Results and overall standings, Stage 3

Results Stage 3
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 3:49:37
2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, all sameime
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:06
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:06
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:06
8. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:06
9. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:06
10. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:06
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:06
12. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:06
13. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:06
14. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:06
15. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:27
16. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:47
17. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:47
18. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:47
19. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:47
20. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:50
21. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:50
22. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:50
24. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:50
25. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:50
26. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:50
27. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:50
28. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:50
29. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:18
30. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:18
31. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:18
32. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
33. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:28
34. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:28
35. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
36. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
37. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:28
39. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:28
40. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 1:28
41. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
42. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:28
43. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
44. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:28
45. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:28
46. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:28
47. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:52
48. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:52
49. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:52
50. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:52
51. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:52
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
53. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:07
54. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07
55. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:07
56. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 2:07
57. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 2:07
58. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07
59. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07
60. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 2:31
61. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:31
62. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 2:57
63. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis
64. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:00
65. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:11
66. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:22
67. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:22
68. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 3:22
69. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 3:23
70. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:23
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 3:23
72. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 3:23
73. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:50
75. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:50
76. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:50
77. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 3:50
78. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 3:50
79. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 3:50
80. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:19
81. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:19
82. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 4:19
83. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat
84. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
85. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:58
86. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:00
87. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:00
88. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 5:34
89. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 5:34
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:34
91. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 5:34
92. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 5:34
93. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 5:34
94. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha
95. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural
96. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:36
97. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:34
98. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 5:34
99. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:34
100. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:34
101. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:34
102. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 5:34
103. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 5:34
104. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 5:34
105. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:47
106. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5:54
107. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 6:42
108. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 6:42
109. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:42
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:34
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:42
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:34
113. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 6:42
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:34
115. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:42
116. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 5:34
117. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 5:34
118. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 5:34
119. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 6:42
120. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 6:42
121. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 6:42
122. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:42
123. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:42
124. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:42
125. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:42
126. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:42
127. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 6:42
128. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:42
129. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 6:42
130. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:42
131. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:42
132. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 6:42
133. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:420:06:42
134. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:42
135. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 6:42
136. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 6:42
137. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:42
138. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 7:59
139. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 7:59
140. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:59
141. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 7:59
142. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 7:59
143. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 7:59
144. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 7:59
145. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:45
146. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:57
147. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 9:04
148. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 9:07
149. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 9:08
150. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 9:21
151. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 9:21
152. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
153. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:04
154. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:04
155. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:04
156. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:04
157. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 10:04
158. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:04
159. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:04
160. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 10:04
161. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 10:04
162. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
163. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
164. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:04
165. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:04
166. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 10:04
167. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:08
168. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 11:18
169. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:18
170. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 11:18
171. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 11:18
172. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 11:18
173. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 11:18
174. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:18
175. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 11:18
176. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 11:18
177. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 11:18
178. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:53
179. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:53
180. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 11:53
181. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 12:04
182. David Boucher (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 14:14
183. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 14:14
184. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 16:22
185. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 16:22
186. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 16:22
187. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:22
188. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:22
189. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 16:22
190. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 16:22
191. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:22
192. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 16:22
193. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 16:22
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 16:22
195. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 16:22
196. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 16:22
197. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 16:22

