Results, Stage 17

Results, Stage 17
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 4:29:20
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:06
3. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:06
4. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:06
5. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:19
6. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
7. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 1:13
8. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:40
9. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 2:13
10. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 2:38
11. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:38
12. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 2:38
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:03
14. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:18
15. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:05
16. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:17
17. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 4:48
18. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:48
19. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4:48
20. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:48
21. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 4:48
22. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:48
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:48
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4:48
25. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:48
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:48
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:48
28. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 4:48
29. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:48
30. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:48
31. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:48
32. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 4:58
33. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:10
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 5:19
35. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:19
36. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 5:19
37. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 5:28
38. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:28
39. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5:32
40. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:43
41. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 6:01
42. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 7:14
43. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:55
44. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:55
45. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:21
46. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:21
47. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:31
48. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 18:29
49. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 18:29
50. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 20:22
51. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
52. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:51
53. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
54. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
55. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 20:51
57. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
58. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
59. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
60. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
61. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 20:51
62. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
63. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 20:51
64. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
65. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
66. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
67. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
68. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
69. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:51
70. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 20:51
71. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 20:51
72. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
73. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
74. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
75. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
76. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:51
77. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 20:51
78. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
79. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 20:51
80. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 20:51
81. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
82. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
83. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
84. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:51
85. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
86. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
87. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
88. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
89. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:51
90. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:51
91. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
92. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
93. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 20:51
94. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
95. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
96. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:51
97. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
98. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 20:51
99. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 20:51
100. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
101. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 20:51
102. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 20:51
103. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
104. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:51
105. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 20:51
106. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
107. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
109. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
110. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:51
111. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:51
112. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 20:51
113. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 20:51
114. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
115. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
116. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 20:51
117. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 20:51
118. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:51
119. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 20:51
120. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
121. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 20:51
122. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:51
123. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
124. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:51
125. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
126. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 20:51
127. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 20:51
128. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 20:51
129. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
130. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 20:51
131. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
132. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
133. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:51
134. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 20:51
135. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 20:51
136. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 20:51
137. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 20:51
138. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 20:51
139. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 20:51
140. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
141. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
142. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 20:51
143. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
144. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
145. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
146. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:51
147. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
148. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 20:51
149. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
150. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:51
151. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
152. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
153. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 20:51
154. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 20:51
155. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 20:51
156. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 20:51
157. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 20:51
158. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 20:51
159. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 20:51
160. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 20:51
161. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:17
162. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 24:23
163. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 20:51
164. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 20:51
165. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 20:51
166. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 20:51
167. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:51
168. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:51
169. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:51
170. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
172. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:51
173. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
174. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 20:51
175. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:51
176. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:51
177. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 25:41
178. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 25:49
179. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:49

Did Not Finish – Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol
Did Not Finish – Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM

Overall Standings, after Stage 17
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 68:07:54
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:52
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 2:28
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 9:40
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 11:36
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:06
7. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:55
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:06
9. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:49
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 14:10
11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:54
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 16:22
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:11
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 18:07
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 18:12
16. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 18:18
17. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 19:13
18. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 20:08
19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:24
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 28:13
21. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 28:48
22. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 29:24
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 35:17
24. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 35:57
25. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 40:26
26. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 40:30
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 41:00
28. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:27
29. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:19
30. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 50:22
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 57:13
32. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 58:43
33. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 59:57
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:00:20
35. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00:48
36. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:02:23
37. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:03:42
38. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:05:01
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:09:50
40. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:15:11
41. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:17:22
42. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18:34
43. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19:26
44. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:19:36
45. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:22:50
46. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22:52
47. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:03
48. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:23:14
49. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:23:26
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:24:23
51. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:25:08
52. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29:57
53. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31:33
54. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31:39
55. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:31:44
56. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:31:55
57. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:32:20
58. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:39:14
59. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:39:41
60. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:40:26
61. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:41:26
62. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:41:42
63. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:42:08
64. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:43:53
65. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:46:31
66. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:47:52
67. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:48:12
68. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:48:39
69. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49:35
70. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:52:24
71. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:52:36
72. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 1:52:43
73. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:05
74. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:53:23
75. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 1:56:06
76. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:57:04
77. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:58:49
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 1:59:45
79. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:00:24
80. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:00:48
81. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:00:58
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:03:14
83. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:03:24
84. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:27
85. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:31
86. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05:10
87. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:07:17
88. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:10:22
89. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:10:55
90. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:11:22
91. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:14:17
92. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:14:25
93. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:14:39
94. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:40
95. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:17:15
96. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:18:06
97. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 2:18:14
98. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:18:14
99. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:20:28
100. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:20:49
101. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21:30
102. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:22:53
103. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:22:55
104. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 2:23:53
105. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 2:25:32
106. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:26:36
107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:27:25
108. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:27:29
109. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:27:42
110. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:28:04
111. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:30:00
112. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:30:09
113. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:30:11
114. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:30:56
115. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:31:09
116. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:31:57
117. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:06
118. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:32:51
119. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:33:24
120. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:34:49
121. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:35:08
122. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:35:10
123. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 2:35:29
124. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:36:04
125. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:36:12
126. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:37:37
127. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:40:21
128. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:40:27
129. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:40:46
130. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:41:13
131. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:41:22
132. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41:29
133. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:42:36
134. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:42:47
135. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 2:42:59
136. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:44:50
137. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:45:35
138. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:40
139. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:54
140. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:46:53
141. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:47:50
142. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49:14
143. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 2:49:50
144. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49:55
145. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 2:50:40
146. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:50:43
147. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:50:49
148. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:51:12
149. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:51:44
150. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:52:34
151. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:53:01
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:54:19
153. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:54:29
154. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 2:55:59
155. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 2:57:46
156. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:58:53
157. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 2:59:12
158. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:59:14
159. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00:30
160. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:01:21
161. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:02:45
162. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:04:20
163. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:04:42
164. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05:56
165. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:07:10
166. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:09:10
167. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:09:22
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:10:09
169. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:10:46
170. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11:29
171. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14:05
172. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14:34
173. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 3:17:45
174. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:24:06
175. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:24:28
176. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:28:11
177. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:29:09
178. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:40:43
179. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:48:22

