Results, Stage 21 and Final Overall Standings

Results, Stage 21
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:57
2. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
4. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
5. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
7. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
8. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
9. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
10. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
12. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, s.t.
13. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, s.t.
14. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
15. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, s.t.
16. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
18. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, s.t.
19. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, s.t.
20. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
21. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
22. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
23. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, s.t.
24. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
25. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, s.t.
26. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
27. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
28. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
29. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
30. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
31. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, s.t.
32. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
33. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
35. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, s.t.
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
38. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
39. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
40. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
41. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
42. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
43. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
44. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
45. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
46. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
48. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
50. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
51. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
52. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
53. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, s.t.
54. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
55. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
56. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
57. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
58. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, s.t.
59. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
60. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
61. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
62. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
63. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, s.t.
64. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
65. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
66. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
67. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
68. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
69. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, s.t.
71. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, s.t.
72. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
73. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, s.t.
74. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
75. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
76. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
77. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
78. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
79. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
80. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
81. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
82. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
83. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
84. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, s.t.
85. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
86. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
87. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
88. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
89. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
91. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, s.t.
92. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
93. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
94. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, s.t.
95. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, s.t.
96. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, s.t.
97. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
98. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
99. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
100. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, s.t.
101. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
102. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
103. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
104. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
105. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
106. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, s.t.
107. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, s.t.
108. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
110. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
111. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
112. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
113. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, s.t.
115. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:21
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:21
117. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:24
118. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:24
119. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:24
120. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:25
121. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:25
122. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:25
123. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:30
124. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
125. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:32
126. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 0:32
127. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
128. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:32
129. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
130. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:32
131. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:32
132. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:32
133. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
134. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:32
135. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 0:32
136. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:32
137. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 0:32
138. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 0:32
139. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:32
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 0:32
141. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:32
142. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:32
143. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 0:32
144. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
145. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
146. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:36
147. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:36
148. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:36
149. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:36
150. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 0:44
151. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:45
152. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:45
153. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:45
154. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:45
155. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 0:45
156. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:45
157. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 0:45
158. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:52
159. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:01
160. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:05
161. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
162. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
163. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:07
164. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:07
165. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:10
166. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:15
167. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:53
168. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:54
169. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54
170. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
171. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
172. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:50
173. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:58
174. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:39
175. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:39

Final Overall Standings
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 84:59:49
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:16
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:37
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 10:16
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 11:29
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:23
7. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:28
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:41
9. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:01
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 16:13
11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:50
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:14
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 19:59
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 20:48
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:50
17. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:56
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 22:30
19. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 23:38
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 26:30
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 31:51
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 32:45
23. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 40:48
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:26
25. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:54
26. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:42
27. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 49:29
28. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 51:44
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 54:40
30. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:01
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:02
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:05:42
33. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:06:30
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:08:15
35. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:15:37
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:15:53
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:19:08
38. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:19:16
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:23:34
40. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:23:38
41. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:39
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:27:15
43. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32:30
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33:05
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:34:03
46. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:29
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:37:43
48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:48
49. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39:07
50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:53
51. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:44:15
52. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:44:21
53. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:46:40
54. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:47:07
55. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:48:44
56. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:49:25
57. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:50:06
58. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:52:10
59. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:53:57
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54:07
61. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:55:21
62. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:56:19
63. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:57:36
64. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:58:26
65. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:00:10
66. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 2:01:31
67. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:01:42
68. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 2:02:39
69. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03:12
70. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:03:38
71. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:42
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:07:21
73. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:07:22
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 2:08:50
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10:05
76. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:12:01
77. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:12:22
78. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2:14:20
79. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:56
80. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:19:04
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:19:20
82. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:20:23
83. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:23:38
84. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:26:02
85. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:59
86. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:27:07
87. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:27:40
88. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:56
89. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:16
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:31:20
91. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:24
92. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:35:03
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:35:04
94. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:37:24
95. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:37:56
96. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:39:18
97. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:39:37
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:42:28
99. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:43:28
100. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:44:02
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:44:13
102. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46:11
103. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 2:47:48
104. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:48:06
105. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:49:28
106. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:51:45
107. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:53:57
108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:54:01
109. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:54:06
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:54:35
111. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:55:45
112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:56:11
113. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:56:45
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:56:52
115. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57:56
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:58:17
117. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:58:30
118. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:00:05
119. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 3:00:32
120. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:01:11
121. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 3:01:13
122. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 3:01:50
123. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 3:03:02
124. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:03:24
125. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 3:03:26
126. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:54
127. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:07:31
128. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:07:54
129. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:09:16
130. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:09:41
131. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:06
132. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 3:10:07
133. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:10:29
134. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11:05
135. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:11:39
136. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:11:42
137. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:12:06
138. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:12:07
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:12:22
140. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:41
141. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:17:29
142. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:35
143. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:41
144. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:18:00
145. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:31
146. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:46
147. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 3:19:33
148. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 3:20:17
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:20:17
150. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:03
151. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:34
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:22:45
153. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:23:10
154. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:24:52
155. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:24:56
156. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 3:27:18
157. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:28:11
158. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28:32
159. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:34:30
160. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:38:31
161. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:39:34
162. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:41:50
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:46:47
164. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:47:25
165. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:48:16
166. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:04
167. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:06
168. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 3:51:06
169. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:51:23
170. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:55:45
171. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:55:51
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58:16
173. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4:06:47
174. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:19:17
175. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 4:32:35