Overall Standings, after Stage 3
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 8:46:56
2. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:18
3. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:19
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:20
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:24
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:28
7. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:28
8. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:30
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:33
10. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:46
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:52
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:59
13. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:06
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 1:11
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 1:12
16. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:12
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12
18. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
19. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:16
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
21. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:36
22. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:36
23. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
24. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
25. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:49
26. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:50
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:52
28. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:53
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:57
30. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 2:04
31. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:04
32. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:04
33. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:05
34. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
36. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:14
37. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:14
38. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 2:14
39. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 2:19
40. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:29
41. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 2:29
42. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:34
43. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
44. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:54
45. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:58
46. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:00
47. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:07
48. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:07
49. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 3:09
50. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:14
51. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 3:17
52. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:19
53. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:31
54. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
55. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:36
56. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 3:44
57. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:44
58. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 3:45
59. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:46
60. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:47
61. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 3:47
62. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 3:50
63. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:53
64. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03
65. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:06
66. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 4:12
67. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:23
68. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:24
69. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM
70. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:26
71. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:29
72. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:31
73. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:35
74. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 4:41
75. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:43
76. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:45
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 4:58
78. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 5:01
79. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:06
80. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:20
81. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 5:28
82. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:29
83. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:41
84. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 5:46
85. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:58
86. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:58
87. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:02
88. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:03
89. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 6:05
90. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:07
91. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 6:11
92. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:20
93. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:35
94. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 6:43
95. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 6:45
96. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 6:46
97. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:49
98. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:55
99. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 6:56
100. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 6:58
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 7:01
102. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:04
103. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 7:06
104. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:08
105. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 7:09
106. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 7:13
107. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:27
108. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:28
109. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:49
110. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:55
111. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:55
112. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:56
113. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 7:59
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:00
115. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:02
116. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 8:21
117. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 8:21
118. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 8:22
119. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 8:26
120. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:29
121. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 8:32
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:41
123. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 8:45
124. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 8:47
125. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8:47
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:52
127. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:55
128. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 8:56
129. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 8:58
130. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 8:58
131. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 8:58
132. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 9:10
133. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 9:13
134. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 9:17
135. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 9:26
136. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 9:43
137. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 9:46
138. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 9:48
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:52
140. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 10:01
141. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:05
142. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:17
143. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 10:19
144. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:26
145. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 10:26
146. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:27
147. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 10:42
148. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:43
149. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:44
150. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:57
151. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:57
152. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:57
153. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:09
154. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 11:25
155. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:33
156. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 11:34
157. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 11:52
158. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:55
159. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 11:56
160. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:01
161. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 12:02
162. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 12:17
163. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:27
164. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 12:31
165. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:34
166. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 13:09
167. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:18
168. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 13:24
169. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 13:33
170. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 13:34
171. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:35
172. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:41
173. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 13:53
174. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:10
175. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 14:16
176. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 14:22
177. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:25
178. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 14:47
179. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:10
180. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:17
181. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 16:49
182. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 17:06
183. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:09
184. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 17:19
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:31
186. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 17:34
187. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 17:35
188. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 18:35
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 18:41
190. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 18:52
191. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 19:03
192. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 19:14
193. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 20:16
194. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 20:39
195. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 21:01
196. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:58
197. David Boucher (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 28:19

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 3
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 25 pts
2. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 25
3. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 20
4. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 20
5. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky 16
6. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 16
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15
8. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 14
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha 12
10. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 12
11. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank 10
12. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
13. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
14. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 9
15. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
16. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar 8
17. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 8
18. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 7
19. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp 7
20. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 6
21. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank 6
22. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 5
23. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 5
24. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
25. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat 4
26. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
27. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 4
28. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 3
29. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD 3
30. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 3
31. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
32. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 2
33. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 2
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky 2
35. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan 2
36. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1
37. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 3
1. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 11 pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 10
3. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 6
4. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 6
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4
6. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3
7. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 2
8. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 2
9. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis 2
10. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 1
12. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combination Standings, after Stage 3
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 4 pts
2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha 10
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 17
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 17
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale 45
6. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 123
7. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana 130

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 3
1. Movistar 25:44:38
2. Sky, at 0:09
3. Rabobank, at 0:13
4. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
5. Katusha, at 1:17
6. Lampre-ISD, at 2:19
7. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:20
8. Astana, at 2:46
9. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:31
10. Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:14
11. Caja Rural, at 4:17
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:42
13. Cofidis, at 5:45
14. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:48
15. Garmin-Sharp, at 5:55
16. BMC, at 6:49
17. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 7:32
18. Lotto Belisol, at 9:41
19. Andalucia, at 10:06
20. Argos-Shimano, at 10:55
21. FDJ-Big Mat, at 12:31
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 20:13