Results, Stage 16

Results, Stage 16
1. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, in 5:18:28
2. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:07
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 2:39
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 2:58
6. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 3:24
7. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:18
10. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:21
11. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 4:39
12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 4:42
13. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:07
14. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 5:11
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:13
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:07
17. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:07
18. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 6:23
19. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 6:56
20. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:58
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 7:46
22. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 7:47
23. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 7:48
24. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:12
25. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:31
27. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:31
28. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:37
29. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:47
30. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 10:37
31. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 10:55
32. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 10:57
33. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:11
34. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:33
35. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 13:02
36. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 13:24
37. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 13:24
38. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:48
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 14:13
40. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 14:17
41. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 14:17
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 14:17
43. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 14:34
44. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 15:09
45. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 15:15
46. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:24
47. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:47
48. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:07
49. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:14
50. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 18:14
51. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 18:14
52. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 18:28
53. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:34
54. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:51
55. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 18:51
56. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 18:51
57. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:51
58. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 19:11
59. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:37
60. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 21:32
61. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 23:40
62. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 23:40
63. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 23:41
64. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:41
65. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 24:30
66. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:07
67. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 25:30
68. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 25:30
69. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 25:49
70. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 25:49
71. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 25:49
72. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 25:49
73. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 25:59
74. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 25:59
75. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 25:59
76. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 25:59
77. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:05
78. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 26:05
79. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:05
80. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 26:05
81. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-Dcm , at 26:05
82. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 26:05
83. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
84. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 26:34
85. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:44
86. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 26:49
87. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 26:55
88. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 26:56
89. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:56
90. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:59
91. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 26:59
92. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 27:03
93. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 27:03
94. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:17
95. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 27:17
96. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 27:17
97. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 27:23
98. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:26
99. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 27:44
100. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 27:49
101. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 27:53
102. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:58
103. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 28:15
104. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 29:11
105. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:36
106. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 30:36
107. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 30:36
108. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:36
109. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 30:36
110. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 30:36
111. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 30:36
112. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 30:36
113. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 30:36
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:36
115. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:36
116. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 30:36
117. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 30:45
118. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 30:46
119. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 30:46
120. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 30:49
121. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 30:53
122. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 31:01
123. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31:06
124. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 31:06
125. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:07
126. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:07
127. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 31:07
128. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 31:07
129. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 31:07
130. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 31:07
131. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 31:21
132. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 31:28
133. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 31:52
134. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:03
135. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:03
136. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:03
137. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 32:03
138. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:03
139. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 32:14
140. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 32:18
141. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 32:31
142. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 32:37
143. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:41
144. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 32:42
145. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 32:42
146. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 32:48
147. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 32:50
148. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:51
149. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:51
150. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:51
151. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 32:51
152. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:51
153. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 32:51
154. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 32:51
155. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 33:00
156. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 33:00
157. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 33:00
158. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 33:08
159. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 33:11
160. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:16
161. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:17
162. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 33:30
163. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 33:38
164. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:42
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 33:42
166. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 33:44
167. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 33:46
168. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 33:50
169. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 34:01
170. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 34:04
171. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 34:06
172. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 34:09
173. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:20
174. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 34:20
175. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 34:21
176. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 34:24
177. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:56
178. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 36:46
179. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 37:22
180. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 37:2
181. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 37:43
Did Not Start – Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge
Did Not Finish – Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia

