Results, Stage 9

Results, Stage 9
1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 4:45:28
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, same time
3. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 0:07
4. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:09
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:09
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:09
7. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
8. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
9. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
10. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
11. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:12
12. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:12
13. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12
14. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 0:12
15. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:12
16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:12
17. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:12
18. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:12
19. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:12
20. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12
21. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 0:12
22. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:12
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
24. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:12
25. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:12
26. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:12
27. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 0:12
28. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:12
29. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:12
30. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12
31. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:12
32. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:12
33. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
34. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:12
35. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:12
36. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:12
37. Jan Bakelants (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:12
38. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:12
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:12
40. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:12
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:12
42. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:12
43. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:12
44. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:12
45. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:12
46. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:12
47. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:12
48. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:12
49. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
50. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:12
51. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:12
52. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:28
53. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
54. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
55. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:28
56. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
57. Grégory Rast (Swi), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:34
58. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:41
59. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:41
60. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:41
61. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 0:47
62. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:47
63. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:49
64. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:56
65. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:58
66. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:04
67. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:04
68. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
69. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 1:04
70. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:04
71. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:04
72. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 1:04
73. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04
74. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 1:04
75. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04
76. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 1:04
77. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:04
78. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04
79. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:04
80. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:04
81. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04
82. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
83. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33
84. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:35
85. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:35
86. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 1:35
87. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:39
88. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:39
89. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:51
90. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:11
91. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 2:20
92. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:20
93. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:20
94. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
95. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:20
96. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:20
97. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:20
98. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:20
99. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20
100. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:20
101. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:20
102. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
103. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:20
104. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:29
105. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:36
106. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:36
107. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:40
108. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:50
109. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:54
110. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:54
111. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:54
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:54
113. Laurent Didier (Lux), RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:54
114. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:54
115. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 2:54
116. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 2:54
117. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:54
118. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 2:54
119. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:54
120. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:54
121. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:54
122. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 2:54
123. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 2:54
124. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:54
125. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:54
126. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14
127. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:32
128. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 3:32
129. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:56
130. Hayden Roulston (NZl), RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:56
131. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 3:56
132. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 3:56
133. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 3:56
134. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 3:56
135. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 3:56
136. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:56
137. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:56
138. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:56
139. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:56
140. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:56
141. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:56
142. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:56
143. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 3:56
144. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:56
145. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:56
146. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:11
147. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:17
148. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:41
149. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:11
150. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:11
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:11
152. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:11
153. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 5:11
154. Tiago Machado (Por), RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:29
155. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 6:36
156. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 6:36
157. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 6:41
158. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 6:41
159. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 6:49
160. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:49
161. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:59
162. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:59
163. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:59
164. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 6:59
165. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 6:59
166. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:59
167. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:59
168. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:59
169. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:59
170. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:59
171. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:59
172. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:59
173. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 6:59
174. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:59
175. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:59
176. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 6:59
177. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:59
178. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 6:59
179. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:22
180. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 8:22
181. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 8:22
182. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:35
183. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:38
184. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:38
185. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:38
186. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 8:38
187. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:44
188. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 8:44
189. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 8:44
190. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:44
191. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:44
192. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 8:44
193. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:06
194. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:20

