Results, Stage 5

Results, Stage 5
1. John Degenkolb (G), Argos-Shimano 4:10:37
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan, same time
3. Gianni Meersman (B), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
4. Nacer Bouhanni (F), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
5. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
6. Raymond Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
7. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
8. Lloyd Mondory (F), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
9. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, s.t.
10. Pim Ligthart (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
11. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
12. Dennis Van Winden (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
13. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
14. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
15. Klaas Lodewyck (B), BMC, s.t.
16. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
17. Zdenek Stybar (Cz), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
18. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
19. Jan Bakelants (B), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
20. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
21. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, s.t.
22. Niki Terpstra (Nl), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
23. Gert Steegmans (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
24. Florent Barle (F), Cofidis, s.t.
25. Koen De Kort (Nl), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
26. Wouter Mol (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
27. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
28. Linus Gerdemann (G), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
29. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, s.t.
30. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
31. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
32. William Bonnet (F), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
33. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
35. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, s.t.
36. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
37. Alexandre Geniez (F), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
38. Alberto Contador (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
39. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, s.t.
40. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Caja Rural, s.t.
41. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale,, s.t.
42. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
43. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, s.t.
44. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
45. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
46. Bauke Mollema (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
47. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, s.t.
48. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, s.t.
49. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
50. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Katusha, s.t.
51. Rob Ruijgh (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.-
52. Robert Gesink (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
53. Maxime Monfort (B), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
54. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
55. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Sp), Katusha, s.t.
56. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
57. Rémi Pauriol (F), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
58. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
59. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
60. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, s.t.
61. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, s.t.
62. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
63. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sp), Sky, s.t.
64. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, s.t.
65. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
66. Laurent Didier (Lux), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
67. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi,, s.t.
68. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
69. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
71. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
72. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
73. Tiago Machado (Por), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
74. Kevin Seeldraeyers (B), Astana, s.t.
75. Arnaud Courteille (F), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
76. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
77. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
78. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
79. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.-
80. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
81. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
82. Laurens Ten Dam (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
83. Mickaël Buffaz (F), Cofidis, s.t.
84. John Gadret (F), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
85. Johan Van Summeren (B), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
86. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Sp), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
87. Serge Pauwels (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, s.t.
88. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Garmin-Sharp,, s.t.
89. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, s.t.
90. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge,, s.t.-
91. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
92. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Sp), Caja Rural, s.t.
93. Romain Sicard (F), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
94. Tom Dumoulin (Nl), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
95. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Sp), Andalucia, s.t.
96. Bart De Clercq (B), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
97. Grégory Rast (Swi), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
98. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
99. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
100. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, s.t.
101. Johannes Fröhlinger (G), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
102. Martijn Keizer (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
103. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
104. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, s.t.
105. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, s.t.
106. Michel Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
107. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
108. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
109. Yohann Bagot (F), Cofidis, s.t.
110. Stef Clement (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
111. Rudy Molard (F), Cofidis, s.t.
112. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
113. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
114. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, s.t.
115. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Katusha, s.t.
116. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
117. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, s.t.
118. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp), Katusha, s.t.
119. Philippe Gilbert (B), BMC, s.t.
120. Christophe Riblon (F), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
121. Maxime Bouet (F), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
122. Mikel Landa Meana (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
123. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Sp), Katusha, s.t.
124. Hayden Roulston (NZ), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
125. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, s.t.
126. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Rabobank,-s.t.
127. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
128. Yannick Eijssen (B), BMC, s.t.
129. Kevin De Weert (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep,, s.t.
130. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
131. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
132. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Sp), Cofidis,, s.t.
133. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, s.t.
134. Thomas De Gendt (B), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
135. Martijn Maaskant (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
136. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Sp), Andalucia, s.t.
137. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Sp), Andalucia, s.t.
138. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Sp), Movistar, s.t.
139. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, s.t.
140. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, s.t.
141. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at, at 21
142. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 0:21
143. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Lotto Belisol, at 0:32
144. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Sp), Andalucia at 0:32
145. Rafael Valls Ferri (Sp), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
146. Tony Martin (G), Omega Pharma-Quickstep at 0:32
147. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), Omega Pharma-Quickstep at 0:32
148. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Sp), Cofidis at 0:32
149. Kristof Vandewalle (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep at 0:32
150. Antonio Piedra Perez (Sp), Caja Rural at 0:32
151. Thierry Hupond (F), Argos-Shimano at 0:32
152. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD at 0:32
153. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Garmin-Sharp at 0:32
154. Olivier Kaisen (B), Lotto Belisol at 0:32
155. Amaël Moinard (F), BMC at 0:32
156. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Sp), Andalucia at 0:32
157. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano at 0:32
158. Nico Sijmens (B), Cofidis at 0:32
159. Lars Boom (Nl), Rabobank at 0:32
160. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana at 0:32
161. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank at 0:32
162. Javier Moreno Bazan (Sp), Movistar at 0:32
163. Bertjan Lindeman (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:32
164. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Sp), Andalucia at 0:32
165. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge at 0:32
166. Blel Kadri (F), AG2R La Mondiale at 0:32
167. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha at 0:32
168. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:32
169. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FDJ-Big Mat at 0:32
170. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Sp), Andalucia at 0:32
171. Pieter Weening (Nl), Orica-GreenEdge at 0:32
172. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge at 0:32
173. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD at 0:32
174. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Sp), Movistar at 0:32
175. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC at 0:32
176. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis at 0:32
177. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Sp), Andalucia at 0:32
178. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana at 0:32
179. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Sky at 0:32
180. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky at 0:32
181. Arnold Jeannesson (F), FDJ-Big Mat at 0:32
182. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana at 0:32
183. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 0:45
184. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:46
185. Simon Geschke (G), Argos-Shimano, at 0:48
186. Jens Debusschere (B), Lotto Belisol, at 1:13
187. Julian Dean (NZ), Orica-GreenEdge at 1:13
188. Frederik Willems (B), Lotto Belisol, at 1:17
189. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:36
190. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:09
191. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:30
192. Joost Van Leijen (Nl), Lotto Belisol, at 3:38
193. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:38
194. Javier Chacon (Sp), Andalucia, at 4:43
195. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Caja Rural at 4:43
196. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Sp), Caja Rural at 4:43

Overall Standings, after Stage 5
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Katusha 17:29:22
2. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:01
3. Alberto Contador (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:05
4. Bauke Mollema (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:09
5. Robert Gesink (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:09
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:11
7. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Sp), Katusha, at 0:14
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:24
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Movistar, at 0:36
10. Laurens Ten Dam (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:46
11. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), Movistar, at 0:47
12. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:52
13. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
14. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:53
15. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:55
16. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel Euskadi, at 0:57-
17. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Sp), Saxo Bank Tinkoff Bank, at 0:57-
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (B), Astana, at 1:17-
19. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin Sharp, at 1:26
20. Bart De Clercq (B), Lotto Belisol, at 1:33
21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:34
22. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35
23. Maxime Monfort (B), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:38
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
25. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:50
26. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:55
27. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Caja Rural, at 2:01
28. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:15
29. Yohann Bagot (F), Cofidis, at 2:25
30. Serge Pauwels (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:35
31. John Gadret (F), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:40
32. Rob Ruijgh (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
33. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:48
34. Linus Gerdemann (G), RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:48
35. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Sp), Movistar, at 2:48
36. Romain Sicard (F), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:53
37. Maxime Bouet (F), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:41
38. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:43
39. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 3:53
40. Tiago Machado (Por), RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:10
41. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Katusha, at 4:24
42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 4:28
43. Rémi Pauriol (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:42
44. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Sp), Andalucia, at 4:52
45. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:00
46. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 5:06
47. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:25
48. Mikel Landa Meana (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27
49. Jan Bakelants (B), RadioShack-Nissan, at 5:48
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Sp), Cofidis, at 6:15
51. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 6:21
52. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Lotto Belisol, at 6:38
53. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 6:43
54. Laurent Didier (Lux), RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:45
55. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:55
56. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:59
57. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:16
58. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Sp), Andalucia at 7:16