Final Points Standings
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 199
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 193
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 161
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 149
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 107
6. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 93
7. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 84
8. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 79
9. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 74
10. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 72
11. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 67
12. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 67
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 57
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52
15. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 51
16. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
17. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 47
18. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 44
19. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 44
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43
21. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 41
22. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 40
23. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 39
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35
25. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 32
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 32
27. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31
28. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 30
30. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 30
31. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 28
32. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 27
33. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 27
34. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 26
35. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26
36. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 26
37. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 25
38. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 25
39. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 25
40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 22
41. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 22
42. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 20
43. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20
44. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 19
45. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 18
46. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17
47. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 17
48. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 17
49. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 16
50. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 16
51. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 16
52. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16
53. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 15
54. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 15
55. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 14
56. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 14
57. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 12
58. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 12
59. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 12
60. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12
61. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 12
62. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 11
63. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 11
64. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 11
65. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
66. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 10
67. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10
68. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 10
69. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 8
70. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 8
71. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 8
72. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8
73. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 8
74. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 8
75. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8
76. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 8
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 8
78. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7
79. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 6
80. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 6
81. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 5
83. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5
84. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5
85. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 4
86. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 4
87. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4
88. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4
89. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4
90. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 4
91. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4
92. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3
93. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 3
94. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3
95. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 3
96. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 3
97. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
98. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2
99. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
100. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2
101. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 2
102. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2
103. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2
104. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
105. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
106. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2
107. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2
108. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2
109. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2
110. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 2
111. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2
112. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1
113. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1
114. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1
115. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1
116. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1

Final KOM Standings
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 63
2. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 40
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 36
4. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 31
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28
7. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 27
8. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 21
9. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 20
10. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 18
11. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 17
12. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 13
13. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
14. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 10
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10
16. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 10
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 9
19. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 9
20. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 8
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 7
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 7
23. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6
24. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 6
25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6
26. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 5
27. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5
29. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 4
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
31. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4
32. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 3
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3
35. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3
36. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 3
37. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 3
38. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 3
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2
41. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2
42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2
43. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 2
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 2
45. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2
46. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2
47. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2
48. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2
49. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1
50. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1
51. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1
52. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1
53. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 1
54. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1
55. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1

Final Combined Standings
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 8
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 30
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 48
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 65
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 79
8. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 80
9. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 85
10. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 88
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 90
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 95
13. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 100
14. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 100
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 102
16. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 103
17. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 106
18. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 112
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 118
20. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 118
21. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 118
22. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 119
23. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 123
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 126
25. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 129
26. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 130
27. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 131
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 135
29. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 135
30. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 137
31. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 144
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 159
33. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 159
34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 165
35. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 169
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 174
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 181
38. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 182
39. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 185
40. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 209
41. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 210
42. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 227
43. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 228
44. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 234
45. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 237
46. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 247
47. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 248
48. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 260
49. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 265
50. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 296

Final Team Standings
1. Movistar, at 254:52:49
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:40
3. AG2R La Mondiale, at 20:19
4. Rabobank, at 23:48
5. SKY, at 26:55
6. Katusha, at 36:07
7. Lampre-ISD, at 53:00
8. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:11
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:17:34
10. Caja Rural, at 1:25:10
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:58
12. Astana, at 1:55:47
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:23
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:34:46
15. Cofidis, le credit en ligne, at 3:05:17
16. Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:04
17. BMC, at 3:20:07
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:24:42
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:54:02
20. Argos-Shimano, at 4:28:35
21. Andalucia, at 5:49:26
22. Orica Greenedge, at 5:51:22