at LiveUpdateGuy.com has been able to bring you wire-to-wire coverage of each and every stage of all three grand tours in 2012.

I hope you enjoyed it as much as I did.

Check back now-and-then to see what, if anything, we plan to do next year.

Results, Stage 21 and Final Overall Standings

Results, Stage 21
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:57
2. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
4. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
5. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
7. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
8. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
9. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
10. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
12. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, s.t.
13. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, s.t.
14. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
15. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, s.t.
16. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
18. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, s.t.
19. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, s.t.
20. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
21. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
22. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
23. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, s.t.
24. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
25. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, s.t.
26. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
27. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
28. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
29. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
30. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
31. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, s.t.
32. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
33. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
35. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, s.t.
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
38. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
39. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
40. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
41. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
42. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
43. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
44. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
45. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
46. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
48. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
50. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
51. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
52. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
53. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, s.t.
54. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
55. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
56. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
57. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
58. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, s.t.
59. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
60. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
61. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
62. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
63. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, s.t.
64. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
65. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
66. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
67. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
68. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
69. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, s.t.
71. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, s.t.
72. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
73. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
74. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
75. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
76. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
77. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
78. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
79. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
80. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
81. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
82. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
83. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
84. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, s.t.
85. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
86. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
87. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
88. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
89. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
91. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
92. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
93. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
94. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
95. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, s.t.
96. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, s.t.
97. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
98. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
99. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
100. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, s.t.
101. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
102. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
103. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
104. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
105. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
106. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, s.t.
107. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, s.t.
108. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
110. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
111. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
112. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
113. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, s.t.
115. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:21
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:21
117. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:24
118. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:24
119. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:24
120. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:25
121. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:25
122. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:25
123. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:30
124. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
125. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:32
126. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 0:32
127. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
128. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:32
129. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
130. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:32
131. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:32
132. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:32
133. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
134. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:32
135. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 0:32
136. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:32
137. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 0:32
138. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 0:32
139. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:32
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 0:32
141. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:32
142. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
143. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 0:32
144. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
145. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
146. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:36
147. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:36
148. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:36
149. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:36
150. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 0:44
151. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:45
152. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:45
153. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:45
154. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:45
155. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 0:45
156. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:45
157. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 0:45
158. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:52
159. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:01
160. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:05
161. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
162. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
163. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:07
164. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:07
165. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:10
166. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:15
167. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:53
168. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:54
169. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54
170. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
171. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
172. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:50
173. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:58
174. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:39
175. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:39

Final Overall Standings
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 84:59:49
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:16
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:37
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 10:16
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 11:29
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:23
7. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:28
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:41
9. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:01
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 16:13
11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:50
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:14
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 19:59
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 20:48
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:50
17. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:56
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 22:30
19. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 23:38
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 26:30
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 31:51
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 32:45
23. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 40:48
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:26
25. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:54
26. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:42
27. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 49:29
28. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 51:44
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 54:40
30. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:01
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:02
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:05:42
33. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:06:30
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:08:15
35. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:15:37
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:15:53
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:19:08
38. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:19:16
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:23:34
40. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:23:38
41. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:39
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:27:15
43. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32:30
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33:05
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:34:03
46. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:29
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:37:43
48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:48
49. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39:07
50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:53
51. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:44:15
52. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:44:21
53. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:46:40
54. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:47:07
55. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:48:44
56. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:49:25
57. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:50:06
58. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:52:10
59. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:53:57
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54:07
61. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:55:21
62. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:56:19
63. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:57:36
64. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:58:26
65. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:00:10
66. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 2:01:31
67. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:01:42
68. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 2:02:39
69. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03:12
70. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:03:38
71. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:42
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:07:21
73. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:07:22
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 2:08:50
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10:05
76. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:12:01
77. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:12:22
78. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2:14:20
79. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:56
80. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:19:04
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:19:20
82. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:20:23
83. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:23:38
84. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:26:02
85. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:59
86. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:27:07
87. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:27:40
88. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:56
89. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:16
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:31:20
91. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:24
92. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:35:03
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:35:04
94. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:37:24
95. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:37:56
96. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:39:18
97. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:39:37
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:42:28
99. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:43:28
100. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:44:02
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:44:13
102. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46:11
103. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 2:47:48
104. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:48:06
105. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:49:28
106. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:51:45
107. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:53:57
108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:54:01
109. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:54:06
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:54:35
111. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:55:45
112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:56:11
113. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:56:45
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:56:52
115. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57:56
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:58:17
117. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:58:30
118. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:00:05
119. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 3:00:32
120. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:01:11
121. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 3:01:13
122. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 3:01:50
123. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 3:03:02
124. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:03:24
125. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 3:03:26
126. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:54
127. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:07:31
128. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:07:54
129. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:09:16
130. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:09:41
131. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:06
132. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 3:10:07
133. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:10:29
134. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11:05
135. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:11:39
136. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:11:42
137. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:12:06
138. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:12:07
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:12:22
140. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:41
141. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:17:29
142. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:35
143. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:41
144. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:18:00
145. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:31
146. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:46
147. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 3:19:33
148. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 3:20:17
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:20:17
150. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:03
151. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:34
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:22:45
153. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:23:10
154. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:24:52
155. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:24:56
156. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 3:27:18
157. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:28:11
158. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28:32
159. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:34:30
160. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:38:31
161. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:39:34
162. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:41:50
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:46:47
164. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:47:25
165. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:48:16
166. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:04
167. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:06
168. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 3:51:06
169. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:51:23
170. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:55:45
171. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:55:51
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58:16
173. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4:06:47
174. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:19:17
175. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 4:32:35

