Results, Stage 4, 2012 Vuelta a España

Results, Stage 4
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge in 4:30:26
2. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:02
3. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:22
4. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:55
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:55
6. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:57
7. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:57
8. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:01
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:04
10. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:04
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
12. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
13. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:04
14. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:04
15. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 1:04
16. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:04
18. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:04
19. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1:04
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:04
21. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04
22. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:04
23. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:04
25. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
26. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:04
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:04
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:04
29. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04
30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 1:04
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 1:04
32. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
34. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:34
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 1:57
37. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
38. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:59
39. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:59
40. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
41. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:59
42. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:59
43. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:59
44. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:59
45. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:59
46. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:08
47. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
48. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:00
49. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:00
50. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15
51. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:42
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:42
53. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 3:53
54. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 4:15
55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 4:15
56. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 4:15
57. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:15
58. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:15
59. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
60. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:15
61. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
62. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
63. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
64. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 4:15
65. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:15
66. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
67. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:15
68. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:15
69. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
70. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 4:15
71. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:07
72. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:51
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:17
74. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 7:17
75. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:17
76. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 7:17
77. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 7:17
78. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:17
79. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:53
80. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 9:28
81. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:28
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 9:28
83. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 9:28
84. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:28
85. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 9:28
86. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:28
87. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:28
88. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 9:28
89. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:28
90. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:28
91. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:28
92. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
93. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 9:28
94. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 9:28
95. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
96. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 9:28
97. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
98. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 9:28
99. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 9:28
100. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 9:28
101. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:28
102. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 9:28
103. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:28
104. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 9:28
105. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 9:28
106. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 9:28
107. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:14
108. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:14
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:14
110. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
111. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:14
112. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
113. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
114. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 12:14
115. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 12:14
116. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
117. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
118. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 12:14
119. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:14
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:14
121. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 12:14
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:14
123. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:14
124. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:14
125. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:14
126. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:14
127. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 12:14
128. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 12:14
129. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 12:14
130. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 12:14
131. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:50
132. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 15:01
133. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 15:42
134. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 15:42
136. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 15:42
137. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 15:42
138. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:42
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
140. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 15:42
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 15:42
142. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 15:42
143. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 15:42
144. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 15:42
145. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:42
146. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 15:42
147. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 15:42
148. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 15:42
149. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
150. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:42
151. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 15:42
152. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
153. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 15:42
154. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:42
155. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:42
156. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 15:42
157. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
158. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
159. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 15:42
160. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
161. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 15:42
162. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
163. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:42
164. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:42
165. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
166. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
167. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
168. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
169. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:42
170. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
171. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
172. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:42
173. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 15:42
174. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
175. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 15:42
176. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 15:42
177. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 15:42
178. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
179. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 19:34
180. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 19:49
181. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 19:49
182. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 19:49
183. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 19:49
184. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:49
185. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 19:49
186. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 19:49
187. Nicki Sørensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 19:49
188. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:49
189. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 19:49
190. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 19:49
191. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 19:49
192. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:49
193. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 19:49
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 19:49
195. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 19:49
196. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:27