Overall Standings, after Stage 9
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 34:44:55
2. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:53
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:07
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:01
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 2:08
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:34
8. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:27
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 3:40
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:40
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:43
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 3:54
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 3:58
16. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:00
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:02
18. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 4:29
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:32
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:24
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 5:45
22. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:50
23. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 6:03
24. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 7:00
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 7:07
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 7:17
27. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 7:20
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:03
29. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:22
30. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:25
31. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 9:55
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:33
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:59
34. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:09
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 12:18
36. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:21
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:20
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:09
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:21
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 15:52
41. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 16:27
42. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 17:43
43. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:51
44. Tiago Machado (Por), RadioShack-Nissan, at 19:13
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 19:36
46. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 21:42
47. Laurent Didier (Lux), RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:13
48. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 23:20
49. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 23:44
50. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 24:59
51. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:06
52. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 25:44
53. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 27:33
54. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 28:02
55. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 28:54
56. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 29:10
57. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 31:09
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 31:22
59. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31:45
60. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 33:11
61. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 34:26
62. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 34:39
63. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 34:40
64. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 34:44
65. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 34:48
66. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:12
67. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 35:21
68. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 35:39
69. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 35:51
70. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:57
71. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 36:42
72. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 37:05
73. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 37:19
74. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 37:35
75. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 37:47
76. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 37:48
77. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 38:21
78. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 38:28
79. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 39:01
80. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 39:28
81. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 40:04
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 40:05
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 40:26
84. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 40:56
85. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:16
86. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 41:55
87. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:40
88. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 44:07
89. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 44:15
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 44:34
91. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:18
92. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 45:37
93. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 46:03
94. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 46:11
95. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 46:22
96. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 46:38
97. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 46:39
98. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 48:17
99. Grégory Rast (Swi), RadioShack-Nissan, at 48:44
100. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:46
101. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 48:54
102. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 49:03
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan, at 49:49
104. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 50:11
105. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:26
106. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:56
107. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 51:42
108. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 52:00
109. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:04
110. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 52:13
111. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 52:18
112. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 52:24
113. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 52:36
114. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 52:51
115. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 53:03
116. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:13
117. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 53:22
118. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 53:27
119. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 53:34
120. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 53:43
121. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 53:59
122. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 54:31
123. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 55:44
124. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 55:56
125. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 55:57
126. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 56:39
127. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:28
128. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 57:32
129. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 57:38
130. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 57:59
131. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 57:59
132. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 58:31
133. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 58:35
134. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 58:53
135. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 58:57
136. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 59:37
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:40
138. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:00:06
139. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:00:39
140. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:51
141. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:01:27
142. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:02:33
143. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:02:57
144. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:11
145. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03:13
146. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:03:22
147. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:03:48
148. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:03:52
149. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04:07
150. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04:44
151. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04:52
152. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:04:54
153. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05:04
154. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:05:54
155. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:56
156. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:07:55
157. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:07:55
158. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:08:25
159. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:26
160. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:08:40
161. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:27
162. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:10:21
163. Hayden Roulston (NZl), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:10:28
164. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:10:44
165. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 1:10:53
166. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:11:26
167. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:11:34
168. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:06
169. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:12:27
170. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:12:31
171. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12:51
172. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:24
173. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:13:49
174. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:01
175. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 1:14:12
176. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14:13
177. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:14:33
178. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:47
179. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 1:15:08
180. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:56
181. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:15:57
182. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:16:35
183. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:16:55
184. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:17:09
185. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17:41
186. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:19:01
187. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:19:34
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:19:55
189. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:21:07
190. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:22:06
191. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:28:31
192. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:15
193. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:32:51
194. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:38:13

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 9
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 85 points
2. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 76
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 76
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 51
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan 50
6. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 47
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 46
8. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 45
9. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 41
10. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 37
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 30
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 30
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 30
14. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 24
15. Ben Swift (GB), Sky 24
16. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 22
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 20
18. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
19. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 19
20. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 19
21. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 19
22. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 18
23. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
24. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 17
25. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale 17
26. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis 16
27. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana 16
28. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 16
29. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 15
30. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 15
31. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 14
32. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 13
33. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 12
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 12
35. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 12
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 11
37. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 11
38. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
39. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan 10
40. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
41. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp 10
42. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
43. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 8
44. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
45. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
46. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
47. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
48. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC 8
49. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar 8
50. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis 7
51. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 7
52. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 7
53. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 7
54. Jan Bakelants (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan 6
55. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 6
56. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 6
57. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky 5
58. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
59. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
60. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia 4
61. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar 4
62. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4
63. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
64. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha 2
66. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
67. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar 2
68. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan 2
69. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 2
70. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 2
71. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 2
72. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha 2
73. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan 1
74. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 1
75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky 1
76. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge 1
77. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 9
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 21 points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 17
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16
4. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
5. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 10
6. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 9
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 8
8. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
9. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 6
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 5
11. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
12. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 4
13. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 4
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 3
15. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 3
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 3
17. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 3
18. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 2
19. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
20. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis 2
21. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2
22. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
23. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
24. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 1
25. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC 1
26. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
27. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 9
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 4 points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 8
3. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 15
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 17
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 36
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 44
7. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 73
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 88
9. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 90
10. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis 91
11. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 97
12. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 100
13. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 118
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 128
15. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 162
16. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 182
17. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 191
18. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 192
19. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 204
20. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 218
21. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 237
22. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 263
23. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 268

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 9
1. Rabobank 103:45:24
2. AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:27
3. Sky, at 3:26
4. Katusha, at 3:43
5. Movistar, at 5:35
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:40
7. Lampre-ISD, at 9:12
8. RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:32
9. Astana, at 12:40
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:25
11. Caja Rural, at 14:32
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 21:41
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 30:58
14. Cofidis, at 35:35
15. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 40:29
16. BMC, at 40:58
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:20
18. Lotto Belisol, at 52:22
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03:36
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:54
21. Andalucia, at 1:24:03
22. Orica Greenedge, at 1:45:55