Final Points Standings
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 199
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 193
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 161
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 149
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 107
6. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 93
7. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 84
8. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 79
9. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 74
10. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 72
11. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 67
12. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 67
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 57
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52
15. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 51
16. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
17. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 47
18. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 44
19. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 44
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43
21. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 41
22. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 40
23. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 39
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35
25. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 32
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 32
27. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31
28. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 30
30. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 30
31. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 28
32. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 27
33. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 27
34. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 26
35. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26
36. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 26
37. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 25
38. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 25
39. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 25
40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 22
41. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 22
42. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 20
43. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20
44. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 19
45. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 18
46. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17
47. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 17
48. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 17
49. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 16
50. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 16
51. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 16
52. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16
53. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 15
54. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 15
55. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 14
56. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 14
57. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 12
58. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 12
59. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 12
60. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12
61. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 12
62. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 11
63. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 11
64. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 11
65. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
66. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 10
67. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10
68. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 10
69. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 8
70. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 8
71. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 8
72. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8
73. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 8
74. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 8
75. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8
76. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 8
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 8
78. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7
79. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 6
80. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 6
81. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 5
83. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5
84. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5
85. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 4
86. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 4
87. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4
88. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4
89. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4
90. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 4
91. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4
92. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3
93. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 3
94. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3
95. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 3
96. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 3
97. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
98. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2
99. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
100. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2
101. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 2
102. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2
103. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2
104. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
105. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
106. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2
107. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2
108. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2
109. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2
110. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 2
111. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2
112. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1
113. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1
114. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1
115. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1
116. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1

Final KOM Standings
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 63
2. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 40
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 36
4. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 31
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28
7. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 27
8. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 21
9. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 20
10. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 18
11. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 17
12. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 13
13. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
14. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 10
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10
16. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 10
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 9
19. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 9
20. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 8
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 7
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 7
23. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6
24. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 6
25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6
26. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 5
27. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5
29. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 4
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
31. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4
32. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 3
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3
35. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3
36. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 3
37. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 3
38. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 3
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
41. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2
42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2
43. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 2
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 2
45. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2
46. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2
47. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2
48. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
49. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1
50. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1
51. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1
52. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1
53. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 1
54. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1
55. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1

Final Combined Standings
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 8
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 30
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 48
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 65
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 79
8. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 80
9. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 85
10. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 88
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 90
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 95
13. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 100
14. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 100
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 102
16. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 103
17. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 106
18. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 112
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 118
20. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 118
21. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 118
22. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 119
23. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 123
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 126
25. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 129
26. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 130
27. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 131
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 135
29. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 135
30. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 137
31. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 144
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 159
33. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 159
34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 165
35. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 169
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 174
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 181
38. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 182
39. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 185
40. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 209
41. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 210
42. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 227
43. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 228
44. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 234
45. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 237
46. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 247
47. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 248
48. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 260
49. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 265
50. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 296

Final Team Standings
1. Movistar, at 254:52:49
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:40
3. AG2R La Mondiale, at 20:19
4. Rabobank, at 23:48
5. SKY, at 26:55
6. Katusha, at 36:07
7. Lampre-ISD, at 53:00
8. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:11
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:17:34
10. Caja Rural, at 1:25:10
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:58
12. Astana, at 1:55:47
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:23
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:34:46
15. Cofidis, le credit en ligne, at 3:05:17
16. Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:04
17. BMC, at 3:20:07
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:24:42
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:54:02
20. Argos-Shimano, at 4:28:35
21. Andalucia, at 5:49:26
22. Orica Greenedge, at 5:51:22