Results, Stage 15

Results, Stage 15
1. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, in 5:01:23
2. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
3. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:02
4. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:02
5. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 2:07
6. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:12
7. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 2:25
8. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 3:35
9. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 3:49
10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:45
11. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 9:25
12. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 9:25
13. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:25
14. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 9:38
15. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:48
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:00
17. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:00
18. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 10:00
19. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 10:00
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 10:00
21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 10:00
22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 10:00
23. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 10:00
24. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 10:00
25. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:04
26. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:08
27. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 10:26
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:42
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:55
30. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:55
31. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 11:01
32. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 11:11
33. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 11:31
34. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:31
35. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 11:45
36. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:45
37. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 11:45
38. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:11
39. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:22
40. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 12:52
41. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 12:54
42. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:54
43. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 12:54
44. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:16
45. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:16
46. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 13:34
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 14:42
48. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:10
49. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 15:15
50. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:19
51. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:19
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:50
53. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:50
54. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 15:50
55. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 15:50
56. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 15:50
57. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 15:50
58. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 15:50
59. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:56
60. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:31
61. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 17:13
62. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 17:22
63. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 17:24
64. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 17:25
65. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 17:37
66. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:15
67. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:18
68. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:18
69. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:18
70. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:18
71. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:18
72. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 21:10
73. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 21:30
74. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 21:30
75. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 21:30
76. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:30
77. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 21:30
78. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 21:30
79. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 21:30
80. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 21:30
81. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 21:30
82. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 21:30
83. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 21:30
84. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 21:30
85. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 21:30
86. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 21:30
87. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:30
88. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:30
89. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 21:30
90. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 21:30
91. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 21:30
92. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 21:30
93. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 21:30
94. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 21:30
95. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 21:30
96. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:30
97. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 21:30
98. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 21:30
99. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 21:30
100. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 21:30
101. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 21:30
102. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 21:30
103. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 21:30
104. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:30
105. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 21:30
106. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 21:30
107. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 21:30
108. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 21:30
109. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 22:43
110. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 22:34
111. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 23:23
112. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 23:23
113. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 24:41
114. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 24:58
115. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 24:58
116. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 25:40
117. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 25:40
118. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 26:22
119. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 26:22
120. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 26:22
121. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
122. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 26:22
123. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 26:22
124. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 26:22
125. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
126. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
127. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 26:22
128. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 26:22
129. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:22
130. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 26:22
131. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
132. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 26:22
133. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 26:22
134. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 26:22
135. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 26:22
136. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 26:22
137. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
138. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
139. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 26:22
140. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 26:22
141. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 26:22
142. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 26:22
143. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 26:22
144. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 26:22
145. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 26:22
146. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:22
147. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 26:22
148. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 26:22
149. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 26:22
150. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 26:22
151. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 26:22
152. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 26:22
153. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 26:22
154. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:22
155. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
156. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
157. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 26:22
158. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:22
159. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 26:22
160. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:22
161. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 26:22
162. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 26:22
163. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 26:22
164. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:22
165. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
166. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 26:22
167. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 26:22
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 26:22
169. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 26:22
170. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 26:22
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
172. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
173. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 26:22
174. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 26:22
175. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 26:22
176. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 26:22
177. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 26:22
178. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:22
179. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 28:02
180. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 28:39
181. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:47
182. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:47
183. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 29:47