Overall Standings, after Stage 16
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, in 63:38:24
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 2:04
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 4:52
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 6:58
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 7:28
7. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 8:28
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 9:00
9. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:11
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 11:44
11. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:33
12. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 13:07
13. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 13:34
14. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 13:40
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 14:35
16. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 15:30
17. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:58
18. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 18:15
19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:15
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 23:35
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 24:06
22. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:38
23. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 28:03
24. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 29:59
25. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:19
26. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 35:08
27. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:42
28. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:48
29. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 35:51
30. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 36:32
31. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:54
32. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 39:16
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 39:39
34. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 44:20
35. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 45:13
36. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 48:27
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 49:38
38. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 54:21
39. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 54:30
40. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 56:15
41. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 58:37
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 58:55
43. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 59:15
44. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:01:43
45. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:11
46. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:02:22
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:02:45
48. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:03:42
49. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04:27
50. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08:26
51. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:09:16
52. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:15
53. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:58
54. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:11:03
55. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:11:14
56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:14:54
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:15:29
58. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:33
59. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:20:45
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:50
61. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:27:11
62. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:27:31
63. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:27:42
64. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:27:58
65. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:31:43
66. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:31:55
67. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 1:32:02
68. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:24
69. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:32:42
70. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:33:50
71. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:34:42
72. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:35:17
73. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 1:35:25
74. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:36:23
75. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:36:35
76. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:37:10
77. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:38:08
78. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:38:49
79. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 1:39:04
80. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:40:17
81. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:42:33
82. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:42:43
83. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:43:46
84. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 1:43:50
85. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:29
86. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:29
87. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:46:36
88. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:49:41
89. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:50:41
90. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:53:36
91. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:53:58
92. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53:59
93. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:56:34
94. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 1:57:33
95. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia
96. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:58:54
97. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:59:47
98. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:00:09
99. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:00:49
100. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:02:14
101. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:02:18
102. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 2:03:12
103. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:03:54
104. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 2:04:51
105. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:05:55
106. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:06:44
107. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:06:48
108. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:07:01
109. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07:23
110. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:09:19
111. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 2:09:28
112. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:09:30
113. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:09:47
114. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:10:15
115. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:10:25
116. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:10:28
117. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:11:16
118. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:11:25
119. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:12:11
120. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:12:43
121. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:14:08
122. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:14:27
123. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:14:29
124. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 2:14:48
125. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:15:23
126. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:15:31
127. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:16:57
128. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 2:19:40
129. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:19:47
130. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:20:05
131. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20:32
132. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:20:41
133. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:20:49
134. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:21:56
135. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22:06
136. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 2:22:18
137. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:24:10
138. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:24:55
139. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:24:59
140. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:25:13
141. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:26:13
142. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:26:59
143. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:27:09
144. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:28:34
145. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:14
146. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:30:03
147. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:30:06
148. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:30:08
149. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:30:16
150. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:31:03
151. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 2:31:31
152. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:31:53
153. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:32:20
154. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 2:32:21
155. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:34:40
156. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:35:01
157. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 2:35:18
158. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 2:37:05
159. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 2:38:32
160. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:38:41
161. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:39:49
162. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:40:40
163. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:42:04
164. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:43:31
165. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:44:01
166. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:45:15
167. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 2:45:29
168. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:46:33
169. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:48:41
170. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49:28
171. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:49:52
172. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50:21
173. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50:48
174. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 2:57:05
175. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:59:53
176. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00:16
177. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:04:56
178. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:07:30
179. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:16:30
180. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:22:51
181. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 3:51:17

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 16
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 164 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 139
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 123
4. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 112
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 93
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 56
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 55
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 54
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 53
12. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 52
13. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47
14. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 45
15. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 44
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 44
17. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 40
18. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, 38
19. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 35
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
21. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 31
22. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
23. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 28
24. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, 27
25. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 26
26. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 26
27. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
28. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
29. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
30. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
31. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
32. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 23
33. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
34. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 21
35. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 21
36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19
37. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 19
38. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
39. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
40. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 17
41. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
42. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 16
43. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 15
44. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
45. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
46. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
47. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
48. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
49. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
50. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
51. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, 12
52. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
54. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 10
55. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 10
56. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
57. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 10
58. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
59. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
60. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
61. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 9
62. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 9
63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
64. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
65. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
66. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 8
67. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
68. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 8
69. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
70. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 7
71. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
72. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
73. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 6
74. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
76. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
77. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 4
78. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
79. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
80. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
81. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
82. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
83. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
84. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
85. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, 2
86. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
88. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
89. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
90. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
91. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
92. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
93. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
94. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
95. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
96. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 16
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 38 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 36
3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 33
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 28
5. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 22
7. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
8. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
9. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, 13
10. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 13
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
12. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
14. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 10
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
16. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 8
17. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 6
19. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
20. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
21. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 5
22. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
23. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
24. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
25. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
26. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
27. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 3
28. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
29. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
30. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 3
31. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, 3
32. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
34. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
35. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
36. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
37. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
38. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 2
39. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
40. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
41. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 1
42. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 1
43. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
44. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, 1
45. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 16
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 4 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 9
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 11
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 25
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 43
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 54
7. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 65
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 72
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 96
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 101
11. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 103
12. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 107
13. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 113
14. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 119
15. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 119
16. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 119
17. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 122
18. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 122
19. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 123
20. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 123
21. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 124
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 126
23. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 129
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 136
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 140
26. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 146
27. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 157
28. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 162
29. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 164
30. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 219
31. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 225
32. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 227
33. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 228
34. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 230
35. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 231
36. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 232
37. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 253
38. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 255
39. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 288

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 16
1. Movistar, in 190:39:03
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:22
3. Rabobank, at 14:52
4. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:13
5. Katusha, at 22:14
6. Sky, at 28:17
7. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:04
8. Lampre-ISD, at 45:05
9. Caja Rural, at 53:16
10. RadioShack-Nissan, at 54:05
11. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 54:33
12. Astana, at 1:05:18
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:37
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:55:18
15. Cofidis, at 2:17:32
16. BMC, at 2:21:49
17. Lotto Belisol, at 2:22:52
18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:33:45
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:04:54
20. Argos-Shimano, at 3:26:00
21. Andalucia, at 3:55:42
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 4:37:31