Results, Stage 8

Results, Stage 8
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 4:06:39
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, same time
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:15
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:23
6. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:33
7. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:33
8. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:39
9. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:39
10. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:42
11. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:44
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:02
13. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:02
14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:05
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:06
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24
17. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:25
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:30
19. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:34
20. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
21. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:45
22. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1:47
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:47
24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:47
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:57
26. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:04
28. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:23
29. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:23
30. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:23
31. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:31
32. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:41
33. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 2:41
34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:50
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:02
36. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:06
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 3:06
38. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:06
39. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:06
40. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 3:17
41. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19
42. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27
43. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:43
44. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:48
45. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:48
46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:48
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:58
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:08
49. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:05
50. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 5:11
51. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 5:12
52. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 5:16
53. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 5:18
54. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:18
55. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:18
56. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:07
57. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 6:24
58. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 6:26
59. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:30
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 6:48
61. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 6:48
62. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 6:48
63. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:48
64. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 6:48
65. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 6:03
66. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 7:20
67. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
68. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:43
69. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:06
70. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 8:44
71. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 9:10
72. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:10
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:10
74. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 9:10
75. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 9:10
76. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 9:10
77. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 9:10
78. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 9:10
79. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:39
80. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 10:42
81. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 12:06
82. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 12:06
83. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:11
84. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 13:38
85. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 13:38
86. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 13:38
87. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 13:38
88. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 13:38
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:38
90. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 13:38
91. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:57
92. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:49
93. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:49
94. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 14:49
95. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:49
96. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 14:49
97. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 14:49
98. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 14:49
99. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 14:49
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 14:49
101. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 14:49
102. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 14:49
103. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 14:49
104. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 14:49
105. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:49
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 14:49
107. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 14:49
108. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 14:49
109. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 14:49
110. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:49
111. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 14:49
112. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 14:49
113. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 14:49
114. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:49
115. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:49
116. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:49
117. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 14:49
118. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 14:49
119. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 14:49
120. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:49
121. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 14:49
122. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:49
123. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 14:49
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 14:49
125. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:49
126. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 15:41
127. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:41
128. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 15:41
129. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 15:41
130. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 15:41
131. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:41
132. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:41
133. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:41
134. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:41
135. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 15:41
136. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:41
137. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:41
138. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 15:41
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 15:41
140. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:24
141. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 16:26
142. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:31
143. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 16:32
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 16:57
145. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 17:59
146. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 18:53
147. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 18:53
148. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:53
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
150. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:53
151. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:20
152. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 19:22
153. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 19:34
154. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 19:34
155. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 19:40
156. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:42
157. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 19:42
158. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:42
159. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 19:42
160. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:42
161. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:42
162. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 19:42
163. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:42
164. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 19:42
165. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 19:42
166. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:48
167. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 19:48
168. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 19:48
169. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 19:48
170. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:48
171. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 19:48
172. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 19:48
173. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 19:48
174. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 19:48
175. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 19:48
176. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:48
177. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 19:48
178. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 19:48
179. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 19:48
180. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 19:48
181. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 19:48
182. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 19:48
183. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:20
184. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:06
185. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 21:08
186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 21:08
187. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 21:10
188. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:33
189. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 22:10
190. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:11
191. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 22:11
192. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 22:17
193. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 23:13
194. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 23:26