Overall Standings, after Stage 15
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, in 58:17:21
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:22
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:41
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 2:16
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 4:51
6. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:42
7. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:48
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 7:17
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:21
10. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:39
11. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:01
12. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 9:23
13. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:21
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:56
15. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 11:03
16. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 11:08
17. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 11:09
18. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:24
19. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:23
20. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 14:19
21. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 14:27
22. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 15:52
23. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 16:44
24. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 17:33
25. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:42
26. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 18:55
27. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 19:29
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:43
29. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:12
30. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 21:06
31. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 22:21
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:52
33. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:40
34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 24:33
35. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 26:16
36. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:17
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 38:00
38. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 39:51
39. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 41:56
40. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:14
41. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:09
42. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 46:29
43. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 46:55
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:26
45. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 50:35
46. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 50:54
47. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 53:03
48. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 53:14
49. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 53:15
50. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:44
51. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 55:26
52. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 55:35
53. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 56:22
54. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:00:14
55. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:01:27
56. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02:17
57. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:02:43
58. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:56
59. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:03:47
60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 1:04:01
61. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:04:41
62. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04:44
63. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:05:19
64. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:06:26
65. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:08:25
66. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09:33
67. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 1:09:36
68. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:09:48
69. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 1:11:03
70. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 1:11:04
71. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11:12
72. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:11:22
73. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:11:46
74. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:12:43
75. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:13:09
76. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:14:12
77. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:16:00
78. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:19:51
79. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 1:20:26
80. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:20:59
81. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:21:52
82. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:22:56
83. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:22:58
84. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:23:11
85. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:23:22
86. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24:23
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25:32
88. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:57
89. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:26:00
90. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:26:50
91. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:27:11
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 1:27:37
93. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:29:32
94. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:29:53
95. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:29:53
96. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:32:13
97. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:32:16
98. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:34:36
99. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 1:35:22
100. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:35:48
101. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36:00
102. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:37:32
103. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:38:43
104. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:39:24
105. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 1:39:48
106. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40:15
107. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:40:36
108. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 1:41:43
109. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:41:55
110. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:41:59
111. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:42:17
112. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 1:42:20
113. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42:41
114. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:43:00
115. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:43:05
116. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 1:43:48
117. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:43:49
118. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:44:29
119. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:44:49
120. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:46:03
121. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:46:17
122. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:48:25
123. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:48:54
124. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:49:04
125. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:49:31
126. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:50:03
127. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:50:06
128. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:09
129. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50:25
130. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:32
131. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:52:17
132. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52:23
133. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:53:03
134. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:53:24
135. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:53:54
136. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:54:17
137. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:54:18
138. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:54:39
139. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 1:55:53
140. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:56:41
141. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:57:41
142. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:57:41
143. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:58:40
144. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:58:57
145. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:58:58
146. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:59:43
147. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59:47
148. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:00:02
149. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:00:31
150. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:01:11
151. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:01:29
152. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:03:02
153. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03:51
154. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:03:52
155. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 2:04:11
156. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:04:15
157. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 2:06:25
158. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:06:56
159. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:28
160. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 2:07:48
161. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 2:08:01
162. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:08:44
163. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:12:22
164. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:13:33
165. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:13:54
166. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:14:48
167. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 2:15:04
168. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:15:05
169. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17:14
170. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 2:17:26
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:18:21
172. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:19:13
173. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19:14
174. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:22:47
175. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 2:25:19
176. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:28:38
177. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30:00
178. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:33:27
179. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 2:37:17
180. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:44:59
181. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:45:23
182. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:48:40
183. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 3:22:31

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 15
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 148
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 127
3. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 112
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 109
5. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 91
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 56
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 55
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 54
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 49
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 44
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 44
14. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 39
15. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38
16. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, 38
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
18. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 32
19. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 32
20. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 30
21. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
22. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 28
23. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, 27
24. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 26
25. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
26. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
27. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
28. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
29. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
31. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 23
32. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
33. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 21
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 21
35. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 19
36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19
37. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 19
38. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
39. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
40. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 17
41. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
42. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 16
43. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 15
44. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
45. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
46. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
47. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
48. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
49. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
50. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
51. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
52. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
53. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 10
54. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 10
55. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
56. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 10
57. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
58. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
59. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
60. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 9
61. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 9
62. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
63. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
64. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
65. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 8
66. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
67. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 8
68. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
69. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
70. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 6
72. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
73. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
74. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
75. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
76. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, 4
77. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
78. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
79. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
80. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3
81. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
82. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
83. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, 2
84. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, 2
85. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
86. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
87. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
88. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
89. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
90. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 2
91. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
92. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 1
93. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
94. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 1
95. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
96. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
97. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 15
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 34
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 30
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 26
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 18
5. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
6. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 17
7. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 13
8. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
9. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
10. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10
11. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 10
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
13. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, 9
14. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 8
15. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 6
17. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
18. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
19. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
20. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
21. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
22. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
23. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
24. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 3
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
27. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 3
28. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
29. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 3
30. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
31. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
32. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
33. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
34. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
35. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 2
36. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
37. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 1
38. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, 1
39. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
40. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
41. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, 1
42. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 15
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 4
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 10
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 23
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 41
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 48
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 86
8. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 89
9. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 93
10. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 104
11. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, 106
12. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, 109
13. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, 113
14. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 114
15. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 115
16. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 116
17. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 118
18. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 119
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 120
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, 127
21. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 129
22. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 130
23. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 136
24. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 144
25. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 150
26. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 154
27. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 154
28. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 165
29. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 218
30. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 221
31. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 223
32. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 226
33. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 227
34. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 241
35. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 248
36. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 253
37. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 285

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 15
1. Movistar, in 174:32:38
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
3. SKY, at 6:12
4. Rabobank, at 6:19
5. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:08
6. Katusha, at 15:17
7. Caja Rural, at 20:03
8. Astana, at 23:08
9. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:17
10. Lampre-ISD, at 32:36
11. Radioshack-Nissan, at 36:56
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 45:35
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 56:58
14. BMC, at 1:26:38
15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:32:44
16. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:33:48
17. Cofidis, at 1:38:12
18. Lotto Belisol, at 1:43:53
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:17:51
20. Argos-Shimano, at 2:33:35
21. Andalucia, at 2:46:30
22. Orica Greenedge, at 3:24:25