Results, Stage 7

Results, Stage 7
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 3:48:30
2. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
3. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
4. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, s.t.
6. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
7. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
8. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, s.t.
9. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
10. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, s.t.
11. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
12. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
13. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:02
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:02
15. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:02
16. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:02
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:02
18. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:02
19. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:02
20. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:02
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:02
22. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:02
23. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:02
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:02
25. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:02
27. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:02
28. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
29. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:02
30. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:02
31. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:02
32. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:02
34. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
35. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:02
36. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:02
38. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:02
39. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:02
40. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:02
41. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:02
42. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
43. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:02
44. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
45. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
46. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:02
47. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
48. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
49. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:02
50. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:02
51. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:02
52. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:02
53. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 0:02
54. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
55. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
56. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:02
57. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:13
58. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:13
59. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 0:13
60. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:13
61. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:18
62. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 0:19
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
64. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:26
65. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:33
66. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 0:33
67. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:33
68. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:33
69. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:36
70. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:36
71. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:37
72. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:37
73. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
74. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:41
75. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:41
76. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 0:41
77. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
78. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 0:41
79. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 0:45
80. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:51
81. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:51
82. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:51
83. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:51
84. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:51
85. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:51
86. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:51
87. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
88. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:03
89. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 1:09
90. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:11
91. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
92. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:32
93. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:38
94. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:38
95. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:38
96. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 1:38
97. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
98. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:38
99. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:38
100. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:38
101. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:38
102. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 1:38
103. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:38
104. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:38
105. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:38
106. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:38
107. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:38
108. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38
109. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:38
110. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:38
111. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 1:38
112. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:38
113. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:38
114. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 1:46
115. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
116. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:19
117. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:21
118. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
119. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:21
120. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:21
121. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
122. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:21
123. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 2:21
124. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:21
125. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:21
126. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:21
127. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:21
128. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
129. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:31
130. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 2:38
131. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:38
132. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 2:38
133. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:38
134. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:38
135. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:38
136. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:38
137. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:38
138. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58
139. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:20
140. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:38
141. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:38
142. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:38
143. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:38
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 3:38
145. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38
146. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
147. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
148. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38
149. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:38
150. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:38
151. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 3:38
152. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:38
153. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:38
154. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 3:38
155. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 3:38
156. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 3:38
157. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:38
158. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:38
159. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
160. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 3:38
161. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 3:38
162. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:55
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:55
164. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
165. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:55
166. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
167. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:44
168. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:44
169. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:44
170. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 5:44
171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:44
172. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
173. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:36
174. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 6:36
175. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 7:03
176. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 7:03
177. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 7:18
178. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:18
179. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 7:18
180. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 7:18
181. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 7:18
182. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:18
183. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 7:18
184. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:18
185. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:18
186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:18
187. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 7:18
188. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:18
189. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 7:21
190. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:32
191. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 10:11
192. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:11
193. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 11:36
194. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 11:36
195.
196.

