Results, Stage 20

Results, Stage 20
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, in 4:48:48
2. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, at 0:17
3. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:42
4. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:16
5. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
6. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:30
7. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:39
8. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:14
9. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 3:31
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 3:56
11. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:08
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:15
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 4:15
14. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:24
15. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:34
16. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4:37
17. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:38
18. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:38
19. Christopher Froome (GB), SKY, at 4:43
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:38
21. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:47
22. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 4:54
23. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:58
24. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:09
25. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 5:15
26. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:15
27. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 5:35
28. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:35
29. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:50
30. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 5:50
31. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:50
32. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:50
33. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, at 6:07
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:21
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:21
36. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, at 6:34
37. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:39
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 6:39
39. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 6:42
40. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:50
41. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:19
42. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis,, at 7:31
43. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 7:35
44. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 7:52
45. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:58
46. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 8:12
47. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:22
48. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 8:32
49. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:32
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 8:32
51. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:09
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:20
53. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:23
54. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 9:47
55. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:55
56. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 10:03
57. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis,, at 10:12
58. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:31
59. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:34
60. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis,, at 10:50
61. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 10:53
62. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 10:59
63. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 11:16
64. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 11:48
65. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis,, at 11:50
66. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:02
67. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 12:02
68. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 12:22
69. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
70. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 12:52
71. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis,, at 12:52
72. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 12:52
73. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 13:44
74. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 14:10
75. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:18
76. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:23
77. Ian Stannard (GB), SKY, at 15:23
78. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:26
79. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:30
80. Ben Swift (GB), SKY, at 15:56
81. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:00
82. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:04
83. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 16:53
84. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 17:00
85. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 17:08
86. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 17:31
87. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 17:36
88. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 17:39
89. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, at 17:41
90. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 18:00
91. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 18:16
92. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:21
93. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:29
94. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 18:37
95. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 18:57
96. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 19:00
97. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 19:09
98. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:09
99. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 19:19
100. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 19:19
101. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 19:31
102. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 19:52
103. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:59
104. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 20:11
105. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:13
106. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:13
107. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:16
108. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 20:16
109. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:16
110. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:22
111. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 20:24
112. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:24
113. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis,, at 20:24
114. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis,, at 20:24
115. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 20:56
116. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
117. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
118. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
119. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 21:19
120. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 21:44
121. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 21:49
122. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 22:12
123. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 22:37
124. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 25:33
125. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 26:35
126. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 26:35
127. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 27:01
128. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 27:11
129. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 28:11
130. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 28:23
131. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 28:27
132. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 28:33
133. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 28:52
134. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 28:54
135. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis,, at 28:57
136. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 29:22
137. Danny Pate (USA), SKY, at 29:22
138. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 29:26
139. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 29:29
140. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:29
141. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 29:29
142. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 29:29
143. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 29:29
144. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 29:35
145. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:45
146. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 29:47
147. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 29:47
148. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:53
149. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 29:53
150. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:56
151. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 30:01
152. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 30:05
153. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 30:08
154. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:09
155. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:17
156. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 30:27
157. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 30:36
158. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:43
159. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 30:43
160. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:43
161. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 30:53
162. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 30:59
163. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 31:03
164. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 31:21
165. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 31:29
166. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 31:30
167. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 31:32
168. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:38
169. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:57
170. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:12
171. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:39
172. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 32:44
173. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 33:32
174. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:31
175. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 34:37
Did Not Finish – Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana
Did Not Finish – Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep

Overall Standings, after Stage 20
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 82:14:52
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:16
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:37
4. Christopher Froome (GB), SKY, at 10:16
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 11:29
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:23
7. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:28
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:41
9. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:01
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 16:13
11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 17:50
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:14
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, at 19:59
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 20:48
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:50
17. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:56
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 22:30
19. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 23:38
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 26:30
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 31:51
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 32:45
23. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 40:48
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:26
25. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:54
26. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:42
27. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 49:29
28. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 51:44
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, at 54:08
30. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:01
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 59:10
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:05:42
33. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:06:30
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:08:15
35. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:15:37
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:15:53
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:19:08
38. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:19:16
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:23:04
40. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:23:38
41. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:39
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:27:15
43. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32:30
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33:05
45. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:44
46. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis,, at 1:34:03
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis,, at 1:37:43
48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:22
49. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39:07
50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:53
51. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:44:15
52. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:44:21
53. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:46:16
54. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:46:22
55. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:48:44
56. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:49:25
57. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:49:34
58. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:52:10
59. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:53:25
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54:07
61. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:55:21
62. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:55:47
63. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:56:51
64. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:57:21
65. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:00:10
66. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 2:00:59
67. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:01:42
68. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, at 2:02:07
69. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02:47
70. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:03:13
71. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:06:12
72. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:21
73. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:06:49
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 2:08:50
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10:05
76. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10:28
77. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:12:01
78. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2:13:48
79. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:56
80. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis,, at 2:19:04
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:19:20
82. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:20:23
83. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:22:31
84. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:24:55
85. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:26:35
86. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:59
87. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis,, at 2:27:40
88. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:56
89. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:28:40
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:31:20
91. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:24
92. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:34:27
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:35:04
94. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:36:58
95. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:37:56
96. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:39:18
97. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:39:37
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, at 2:42:28
99. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:42:43
100. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:44:02
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis,, at 2:44:13
102. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:46
103. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 2:47:54
104. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:48:06
105. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:49:28
106. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis,, at 2:51:20
107. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:51:45
108. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:53:57
109. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:54:01
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:54:35
111. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:55:39
112. Ian Stannard (GB), SKY, at 2:55:45
113. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis,, at 2:56:09
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:56:52
115. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57:56
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:58:17
117. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:58:30
118. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 2:59:25
119. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:00:05
120. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:00:39
121. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:01:07
122. Ben Swift (GB), SKY, at 3:01:13
123. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 3:01:18
124. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 3:02:54
125. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 3:03:02
126. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:54
127. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:07:10
128. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08:02
129. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08:40
130. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis,, at 3:09:16
131. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:09:57
132. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:05
133. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 3:10:07
134. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:18
135. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:10:57
136. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11:05
137. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:11:39
138. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:12:06
139. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:12:07
140. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:17
141. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:05
142. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:17:29
143. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:35
144. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:18:04
145. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 3:18:23
146. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:31
147. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:46
148. Danny Pate (USA), SKY, at 3:18:48
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19:45
150. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:03
151. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:34
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:22:45
153. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:23:10
154. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:24:07
155. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:24:24
156. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 3:26:46
157. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:27:35
158. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28:08
159. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:34:30
160. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:38:31
161. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:39:04
162. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:39:57
163. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:44:37
164. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:46:11
165. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:47:25
166. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:47:25
167. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:48:25
168. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:06
169. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 3:51:06
170. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:55:07
171. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:55:45
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58:16
173. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4:05:32
174. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:19:17
175. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 4:31:28

