Results, Stage 18

Results, Stage 18
1. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:17:17
2. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, same time
3. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
4. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:01
5. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:01
6. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:01
7. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 0:01
8. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:01
9. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:01
10. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:06
11. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:06
12. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:06
13. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:06
14. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 0:06
15. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:06
16. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 0:06
17. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:08
18. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:08
19. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
20. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:10
21. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:10
22. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 0:10
23. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:10
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:10
25. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 0:10
26. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:10
27. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:10
28. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:10
29. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:10
30. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
31. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
32. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
33. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
35. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:10
37. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:10
38. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
39. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:10
40. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:10
41. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:10
42. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:10
43. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
44. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:10
45. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
46. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
47. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:10
48. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:10
49. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:10
50. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
51. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:10
52. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:10
53. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
54. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
55. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
56. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
57. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:10
58. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:10
59. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:10
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 0:10
61. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:10
62. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
63. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 0:10
64. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
65. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 0:10
66. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:10
67. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:10
68. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
69. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
70. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:10
71. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:10
72. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
73. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:10
74. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:10
75. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
76. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 0:10
77. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
78. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
79. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:10
80. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:10
81. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
82. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
83. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:10
84. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
85. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 0:10
86. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 0:10
87. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:10
88. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:10
89. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:10
90. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 0:10
91. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:21
92. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 0:35
93. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:35
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:35
95. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:35
96. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:35
97. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:51
98. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 0:51
99. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:55
100. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02
101. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
102. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:08
103. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:12
104. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:44
105. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:52
106. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:52
107. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:52
108. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:52
109. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
110. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:52
111. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 1:52
112. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:52
113. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:52
114. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:52
115. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:52
116. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:52
117. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:52
118. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:52
119. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:52
120. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
121. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:52
122. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:52
123. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:52
124. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:52
125. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:52
126. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:52
127. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:52
128. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:52
129. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
130. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:52
131. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:52
132. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:52
133. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:02
134. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2:02
135. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:02
136. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 2:06
137. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:08
138. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 2:41
139. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:42
140. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:42
141. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:42
142. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:42
143. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:42
144. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:42
145. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:42
146. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 4:42
147. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:42
148. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 4:42
149. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 4:42
150. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 4:42
151. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 4:42
152. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:18
153. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:18
154. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:18
155. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:18
156. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 6:18
157. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
158. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 6:18
159. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:18
160. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
161. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 6:18
162. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 6:18
163. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 6:18
164. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:18
165. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 6:18
166. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 6:18
167. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:18
168. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:18
169. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:18
170. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
172. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:18
173. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:18
174. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 6:18
175. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 6:18
176. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:18
177. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:18
178. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 25:25

Did Not Finish-Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan

Overall Standings, after Stage 18
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 72:25:21
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:52
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 2:28
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 9:40
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:11:36
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12:02
7. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12:55
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:13:06
9. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13:49
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:14:10
11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15:54
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:16:22
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:17:11
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:18:07
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:18:12
16. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:18:18
17. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:19:13
18. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:20:08
19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:20:24
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:28:13
21. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:28:48
22. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:29:24
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:36:59
24. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:37:39
25. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:40:30
26. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:41:00
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:42:18
28. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:44:27
29. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:45:19
30. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:50:22
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:57:13
32. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:00:20
33. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00:48
34. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:01:39
35. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:02:23
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:05:11
37. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:05:46
38. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:06:13
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:09:50
40. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18:34
41. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19:26
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:19:36
43. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:19:43
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:22:50
45. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22:52
46. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:14
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:23:26
48. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:23:30
49. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:24:45
50. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29:57
51. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:30:25
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:31:16
53. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31:39
54. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:33:26
55. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:33:37
56. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:34:18
57. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36:05
58. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:39:52
59. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:43:08
60. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:43:24
61. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45:22
62. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:46:31
63. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:46:34
64. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:47:52
65. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:48:16
66. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:48:25
67. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:48:39
68. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51:17
69. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 1:52:43
70. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:01
71. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:53:23
72. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:54:18
73. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:54:20
74. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 1:57:54
75. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:58:32
76. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:00:31
77. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:00:58
78. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:01:19
79. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:01:27
80. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:21
81. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:52
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:04:56
83. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:05:06
84. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge
85. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:06:56
86. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:08:59
87. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:10:51
88. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:38
89. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:15:37
90. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:15:54
91. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:15:59
92. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:16:30
93. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:17:15
94. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 2:18:14
95. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:18:57
96. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:19:48
97. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:20:24
98. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21:30
99. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:22:43
100. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:22:46
101. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:23:51
102. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:26:36
103. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:26:57
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:27:25
105. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 2:27:28
106. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:28:05
107. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 2:28:25
108. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:30:09
109. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:30:56
110. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:31:53
111. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:32:01
112. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:04
113. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:32:36
114. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:34:33
115. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:35:08
116. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:35:51
117. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:36:04
118. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:36:08
119. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:36:37
120. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 2:37:11
121. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:37:17
122. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:38:05
123. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:39:19
124. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:39:19
125. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:39:32
126. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:40:21
127. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:41:13
128. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:41:18
129. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41:29
130. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:42:09
131. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:42:28
132. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 2:42:59
133. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:44
134. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:46:42
135. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:47:18
136. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:47:22
137. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:47:46
138. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:48:44
139. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48:55
140. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49:04
141. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 2:49:32
142. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49:55
143. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:50:27
144. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:51:08
145. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:51:12
146. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:51:44
147. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 2:52:14
148. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:54:16
149. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:54:19
150. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:54:29
151. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:54:43
152. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 2:57:42
153. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 2:59:12
154. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00:30
155. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 3:00:31
156. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:02:02
157. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:02:45
158. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:04:42
159. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:05:01
160. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:05:22
161. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05:56
162. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:07:00
163. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:10:28
164. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:10:46
165. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:10:50
166. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:12:21
167. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14:24
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:14:41
169. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:15:28
170. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:15:30
171. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 3:19:27
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:20:13
173. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:24:06
174. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:24:14
175. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:30:51
176. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:32:43
177. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:46:51
178. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:54:30