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 17
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 170
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 159
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 152
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 112
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 93
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 60
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 55
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 54
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 53
12. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 52
13. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47
14. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 45
15. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 44
16. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 44
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 44
18. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 40
19. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, 38
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
21. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 33
22. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 31
24. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
25. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 28
26. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 28
27. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, 27
28. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 27
29. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 26
30. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
31. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 26
32. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
33. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
34. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
35. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
36. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 23
37. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
38. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 21
39. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
40. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 17
42. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 17
43. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
44. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, 16
45. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 16
46. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 15
47. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
48. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
49. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
50. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
51. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
52. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
53. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
54. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
55. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
56. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 10
57. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
58. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 10
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 10
60. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
61. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
62. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
63. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 9
64. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
65. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
66. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
67. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 8
68. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
69. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 8
70. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
71. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, 8
72. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
73. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
74. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 6
75. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
76. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
77. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
78. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
79. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 4
80. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
81. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
82. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
83. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
84. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 3
85. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
86. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
87. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
88. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 2
89. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, 2
90. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
91. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
92. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
93. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
94. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
95. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
96. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
97. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
98. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
99. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
100. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
101. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
102. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 17
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 38
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 36
3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 33
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 31
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 28
6. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27
7. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, 18
8. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
9. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
10. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 13
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
12. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
14. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 10
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
16. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 8
17. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
18. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 6
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 6
20. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
21. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
22. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
23. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
24. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
25. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
26. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
27. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
28. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 3
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
30. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
31. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, 3
32. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 3
33. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
34. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
35. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
36. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
37. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
38. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
39. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 2
40. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
41. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
42. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
43. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 1
44. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 1
45. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 1
46. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 1
47. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
48. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, 1
49. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 17
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 6
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 9
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 25
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 44
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 58
7. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 68
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 76
9. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 88
10. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 96
11. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 102
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 103
13. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 110
14. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 110
15. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 111
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 122
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 123
18. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 124
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 126
20. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 128
21. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 128
22. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 129
23. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 130
24. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 137
25. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 145
26. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 148
27. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 150
28. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 154
29. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 159
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 164
31. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 165
32. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 168
33. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 172
34. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 184
35. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 218
36. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 231
37. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 233
38. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 233
39. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 234
40. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 235
41. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 236
42. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 257
43. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 258
44. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 291

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 17
1. Movistar, in 204:11:00
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:36
3. Rabobank, at 25:16
4. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 26:11
5. Sky, at 34:43
6. Katusha, at 46:05
7. Lampre-ISD, at 54:02
8. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 58:24
9. RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:16:42
10. Caja Rural, at 1:21:10
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:37
12. Astana, at 1:45:16
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:06:10
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:25:26
15. Cofidis, at 2:46:28
16. Lotto Belisol, at 2:49:22
17. BMC, at 3:05:35
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:18
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:29:38
20. Argos-Shimano, at 4:05:25
21. Andalucia, at 4:54:18
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 5:36:07