Results, Stage 13

Results, Stage 13
1. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, in 4:05:02
2. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:04
3. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 0:04
4. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:14
5. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:14
6. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:14
7. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:40
8. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
9. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 0:40
10. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
11. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
12. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
13. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
14. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 0:40
15. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
16. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:40
17. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
18. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:40
19. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:40
20. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
21. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
22. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:40
23. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:40
24. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
25. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
26. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:40
27. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:40
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
29. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 0:40
30. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
31. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
32. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
33. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 0:40
34. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
35. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
36. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
37. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:40
38. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
39. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 0:40
40. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:40
41. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
42. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 0:40
43. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:40
44. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
45. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
46. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:40
47. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
48. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
49. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
50. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
51. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
52. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
53. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
54. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
55. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
56. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 0:40
57. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:40
58. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
59. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
60. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:40
61. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
62. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
63. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
64. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
65. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
66. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
67. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:40
68. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:40
69. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 0:40
70. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:40
71. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
72. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
73. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
74. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
75. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
76. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 0:40
77. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:40
78. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:40
79. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:40
80. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
81. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:40
82. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 0:40
83. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
84. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:40
85. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
86. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
87. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:40
88. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 0:40
89. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
90. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
91. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
92. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 0:40
93. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
94. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
95. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:40
96. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
97. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 0:40
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
99. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
100. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
101. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:40
102. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:40
103. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
104. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
105. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:40
106. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
107. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
108. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:40
109. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:40
110. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:40
111. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
112. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:40
113. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
114. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
115. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
116. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:40
117. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
118. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:40
119. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 0:40
120. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 0:40
121. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:40
122. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 0:40
123. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:40
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 0:40
125. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:40
126. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:40
127. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 0:40
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:58
129. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 1:01
130. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:01
131. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:01
132. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:08
133. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:36
134. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:56
135. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:19
136. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:12
137. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:12
138. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 5:12
139. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:12
140. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:12
141. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5:12
142. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 5:12
143. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 6:06
144. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:06
145. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 6:06
146. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:06
147. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 6:06
148. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 6:06
149. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:06
150. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 0:40
151. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 7:45
152. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 8:44
153. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 9:28
154. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 9:28
155. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:28
156. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:28
157. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 9:28
158. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 9:28
159. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 9:28
160. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 10:01
161. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 10:01
162. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 10:01
163. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
164. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:01
165. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 10:01
166. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 10:01
167. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 10:01
168. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 10:01
169. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:01
170. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:50
171. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:50
172. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 13:50
173. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 13:50
174. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 13:50
175. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 13:50
176. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 13:50
177. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 13:50
178. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 13:50
179. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 13:50
180. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:50
181. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 13:50
182. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 13:50
183. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 13:50
184. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 13:50
185. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 13:50
186. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 15:24
187. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 15:24
188. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 15:24

