Results, Stage 6

Results, Stage 6
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 4:35:22
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:05
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:10
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:19
5. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:19
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:19
7. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:25
8. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 0:28
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:28
10. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:33
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:35
12. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:35
13. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:39
14. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:44
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:44
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:47
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:47
18. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:47
19. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:50
20. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:51
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:51
22. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:51
23. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:51
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:51
25. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:51
26. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:57
27. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
28. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
30. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:02
31. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
32. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 1:13
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:13
34. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:33
35. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:33
36. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:38
37. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:42
38. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
39. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42
40. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:42
41. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:42
42. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02
43. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:02
44. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:17
45. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
46. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:19
47. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25
48. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 2:32
49. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:44
50. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
51. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:14
53. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 3:42
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 3:42
55. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 3:42
56. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:42
57. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 4:03
58. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03
59. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 4:19
60. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano at 4:19
61. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 4:44
62. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 5:02
63. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:07
64. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 5:10
65. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 5:12
66. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 5:12
67. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 5:12
68. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:12
69. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 5:12
70. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:26
71. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:26
72. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:45
73. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 6:25
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar
75. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:25
76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 6:26
77. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 6:26
78. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 6:26
79. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:26
80. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 6:58
81. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:58
82. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 7:14
83. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:17
84. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:32
85. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 8:14
86. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:18
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank at 8:18
88. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 8:38
89. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:45
90. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 8:54
91. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 8:54
92. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:57
93. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:01
94. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:07
95. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 9:13
96. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 9:14
97. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 9:42
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:42
100. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 9:42
101. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:42
102. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:42
103. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 9:42
104. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 9:42
105. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:42
106. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:42
107. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 9:42
108. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 9:42
109. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:42
110. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
111. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:32
112. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:32
113. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:32
114. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:32
115. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 10:32
116. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:32
117. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:32
118. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 10:32
119. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 10:32
120. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 10:32
121. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 10:32
122. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 17:01
123. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:01
124. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 17:32
125. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:54
126. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 18:42
127. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 18:42
128. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 18:42
129. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 18:42
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 18:42
131. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 18:45
132. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 18:45
133. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 18:45
134. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 18:45
135. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 18:45
136. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:45
137. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 18:45
138. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:45
139. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:45
140. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:45
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:45
142. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 18:45
143. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:45
144. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:45
145. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:45
146. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:45
147. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:45
148. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 18:45
149. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
150. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
151. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:45
153. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 18:45
154. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:45
155. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:45
156. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 18:45
157. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 18:45
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 18:45
159. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 18:45
160. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 18:53
161. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 18:53
162. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 18:53
163. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:53
164. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:54
165. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 18:54
166. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:54
167. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 18:54
168. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:54
169. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 18:54
170. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 18:54
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
172. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 18:54
173. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:54
174. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:54
175. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
176. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 18:54
177. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 18:54
178. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 18:54
179. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:54
180. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 18:54
181. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 18:54
182. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
183. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 18:54
184. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 18:54
185. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:54
186. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:04
187. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 19:04
188. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 19:04
189. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:04
190. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 19:06
191. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 19:06
192. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:09
193. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 19:09
194. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 19:11
195. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:14
196. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 20:16