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 20
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 193 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 189
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 161
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 124
5. Christopher Froome (GB), SKY, 93
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 91
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 74
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 72
9. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 70
10. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 67
11. Ben Swift (GB), SKY, 67
12. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 59
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 57
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 52
15. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 51
16. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49
17. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 47
18. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 44
19. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 44
20. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 41
21. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 40
22. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 39
23. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 35
25. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, 32
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 32
27. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 31
28. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 31
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 30
30. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, 30
31. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 28
32. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, 27
33. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 27
34. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 26
35. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
36. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, 25
37. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 25
38. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 25
39. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, 22
41. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 18
42. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
43. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17
44. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 17
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis,, 16
46. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis,, 16
47. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, 16
48. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 16
49. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 15
50. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 15
51. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
52. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
53. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
54. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis,, 12
55. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
56. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, 12
57. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
58. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
59. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
60. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 11
61. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 10
62. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
63. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
64. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
65. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 9
66. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, 9
67. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
68. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
69. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 8
70. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
71. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 8
72. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
73. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, 8
74. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, 8
75. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
76. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 7
77. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
78. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 6
79. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
80. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
81. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
82. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, 5
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
84. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, 4
85. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
86. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, 4
87. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 4
88. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
89. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
90. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
91. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
92. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 3
93. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 3
94. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
95. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
96. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
97. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 2
98. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, 2
99. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, 2
100. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
101. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
103. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
104. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
105. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 2
106. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, 2
107. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
108. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
109. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 1
110. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
111. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
112. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 20
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 63 Points
2. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 40
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 36
4. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 33
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 31
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 28
7. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27
8. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, 21
9. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, 20
10. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis,, 18
11. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
12. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 13
13. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
14. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis,, 10
15. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 10
16. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 10
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
19. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 9
20. Christopher Froome (GB), SKY, 8
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 7
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis,, 7
23. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 6
24. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 6
25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 6
26. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
27. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
29. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 4
31. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4
32. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 3
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
35. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
36. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, 3
37. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 3
38. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis,, 3
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
41. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
43. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis,, 2
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
45. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 2
46. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
47. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
48. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
49. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, 1
50. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 1
51. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 1
52. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 1
53. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
54. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis,, 1
55. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 20
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 7 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 9
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 10
4. Christopher Froome (GB), SKY, 29
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 46
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 65
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 79
8. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 80
9. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 85
10. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, 88
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 90
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 94
13. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 99
14. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 99
15. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, 99
16. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 102
17. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, 106
18. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 108
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis,, 115
20. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 115
21. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 117
22. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 119
23. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 120
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 125
25. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 128
26. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 129
27. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 129
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 132
29. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 132
30. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis,, 134
31. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis,, 148
32. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 155
33. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 157
34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 161
35. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 168
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 171
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 179
38. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 183
39. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 190
40. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 206
41. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 207
42. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 225
43. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 233
44. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 234
45. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 243
46. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 245
47. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 256
48. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 261
49. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 293

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 20
1. Movistar, in 246:37:58
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:40
3. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:19
4. Rabobank, at 23:48
5. SKY, at 26:55
6. Katusha, at 36:07
7. Lampre-ISD, at 53:00
8. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:11
9. RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:17:34
10. Caja Rural, at 1:25:10
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:58
12. Astana, at 1:55:47
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:23
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:34:46
15. Cofidis,, at 3:05:17
16. Lotto Belisol, at 3:17:04
17. BMC, at 3:20:07
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:24:42
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:54:02
20. Argos-Shimano, at 4:28:35
21. Andalucia, at 5:48:56
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 5:51:22