Results, Stage 2 – Vuelta a España

Results, Stage 2
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 181.4km in 4:38:40 (39.06kph)
2. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge
3. Ben Swift (GB), Sky
4. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
5. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC
6. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol
7. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol
9. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural
10. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan
11. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
12. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp
13. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
14. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank
15. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia
16. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat
17. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
18. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
19. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana
22. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis
23. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar
24. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar
25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale
26. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana
27. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana
28. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale
29. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky
30. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
31. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
32. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale
33. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
34. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank
35. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha
36. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia
37. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano
39. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural
40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD
41. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD
42. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar
43. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana
45. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp
46. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp
47. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural
48. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge
49. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD
50. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol
51. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan
52. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol
53. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar
54. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan
55. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
56. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC
57. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana
58. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
59. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC
60. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
61. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana
62. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale
63. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano
64. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
65. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank
66. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge
67. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale
69. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky
70. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
71. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank
73. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
74. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank
75. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis
76. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis
77. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan
78. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
79. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank
80. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale
82. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis
83. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan
84. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale
85. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD
86. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat
87. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
88. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM
89. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
90. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha
91. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha
92. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky
93. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi
94. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC
95. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat
96. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC
97. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp
98. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
99. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM
100. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
101. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC
103. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia
104. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank
105. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis
106. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp
107. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank
108. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
110. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha
111. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia
112. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha
114. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar
115. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD
116. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural
117. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
118. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
119. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol
120. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano
121. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD
122. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha
123. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky
124. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis
125. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar
126. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural
127. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar
128. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
129. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge
130. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat
131. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
132. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat
133. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia
134. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano
135. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC
136. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol
137. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
139. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
140. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
141. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
142. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
143. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM
144. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
145. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural
146. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana
147. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan
148. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia
149. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky
150. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha
151. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha
152. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis
153. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar
154. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky
155. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank
156. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD
157. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia
158. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol
159. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia
160. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan
161. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
162. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia
163. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD
164. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
165. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge
166. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis
167. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano
168. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan
169. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat
170. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, all same time
171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:20
172. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 0:20
173. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:20
174. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:20
175. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:20
176. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 0:20
177. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:20
178. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 0:20
179. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 0:20
180. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:20
181. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 0:20
182. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:20
183. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:25
184. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:51
185. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:51
186. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:08
187. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
188. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
189. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
190. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:37
191. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:49
192. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
193. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
194. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 2:06
195. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:28
196. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:08
197. David Boucher (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 12:56

Overall Standings, after Stage 2
1. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar 4:57:31
2. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 0:01
3. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 0:01
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:01
5. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:01
6. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:04
7. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
8. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
9. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
10. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:10
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:10
12. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
13. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
15. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
16. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 0:10
17. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
18. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 0:10
19. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:10
20. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 0:10
21. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
22. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 0:10
23. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
24. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:12
25. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:12
26. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
27. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:12
28. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 0:12
29. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
30. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:12
31. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 0:12
32. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:13
33. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:14
34. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:14
35. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:14
36. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:15
37. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 0:15
38. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:15
39. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 0:15
40. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:15
41. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 0:15
42. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 0:17
43. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:25
44. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
45. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
46. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
47. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
49. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:31
50. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:32
51. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 0:32
52. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:33
53. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:33
54. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:34
55. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:34
56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:34
57. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
58. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:34
59. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
60. John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
61. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
62. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
63. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 0:34
64. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:34
65. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
66. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
67. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
68. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
69. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
70. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
71. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
72. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
73. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
74. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
75. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
76. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:41
77. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
78. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:45
79. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:47
80. Yohann Bagot (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:47
81. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:47
82. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 0:47
83. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 0:47
84. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:47
85. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:53
86. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
87. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
88. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
89. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
90. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
91. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
92. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
93. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
94. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
95. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
96. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:57
97. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:57
98. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:57
99. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:57
100. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:59
101. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:59
102. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:59
103. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 1:00
104. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
105. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
106. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
107. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
108. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
109. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
110. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
111. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01
112. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:05
113. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:06
114. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:07
115. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:08
116. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:08
117. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:10
118. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:10
119. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 1:12
120. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:13
121. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:17
122. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
123. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:17
124. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:18
125. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
126. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:27
127. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:27
128. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
129. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:27
130. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
131. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
132. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:27
133. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:27
134. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
135. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:27
136. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:32
137. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:35
138. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:39
139. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:40
140. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:47
141. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:53
142. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
143. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
144. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:58
145. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:01
146. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:01
147. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 2:01
148. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:01
149. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 2:02
150. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 2:03
151. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:05
152. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
153. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:10
154. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:18
155. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 2:18
156. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:19
157. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
158. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:23
159. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:23
160. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 2:23
161. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:26
162. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 2:29
163. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:31
164. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32
165. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 2:33
166. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 2:34
167. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:43
168. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 2:46
169. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 2:47
170. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:52
171. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:52
172. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 2:53
173. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 2:54
174. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58
175. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:02
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:05
177. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:05
178. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 3:07
179. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:08
180. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:17
181. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
182. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
183. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:25
184. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:25
185. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:25
186. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 3:40
187. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 3:42
188. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:47
189. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:50
190. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:00
191. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
192. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:15
193. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
194. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:31
195. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 5:30
196. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:24
197. David Boucher (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:53

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 2
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano 25 Points
2. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge 20
3. Ben Swift (GB), Sky 16
4. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 14
5. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC 12
6. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol 10
7. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
8. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 8
9. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol 8
10. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural 7
11. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan 6
12. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
13. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp 4
14. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
15. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 3
16. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank 2
17. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 2
18. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
19. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 2
1. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 3 Points
2. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 2
3. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 1

Overall Combination Standings, after Stage 2
1. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia 129 Points
2. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural 185
3. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha 206

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 2
1. Movistar 14:14:51
2. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:10
3. Rabobank, at 0:10
4. BMC, at 0:10
5. Lotto Belisol, at 0:12
6. SKY, at 0:12
7. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:14
8. Katusha, at 0:15
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
10. Orica Greenedge, at 0:33
11. Astana, at 0:34
12. AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
13. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:35
14. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
15. Cofidis, le credit en ligne, at 0:47
16. Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
17. Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:55
18. FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:57
19. Team Argos-Shimano, at 0:59
20. Andalucia, at 1:01
21. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
22. Caja Rural, at 1:27