59. Mickaël Buffaz (F), Cofidis, at 7:18
60. Thomas De Gendt (B), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:22
61. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:30
62. Alexandre Geniez (F), Argos-Shimano, at 7:50
63. Tom Dumoulin (Nl), Argos-Shimano, at 7:51
64. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 8:08
65. Kevin De Weert (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:50
66. Koen De Kort (Nl), Argos-Shimano, at 9:37
67. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Sp), Lotto Belisol, at 9:38
68. Michel Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
69. Tony Martin (G), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:47
70. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:02
71. Arnaud Courteille (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:17
72. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Rabobank, at 10:34
73. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Garmin-Sharp, at 10:39
74. Kristof Vandewalle (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:51
75. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 10:56
76. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 11:03
77. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:05
78. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 11:35
79. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 11:49
80. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Sp), Caja Rural, at 11:51
81. Antonio Piedra Perez (Sp), Caja Rural, at 12:08
82. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 12:46
83. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:48
84. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:58
85. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Sp), Andalucia, at 13:15
86. Niki Terpstra (Nl), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 13:25
87. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana at 13:25
88. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:33
89. Johan Van Summeren (B), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:34
90. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Sp), Andalucia, at 14:04
91. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 14:16
92. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 15:03
93. Yannick Eijssen (B), BMC at 15:03
94. Amaël Moinard (F), BMC, at 15:08
95. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 15:12
96. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:13
97. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 15:14
98. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 15:40
99. Zdenek Stybar (Cz), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 15:54
100. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:05
101. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 16:07
102. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Sp), Andalucia, at 16:32
103. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:33
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:54
105. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 16:57
106. Johannes Fröhlinger (G), Argos-Shimano, at 17:15
107. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 17:36
108. Thierry Hupond (F), Argos-Shimano, at 17:50
109. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 18:38
110. Florent Barle (F), Cofidis, at 19:17
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Sp), Andalucia, at 19:18
112. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 19:20
113. John Degenkolb (G), Argos-Shimano, at 19:37
114. Klaas Lodewyck (B), BMC, at 19:38
115. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:38
116. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank Tinkoff Bank, at 19:43
117. Gert Steegmans (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:46
118. Rafael Valls Ferri (Sp), Vacansoleil DCM, at 19:57-
119. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 20:04
120. Gianni Meersman (B), Lotto Belisol, at 20:26
121. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sp), Movistar, at 20:30
122. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:38
123. Lars Boom (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:06
124. Blel Kadri (F), AG2R La Mondiale, at 21:11
125. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:14
126. Philippe Gilbert (B), BMC, at 21:15
127. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Sp), Cofidis, at 21:20
128. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 21:33
129. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 22:17
130. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
131. Bertjan Lindeman (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:20
132. Grégory Rast (Swi), RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:21
133. Stef Clement (Nl), Rabobank, at 22:25-
134. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:39
135. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Garmin-Sharp, at 22:40
136. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp at 22:40
137. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Sp), Andalucia, at 22:46
138. Olivier Kaisen (B), Lotto Belisol, at 22:50
139. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 22:59
140. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 23:08
141. Rudy Molard (F), Cofidis, at 23:17
142. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Movistar, at 23:36
143. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp), Katusha, at 23:45
144. Nico Sijmens (B), Cofidis, at 23:49
145. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:11
146. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:26
147. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 24:31
148. William Bonnet (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:36
149. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 24:39
150. Javier Moreno Bazan (Sp), Movistar, at 24:44
151. Hayden Roulston (NZ), RadioShack-Nissan, at 24:44
152. Dennis Van Winden (Nl), Rabobank, at 24:45
153. Lloyd Mondory (F), AG2R La Mondiale, at 24:46
154. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:00
155. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 25:10
156. Simon Geschke (G), Argos-Shimano, at 25:13
157. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:16
158. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sp), Sky, at 25:32
159. Frederik Willems (B), Lotto Belisol, at 26:02
160. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 26:11
161. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:14
162. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, at 26:16
163. Pieter Weening (Nl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:24
164. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Sky, at 26:53
165. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:54
166. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 27:43
167. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Sp), Movistar, at 27:52
168. Pim Ligthart (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:00
169. Christophe Riblon (F), AG2R La Mondiale, at 28:31
170. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:46
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 29:29
172. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 29:38
173. Javier Chacon (Sp), Andalucia, at 30:36
174. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:05
175. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 31:20
176. Wouter Mol (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:28
177. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 31:35
178. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:38
179. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Sp), Caja Rural, at 31:41
180. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:44
181. Nacer Bouhanni (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:50
182. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Sp), Movistar, at 32:30
183. Jens Debusschere (B), Lotto Belisol, at 32:38
184. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 33:18
185. Arnold Jeannesson (F), FDJ-Big Mat, at 33:32
186. Julian Dean (NZ), Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:04
187. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 34:35
188. Raymond Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, at 34:58
189. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Sp), Katusha, at 35:15
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 36:00
191. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Sp), Andalucia, at 36:33
192. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 37:33
193. Martijn Keizer (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:49
194. Martijn Maaskant (Nl), Garmin-Sharp, at 39:27
195. Joost Van Leijen (Nl), Lotto Belisol, at 40:41
196. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Caja Rural, at 42:23

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 5
1. John Degenkolb (G), Argos-Shimano 50 points
2. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 29
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 27
4. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 27
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita), RadioShack-Nissan 26
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Movistar 25
7. Gianni Meersman (B), Lotto Belisol 24
8. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Katusha 20
9. Tony Martin (G), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
10. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
11. Ben Swift (GB), Sky 18
12. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 17
13. Bauke Mollema (Nl), Rabobank 17
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 17
15. Alberto Contador (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15
16. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Caja Rural 14
17. Nacer Bouhanni (F), FDJ-Big Mat 14
18. Klaas Lodewyck (B), BMC 13
19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Sp), Katusha 12
20. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 12
21. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
22. Javier Chacon (Sp), Andalucia 10
23. Linus Gerdemann (G), RadioShack-Nissan 10
24. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Sp), Lotto Belisol 10
25. Raymond Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Sharp 10
26. Laurens Ten Dam (Nl), Rabobank 9
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 9
28. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
29. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Sp), Cofidis 8
30. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
31. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Sp), Movistar 8
32. Lloyd Mondory (F), AG2R La Mondiale 8
33. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 7
34. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Garmin-Sharp 7
35. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis 7
36. Robert Gesink (Nl), Rabobank 6
37. Jan Bakelants (B), RadioShack-Nissan 6
38. Dennis Van Winden (Nl), Rabobank 6
39. Pim Ligthart (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM 6
40. Philippe Gilbert (B), BMC 5
41. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 5
42. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 5
43. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
44. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
45. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
46. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
47. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 3
48. Gert Steegmans (B), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
49. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Caja Rural 3
50. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 2
51. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
52. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Sp), Andalucia 2
53. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), RadioShack-Nissan 2
54. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha 2
55. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 2
56. Tom Dumoulin (Nl), Argos-Shimano 1
57. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Sp), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 5
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16- points
2. Pim Ligthart (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Movistar 10
4. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Sp), Cofidis 10
5. Tony Martin (G), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
6. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Katusha 6
7. Philippe Gilbert (B), BMC 6
8. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
9. Alberto Contador (Sp), Saxo Bank Tinkoff Bank 4
10. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Sp), Andalucia 4
11. Javier Chacon (Sp), Andalucia 3
12. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 2
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 2
14. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Caja Rural 2
15. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
16. Nico Sijmens (B), Cofidis 2
17. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Caja Rural 2
18. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 5
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Katusha 15 points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Movistar 18
3. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky 26
4. Alberto Contador (Sp), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 27
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 35
6. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Caja Rural 57
7. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 74
8. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 82
9. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Sp), Cofidis 83
10. Tony Martin (G), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 83
11. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 87
12. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Sp), Andalucia 151
13. Philippe Gilbert (B), BMC 171
14. Javier Chacon (Sp), Andalucia 204
15. Pim Ligthart (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM 207
16. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 235
17. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Caja Rural 259

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 5
1. Rabobank 51:51:05
2. SKY, at 0:03
3. Astana, at 1:55
4. Katusha, at 2:04
5. Lampre ISD, at 2:13
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
7. AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:00
8. Movistar, at 3:38
9. RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:01
10. Caja Rural, at 4:57
11. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:31
12. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
13. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:39
14. Cofidis, at 12:23
15. Lotto Belisol, at 15:24
16. Andalucia, at 16:02
17. Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
18. Argos-Shimano, at 20:22
19. BMC, at 21:20
20. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:25
21. FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:11
22. Orica Greenedge, at 44:31