DNS Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat

Overall Standings, after Stage 13
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, in 48:56:17
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:13
3. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:51
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:20
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:59
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 3:29
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:22
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:17
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 6:01
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:08
12. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 6:35
13. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:47
14. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 6:51
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:55
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:01
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:04
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 7:10
19. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:13
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:25
21. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 8:40
22. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 9:15
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 10:10
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 10:22
25. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:12
26. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 11:41
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:15
28. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:21
29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 14:04
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 14:44
31. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 16:01
32. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:39
33. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:57
34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:18
35. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:27
36. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:11
37. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:06
38. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 22:44
39. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 23:28
40. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:11
41. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 25:30
42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 25:45
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 25:46
44. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:22
45. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 28:38
46. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 29:10
47. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 30:33
48. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 30:40
49. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 32:03
50. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:07
51. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 35:01
52. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 35:59
53. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 36:18
54. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 36:23
55. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 36:49
56. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 38:28
57. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 39:57
58. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 39:59
59. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 40:18
60. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 40:23
61. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 40:58
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:04
63. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 42:38
64. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 43:16
65. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 43:20
66. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:35
67. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 46:09
68. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:16
69. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 46:18
70. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 46:21
71. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 46:25
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 47:13
73. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 47:42
74. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 48:09
75. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 48:29
76. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:52
77. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 49:02
78. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 50:38
79. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 50:56
80. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:47
81. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 53:14
82. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 53:37
83. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 53:39
84. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 54:12
85. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:34
86. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 54:35
87. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 55:32
88. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 55:50
89. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 56:07
90. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 56:40
91. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 56:53
92. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 57:22
93. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:35
94. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 58:00
95. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 59:03
96. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 59:06
97. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 59:37
98. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 59:43
99. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00:55
100. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 1:01:16
101. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:52
102. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:02:10
103. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:02:41
104. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:02:48
105. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:03:23
106. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:04:26
107. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 1:04:32
108. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04:53
109. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:05:17
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:06:01
111. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:16
112. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:06:24
113. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 1:06:42
114. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:07:07
115. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:20
116. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:07:26
117. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:52
118. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:03
119. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:09:37
120. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:43
121. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:10:12
122. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:10:33
123. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:10:44
124. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:11:07
125. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:11:14
126. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:38
127. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:21
128. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:12:48
129. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:50
130. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:14:12
131. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:14:50
132. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15:01
133. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:15:01
134. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15:04
135. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:15:13
136. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:15:22
137. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:16:00
138. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:16:29
139. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:16:51
140. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17:07
141. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:17:12
142. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:17:22
143. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:17:32
144. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:17:51
145. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:18:04
146. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18:31
147. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:18:41
148. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:19:32
149. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:21:10
150. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21:11
151. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 1:21:12
152. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:21:55
153. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:22:17
154. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23:41
155. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 1:23:45
156. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:24:12
157. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24:16
158. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:25:14
159. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 1:25:21
160. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:54
161. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:26:27
162. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28:58
163. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:29:19
164. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29:22
165. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:29:42
166. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:30:16
167. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:30:53
168. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:31:04
169. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31:14
170. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:31:15
171. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:25
172. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34:34
173. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:35:41
174. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:35:59
175. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36:34
176. Blel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:36:37
177. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:51
178. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:42:39
179. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43:55
180. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:45:58
181. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:46:21
182. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:48:37
183. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:53:34
184. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:54:37
185. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:59:18
186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:00:07
187. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:03:54
188. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 2:36:25

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 13
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 119 Points
2. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 112
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 106
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 86
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 79
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
8. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 55
9. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 54
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 44
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 38
12. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, 38
13. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 37
14. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 35
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
16. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 32
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 32
18. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 30
19. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 28
20. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, 27
21. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 26
22. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
23. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
24. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 24
25. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
26. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
27. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 23
28. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 22
29. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
30. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 21
31. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 21
32. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 19
33. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 19
34. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
35. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
36. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
37. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
38. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
39. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
40. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14
41. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
42. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 14
43. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
44. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
45. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 11
46. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
47. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
48. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 10
49. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
50. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 10
51. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, 10
52. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 10
53. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
54. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
55. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 9
56. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
57. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
58. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
59. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
60. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
61. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
62. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
63. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
64. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
65. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
66. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
67. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
68. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, 4
69. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 4
70. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
71. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 4
72. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
73. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
74. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
75. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 2
76. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
77. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 2
78. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
79. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
80. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
81. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
82. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
83. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
84. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
85. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 1
86. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 1
87. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 13
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 22 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 20
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 16
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 12
5. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
6. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
8. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
9. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 7
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
11. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
14. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
15. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
16. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
17. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 3
19. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 3
20. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
21. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
22. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
23. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
25. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 1
27. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
28. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
29. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 13
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 4 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 8
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 10
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 17
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, 36
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 46
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 78
8. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 79
9. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 88
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 89
11. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 101
12. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 102
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 103
14. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 118
15. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 128
16. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 128
17. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 150
18. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 201
19. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 203
20. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 203
21. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 204
22. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 219
23. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 230
24. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 233
25. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 245
26. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 271

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 13
1. Rabobank, in 146:24:05
2. Sky, at 2:19
3. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:40
4. Movistar, at 3:49
5. Katusha, at 6:44
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:22
7. Astana, at 14:43
8. Lampre-ISD, at 14:51
9. RadioShack-Nissan, at 14:59
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:24
11. Caja Rural, at 22:42
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:35
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 36:32
14. BMC, at 44:37
15. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:13
16. Cofidis, at 48:18
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:33
18. Lotto Belisol, at 1:04:18
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:15:27
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:02
21. Andalucia, at 1:41:24
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 1:55:01