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 18
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 170 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 159
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 152
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 124
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 93
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 91
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 74
8. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 70
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 59
10. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, 58
11. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 53
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 52
14. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 47
15. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 47
16. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47
17. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 44
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 44
19. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 40
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
21. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 33
22. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 31
24. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 31
25. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 28
26. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 28
27. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, 27
28. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 27
29. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 26
30. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
31. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 26
32. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
33. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
34. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 25
35. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
36. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
37. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 23
38. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 22
39. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
40. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 17
42. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 17
43. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
44. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, 16
45. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 16
46. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 15
47. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
48. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
49. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 12
51. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
52. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
53. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 12
54. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
55. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
56. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 10
57. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
58. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 10
59. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
60. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 10
61. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
62. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
63. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 9
64. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, 9
65. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
66. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
67. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 8
68. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
69. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 8
70. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
71. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, 8
72. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, 8
73. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
74. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 7
75. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
76. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 6
77. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
78. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
79. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
80. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
81. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, 4
82. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
83. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 4
84. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
85. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
86. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
87. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
88. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 3
89. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 3
90. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
91. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
92. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
93. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
94. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 2
95. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, 2
96. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, 2
97. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
100. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
101. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
102. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
103. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
104. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
105. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
106. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
107. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 18
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 38 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 36
3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 33
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 31
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 28
6. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27
7. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, 18
8. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
9. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
10. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 13
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
12. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
14. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 10
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
16. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 8
17. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
18. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 6
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 6
20. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
21. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
22. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
23. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
24. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
25. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
26. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
27. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
28. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 3
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
30. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
31. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, 3
32. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 3
33. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
34. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
35. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
36. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
37. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
38. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
39. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 2
40. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
41. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
42. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
43. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 1
44. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 1
45. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 1
46. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 1
47. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
48. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, 1
49. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 18
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 6 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 9
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 25
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 45
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 59
7. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 73
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 78
9. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 88
10. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 96
11. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 99
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 101
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 107
14. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 108
15. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 112
16. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 113
17. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 120
18. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 120
19. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 125
20. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 127
21. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 128
22. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 128
23. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 130
24. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 135
25. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 144
26. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 147
27. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 149
28. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 160
29. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 166
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 166
31. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 171
32. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 171
33. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 171
34. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 191
35. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 212
36. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 231
37. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 231
38. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 235
39. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 237
40. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 238
41. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 247
42. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 256
43. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 291
44. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 291

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 18
1. Movistar, in 217:03:21
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:17:32
3. Rabobank, at 0:25:06
4. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:26:01
5. Sky, at 0:34:29
6. Katusha, at 0:46:05
7. Lampre-ISD, at 0:53:52
8. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:58:24
9. RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:16:28
10. Caja Rural, at 1:21:10
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:19
12. Astana, at 1:45:12
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:06:08
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:25:24
15. Cofidis, at 2:48:06
16. Lotto Belisol, at 2:50:03
17. BMC, at 3:05:46
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:14
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:29:38
20. Argos-Shimano, at 4:05:30
21. Andalucia, at 5:06:40
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 5:35:43