Overall Standings, after Stage 7
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 25:53:04
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:10
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:36
4. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:54
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:54
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 1:17
9. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:34
10. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1:39
11. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:45
12. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
13. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
14. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06
15. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 2:09
16. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 2:20
17. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 2:27
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
20. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:34
21. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
22. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 2:51
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:52
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
25. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:29
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
27. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 4:42
28. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 4:47
29. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 5:02
30. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:04
31. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:10
32. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 5:18
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:57
34. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:36
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:37
36. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 7:44
37. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 8:00
38. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 8:44
39. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 9:22
40. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:30
41. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:45
42. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:55
43. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 11:05
44. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
45. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 11:51
46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:17
47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 13:14
48. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 13:17
49. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
50. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 13:45
51. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 14:00
52. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:07
53. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 14:52
54. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 16:13
55. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:28
56. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 16:41
57. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 16:56
58. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:12
59. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 17:32
60. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:44
61. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 17:54
62. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 17:56
63. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:04
64. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 19:00
65. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 19:16
66. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 19:25
67. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 19:31
68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 19:48
69. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 20:03
70. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 20:39
71. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 21:10
72. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 21:26
73. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 21:36
74. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 22:03
75. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 22:10
76. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 22:20
77. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 22:25
78. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 22:38
79. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:40
80. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 23:39
81. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 24:35
82. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:24
83. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 26:01
84. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 26:15
85. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:35
86. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 27:00
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:19
88. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 27:26
89. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 27:28
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:53
91. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 28:36
92. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 28:45
93. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:56
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 29:28
95. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:32
96. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 29:42
97. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 29:47
98. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 30:09
99. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:25
100. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:37
101. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:40
102. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 32:05
103. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
104. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 32:14
105. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 32:31
106. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:37
107. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 32:57
108. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 33:05
109. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 33:20
110. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 33:38
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 33:40
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:05
113. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 34:18
114. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 34:34
115. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 34:46
116. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 35:03
117. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 35:08
118. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 35:12
119. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 35:37
120. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 35:38
121. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:48
122. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 36:25
123. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 37:02
124. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 37:27
125. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 37:33
126. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:42
127. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 37:43
128. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 37:44
129. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 37:46
130. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 37:51
131. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:53
132. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 38:15
133. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 38:22
134. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 38:38
135. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 39:03
136. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 39:47
137. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 40:20
138. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 41:31
139. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 41:47
140. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 41:48
141. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:08
142. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:12
143. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:26
144. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 42:57
145. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 43:00
146. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 43:18
147. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 43:18
148. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:20
149. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:30
150. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 43:37
151. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:38
152. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:41
153. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:44
154. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 43:55
155. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 44:03
156. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 44:07
157. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:10
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 44:12
159. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 45:01
160. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:02
161. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 45:19
162. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 45:27
163. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 46:04
164. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:06
165. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 46:34
166. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 46:35
167. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 46:39
168. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 47:09
169. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 47:32
170. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 47:40
171. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:04
172. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:17
173. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 48:27
174. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:32
175. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:38
176. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 50:42
177. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:49
178. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 50:53
179. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 51:49
180. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 52:10
181. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 52:16
182. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 52:33
183. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 52:38
184. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:58
185. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 53:04
186. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 54:03
187. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
188. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:25
189. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 54:40
190. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 57:10
191. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:15
192. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 58:02
193. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:01:28
194. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:02:43
195. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:04:49
196. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:08:25

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 7
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 76 pts
2. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 47
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 45
4. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 45
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 41
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 38
7. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 37
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 34
9. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 30
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 30
11. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 28
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale 26
13. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky 24
14. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 21
15. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
16. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 17
18. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 15
19. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale 15
20. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 14
21. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 13
22. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 12
23. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 12
24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 12
25. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 12
26. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
27. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 10
28. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 10
29. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan 10
30. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
31. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp 10
32. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 9
33. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale 9
34. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
35. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 8
36. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
37. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
38. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 8
39. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC 8
40. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar 8
41. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 7
42. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis 7
43. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 7
44. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 7
45. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 7
46. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 6
47. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 6
48. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 5
49. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky 5
50. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 5
51. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
52. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 5
53. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia 4
54. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
55. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 4
56. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar 4
57. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
58. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4
59. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
60. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 3
61. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
62. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
63. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 2
64. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar 2
65. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan 2
66. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha 2
67. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 1
68. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky 1
69. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge 1
70. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 7
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 11
3. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
4. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 10
5. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 9
6. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 6
8. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
9. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 4
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4
11. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 4
12. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 3
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale 2
15. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 2
16. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
17. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2
18. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
19. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
20. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
21. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 7
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 9 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 12
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 18
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 23
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale 32
6. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 63
7. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 78
8. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 87
9. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 97
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 103
11. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 107
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 137
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 144
14. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 158
15. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 181
16. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 219
17. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 251
18. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 266

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 7
1. Sky 77:03:47
2. Rabobank, at 1:09
3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
4. Astana, at 4:10
5. Movistar, at 4:34
6. Katusha, at 5:06
7. Lampre-ISD, at 5:14
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:31
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:02
11. Caja Rural, at 11:31
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:00
13. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:04
14. Garmin-Sharp, at 23:20
15. Lotto Belisol, at 25:20
16. Cofidis, at 25:37
17. BMC, at 28:42
18. Argos-Shimano, at 29:39
19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:43
20. FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:52
21. Andalucia, at 57:50
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 1:19:25