Overall Standings, after Stage 8
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 29:59:35
2. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:33
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:41
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 1:48
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:14
8. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:47
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:58
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:07
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 3:20
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:20
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:26
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 3:34
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 3:38
16. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:42
18. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 4:09
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:12
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:04
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 5:09
22. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:30
23. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 5:43
24. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 6:40
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 6:47
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:57
27. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 7:00
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:43
29. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:49
30. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:02
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 8:20
32. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 8:43
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:10
34. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 11:13
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:33
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 11:58
37. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:01
38. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:36
39. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:00
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 14:40
41. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:45
42. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 14:49
43. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:13
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:23
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 17:11
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 17:23
47. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 19:11
48. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 19:59
49. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:26
50. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 22:32
51. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 23:16
52. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:54
53. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 24:10
54. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 25:56
55. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 26:50
56. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 26:59
57. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 28:34
58. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 28:59
59. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 29:57
60. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 30:27
61. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31:25
62. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 31:38
63. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 31:42
64. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 32:51
65. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 33:01
66. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:13
67. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 33:19
68. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:31
69. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 33:33
70. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 34:09
71. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 34:28
72. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 34:45
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 35:19
74. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:33
75. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 35:53
76. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 36:00
77. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 36:07
78. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 36:33
79. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 36:46
80. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 36:52
81. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 37:15
82. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 37:28
83. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 37:37
84. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 37:51
85. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 37:52
86. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:14
87. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 38:16
88. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 39:32
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 41:05
90. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 41:57
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 42:06
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 42:23
93. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 42:34
94. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 43:04
95. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:49
96. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 43:52
97. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 43:55
98. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:29
99. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 44:35
100. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 44:39
101. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 44:59
102. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 45:16
103. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 45:51
104. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 45:52
105. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 45:52
106. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 46:22
107. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 46:27
108. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 46:36
109. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:34
110. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 48:02
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 48:37
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:02
113. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 49:12
114. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 50:05
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 50:23
116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 50:35
117. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 50:35
118. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:45
119. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 50:52
120. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 51:01
121. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 51:33
122. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 52:10
123. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 52:15
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 52:30
125. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:39
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 52:40
127. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 54:32
128. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 54:36
129. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 54:44
130. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 54:49
131. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 54:52
132. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 55:10
133. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 55:26
134. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 55:33
135. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 55:37
136. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 55:55
137. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 56:37
138. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 56:44
139. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 56:47
140. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:56
141. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 57:04
142. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 57:23
143. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 58:11
144. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 59:07
145. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 59:09
146. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 59:09
147. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:00:50
148. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:01:36
149. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:02
150. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:02:24
151. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:02:37
152. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:45
153. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:02:56
154. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:03:14
155. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:03:21
156. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03:26
157. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:03:28
158. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:03:37
159. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:03:45
160. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:03:50
161. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:03:51
162. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:03:57
163. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04:07
164. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:52
165. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:23
166. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:05:24
167. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 1:05:34
168. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05:35
169. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:06:02
170. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
171. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:06:24
172. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:06:46
173. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 1:07:05
174. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:07:30
175. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:08:17
176. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:27
177. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:09:00
178. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10:39
179. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:43
180. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:12:04
181. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 1:12:06
182. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:12:07
183. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:12
184. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:12:15
185. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:54
186. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:13:53
187. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:15
188. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:14:16
189. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:14:36
190. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:15:22
191. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:21:23
192. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:21:24
193. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:23:59
194. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:29:43

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 8
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 76 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 66
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 65
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 51
5. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 47
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 46
7. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 45
8. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 38
9. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 34
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 30
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 30
12. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 28
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 24
14. Ben Swift (GB), Sky 24
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 22
16. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
17. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 19
18. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 18
19. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 17
21. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 15
22. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale 15
23. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 15
24. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 14
25. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
26. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 13
27. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 13
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale 12
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 12
30. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 12
31. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 11
32. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 11
33. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
34. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 10
35. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan 10
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
37. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp 10
38. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
39. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis 8
40. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 8
41. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
42. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
43. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC 8
44. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar 8
45. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis 7
46. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 7
47. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 7
48. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 7
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 6
50. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 6
51. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 6
52. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 5
53. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 5
54. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky 5
55. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
56. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia 4
57. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
58. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 4
59. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar 4
60. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4
61. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
62. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
63. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
64. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 2
65. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar 2
66. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 2
67. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan 2
68. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 2
69. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha 2
70. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 1
71. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 1
72. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky 1
73. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge 1
74. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 8
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 21 pts
2. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 15
4. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
5. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 10
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 8
7. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
8. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 6
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 6
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 5
11. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
12. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 4
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 3
14. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3
15. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 3
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 2
17. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 2
18. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
19. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2
20. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
21. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 1
23. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC 1
24. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
25. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 8
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 7 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 7
3. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 14
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 34
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 42
7. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 66
8. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 80
9. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 90
10. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 92
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 126
12. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 150
13. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 154
14. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia 156

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 8
1. Rabobank 89:28:24
2. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:27
3. SKY, at 2:34
4. Katusha, at 3:55
5. Movistar, at 5:38
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:40
7. Lampre-ISD, at 8:43
8. Radioshack-Nissan, at 9:35
9. Astana, at 1:01:54
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:28
11. Caja Rural, at 1:04:16
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:08:55
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 30:58
14. Cofidis, at 34:06
15. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 40:29
16. BMC, at 41:10
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:36
18. Lotto Belisol, at 52:22
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03:10
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:03:47
21. Andalucia, at 1:09:02
22. Orica Greenedge, at 1:40:21