Overall Standings, after Stage 6
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 22:04:32
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:10
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:36
4. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:42
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:54
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:04
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 1:17
10. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:34
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1:39
12. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:45
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
14. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:56
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 2:02
16. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
17. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06
18. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:17
19. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 2:20
20. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
21. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:32
22. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:34
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:36
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
25. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:46
26. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:51
27. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:00
28. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 4:13
29. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:21
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:29
31. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
32. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:39
33. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:40
34. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 4:42
35. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 5:18
36. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:04
37. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:35
38. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:57
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 7:08
40. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:11
41. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:19
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 7:35
43. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:37
44. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:50
45. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:30
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 9:41
47. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:04
48. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 11:05
49. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
50. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 11:30
51. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 11:38
52. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 11:51
53. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:09
54. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 12:09
55. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 13:21
56. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:36
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 14:09
58. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 14:28
59. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
60. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 14:47
61. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 14:56
62. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 15:05
63. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:35
64. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 16:20
65. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 16:27
66. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 16:40
67. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 17:03
68. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 17:24
69. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 17:44
70. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 18:34
71. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 18:49
72. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 19:31
73. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 19:32
74. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 19:34
75. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 19:43
76. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:00
77. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 20:25
78. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 21:02
79. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 21:28
80. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 21:29
81. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 21:31
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 22:11
84. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:42
85. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 23:28
86. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 23:31
87. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 23:42
88. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 23:43
89. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 23:49
90. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 23:58
91. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 24:22
92. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:24
93. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 25:09
94. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 25:16
95. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 25:52
96. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 26:13
97. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 27:00
98. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:11
99. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 27:26
100. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:59
101. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 29:03
102. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:06
103. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:32
104. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 30:04
105. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 30:09
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:27
107. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 31:13
108. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 31:21
109. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 31:27
110. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31:31
111. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:58
112. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 32:07
113. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:12
114. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:12
115. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 32:14
116. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 32:30
117. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:40
118. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 32:58
119. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 33:05
120. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 33:29
121. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 34:01
122. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:05
123. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:06
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 34:08
125. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 34:09
126. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 34:17
127. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 34:19
128. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 35:02
129. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 35:37
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 35:51
131. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 36:10
132. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:19
133. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 38:22
134. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 38:35
135. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 38:41
136. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 38:41
137. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 38:50
138. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 38:52
139. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 39:10
140. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 39:27
141. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:30
142. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 39:38
143. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:54
144. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 40:11
145. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 40:17
146. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 40:17
147. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 41:14
148. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:26
149. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 41:34
150. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 41:45
151. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 41:47
152. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 41:56
153. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 41:56
154. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:12
155. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 42:19
156. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 42:39
157. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 42:46
158. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 42:57
159. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:23
160. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 43:28
161. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:33
162. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 43:41
163. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 43:43
164. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 43:51
165. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:57
166. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 44:00
167. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 44:07
168. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:22
169. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 45:08
170. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:11
171. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 45:17
172. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:00
173. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 46:05
174. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 46:49
175. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 47:28
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 48:35
177. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:43
178. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 48:56
179. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 49:33
180. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50:11
181. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 50:26
182. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:35
183. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 50:47
184. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:50
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 51:06
186. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 51:27
187. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 52:15
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 53:04
189. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:10
190. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 53:41
191. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 54:04
192. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 54:57
193. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 55:39
194. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 56:27
195. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:01:09
196. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:01:20

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 6
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 51 points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 45
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 41
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 37
5. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 29
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 29
7. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 27
8. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 27
9. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 26
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 24
11. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 24
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 21
13. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
14. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
15. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky 18
16. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 17
17. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 14
18. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 14
19. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 13
20. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 12
21. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 12
22. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 12
23. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 12
24. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
25. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 10
26. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp 10
27. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 10
28. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan 10
29. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
30. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
31. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 9
32. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale 9
33. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
34. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 8
35. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
36. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 8
37. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 8
38. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC 8
39. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 7
40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 7
41. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis 7
42. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 6
43. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 6
44. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 6
45. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 5
46. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky 5
47. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 5
48. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
49. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
50. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar 4
51. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
52. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 3
53. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
54. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
55. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 3
56. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha 2
57. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 2
58. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
59. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
60. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan 2
61. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 2
62. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar 2
63. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1
64. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 1
65. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky 1
66. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 6
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16 points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 11
3. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
4. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 10
5. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 9
6. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 6
8. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
9. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 4
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4
11. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 4
12. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 3
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 2
15. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 2
16. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
17. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2
18. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
19. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
20. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
21. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 6
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 8 points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 11
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 15
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 19
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 31
6. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 58
7. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 82
8. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 84
9. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 94
10. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 159
11. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 161

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 6
1. Sky 64:39:00
2. Rabobank, at 1:09
3. AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:39
4. Astana, at 3:58
5. Lampre-ISD, at 4:26
6. Katusha
7. Movistar, at 4:34
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:25
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:32
10. Caja Rural, at 9:54
11. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:00
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:38
13. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:04
14. Garmin-Sharp, at 23:09
15. Cofidis, at 23:36
16. Lotto Belisol, at 24:47
17. BMC, at 25:19
18. Argos-Shimano, at 29:39
19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:42
20. FDJ-Big Mat, at 43:52