DNF-David Boucher (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat

Overall Standings, after Stage 4
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 13:18:45
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:01
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:05
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:09
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:09
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:11
7. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:14
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:24
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:36
10. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:46
11. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:47
12. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:52
13. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:53
14. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
15. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:55
16. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
17. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:57
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:17
19. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:33
21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:34
22. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:38
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
25. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:50
26. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:55
27. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:01
28. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:15
29. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:25
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:35
31. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:40
32. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
33. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 2:48
34. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:48
35. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 2:48
36. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:53
37. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:41
38. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:43
39. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 3:53
40. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:10
41. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:20
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 4:24
43. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 4:28
44. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:42
45. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:00
46. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 5:06
47. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:25
48. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27
49. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 5:43
50. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:48
51. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 6:06
52. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 6:11
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 6:21
54. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:38
55. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:45
56. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:55
57. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 6:58
58. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:16
59. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM
60. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 7:18
61. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:22
62. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 7:36
63. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 7:50
64. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 7:53
65. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:50
66. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:15
67. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:30
68. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 9:37
69. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 9:38
70. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
71. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:17
72. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:19
73. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 10:24
74. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 10:34
75. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 10:39
76. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 11:03
77. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:05
78. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 11:14
79. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 11:36
80. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 11:49
81. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 11:51
82. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:43
83. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 12:46
84. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:48
85. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 12:53
86. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:58
87. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 13:25
88. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:33
89. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 13:34
90. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:58
91. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 14:04
92. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 14:16
93. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 14:36
94. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 14:40
95. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 15:03
96. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 15:03
97. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:13
98. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 15:14
99. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 15:40
100. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 15:54
101. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:01
102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 16:05
103. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 16:07
104. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 16:32
105. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 16:54
106. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 17:01
107. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 17:15
108. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 17:18
109. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:02
110. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 18:06
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 18:46
112. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 19:17
113. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 19:20
114. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:25
115. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:32
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 19:38
117. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:38
118. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 19:43
119. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 19:46
120. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 19:49
121. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 20:30
122. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 20:30
123. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:34
124. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 20:39
125. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:14
126. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 21:15
127. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 21:20
128. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 21:32
129. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 21:33
130. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
131. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:48
132. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 22:14
133. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 22:18
134. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:21
135. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 22:25
136. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 22:27
137. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 22:40
138. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 22:40
139. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:47
140. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 23:08
141. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 23:17
142. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 23:17
143. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 23:36
144. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 23:45
145. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 24:07
146. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:11
147. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 24:12
148. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 24:25
149. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:26
150. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 24:31
151. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:36
152. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:38
153. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 24:44
154. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 24:45
155. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 24:45
156. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 24:46
157. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:02
158. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:16
159. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:16
160. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 25:32
161. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 25:44
162. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:52
163. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 26:05
164. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:08
165. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 26:11
166. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:14
167. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 26:21
168. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 26:58
169. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 27:43
170. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 27:52
171. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:00
172. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:29
173. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 28:31
174. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 29:06
175. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 29:29
176. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:05
177. Nicki Sørensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 31:20
178. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 31:25
179. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:28
180. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 31:35
181. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:44
182. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 31:50
183. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 31:58
184. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:51
185. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 33:00
186. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 33:22
187. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 34:35
188. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 34:58
189. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 35:15
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 36:00
191. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 36:01
192. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 37:01
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 37:03
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 37:40
195. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:49
196. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 39:27

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 4
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 27 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 25
3. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 25
4. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 20
5. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
6. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 20
7. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 18
8. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 17
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 17
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 17
11. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky 16
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15
13. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 14
14. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 14
15. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 12
16. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 12
17. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 11
18. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan 10
19. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
20. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 9
21. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 9
22. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
23. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 8
24. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
25. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 8
26. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 8
27. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 7
28. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 7
29. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 6
30. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan 6
31. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 6
32. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 5
33. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 5
34. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD 5
35. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
36. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
37. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
38. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 4
39. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 3
40. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC 3
41. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
42. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 3
43. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 2
44. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 2
45. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 2
46. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan 2
47. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 2
48. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 2
49. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 4
1. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 16 pts
2. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 10
4. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 10
5. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8
6. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 6
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 6
8. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 5
9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4
10. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 4
11. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3
12. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 2
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 2
14. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 2
15. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
16. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
17. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
18. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 4
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 11 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 14
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 22
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 24
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 31
6. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural 54
7. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 69
8. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 76
9. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 76
10. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana 77
11. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 85
12. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia 146
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 165
14. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 222
15. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 232
16. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 253

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 4
1. Rabobank 39:19:14
2. SKY, at 0:03
3. Astana, at 1:55
4. Katusha, at 2:04
5. Lampre-ISD, at 2:13
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
7. AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:00
8. Movistar, at 3:38
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:01
10. Caja Rural, at 4:57
11. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:31
12. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
13. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:39
14. Cofidis, at 12:23
15. Lotto Belisol, at 15:24
16. Andalucia, at 16:02
17. Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
18. Argos-Shimano, at 20:22
19. BMC, at 21:20
20. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:25
21. FDJ-Big Mat, at 24:11