Results, Stage 12

Results Stage 12
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, in 4:24:32
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:08
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:13
4. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:20
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:23
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:23
7. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:31
9. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:33
10. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:36
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 0:36
12. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:36
13. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 0:39
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:39
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:39
16. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:43
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:44
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:47
19. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:52
20. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD
21. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:57
22. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:57
23. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
24. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:57
25. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:57
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:57
27. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
28. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05
30. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:13
31. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
32. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:18
33. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:18
34. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:18
35. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 1:18
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 1:18
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:26
38. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:27
39. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 1:28
40. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:32
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:32
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
43. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:32
44. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:32
45. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 1:32
46. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 1:41
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:42
48. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:44
49. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:44
50. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:44
51. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:56
52. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:56
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 1:58
54. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58
55. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:58
56. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:01
57. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:01
58. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 2:08
59. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:08
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:08
61. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
62. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:13
63. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:21
64. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:21
65. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:21
66. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 2:21
67. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21
68. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26
69. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:29
70. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:29
71. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:29
72. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 2:29
73. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:29
74. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41
75. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:41
76. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:44
77. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:46
78. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 2:46
79. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
80. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
81. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
82. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
83. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53
84. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:00
85. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 3:00
86. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:05
87. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:08
88. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:08
89. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 3:08
90. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 3:08
91. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 3:08
92. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 3:08
93. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 3:08
94. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 3:08
95. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
96. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19
97. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:19
98. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 3:19
99. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 3:19
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 3:19
101. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:19
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:19
103. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 3:19
104. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19
105. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 3:19
106. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:19
107. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 3:19
108. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19
109. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:37
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:41
111. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:41
112. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:41
113. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 3:41
114. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:41
115. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:41
116. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 3:41
117. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:41
118. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:41
119. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:41
120. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:41
121. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 3:41
122. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:41
123. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:41
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 3:41
125. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:41
126. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
127. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
128. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:05
129. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:05
130. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 4:10
131. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4:12
132. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:12
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 4:12
134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:25
135. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:25
136. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:25
137. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:25
138. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 4:35
139. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 4:35
140. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 4:41
141. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 4:46
142. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 4:46
143. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 4:46
144. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:55
145. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:58
146. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:58
147. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 4:58
148. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 5:10
149. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:10
150. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 5:10
151. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 5:10
152. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:19
153. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 5:19
154. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 5:23
155. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:29
156. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 5:29
157. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:29
158. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:29
159. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:29
160. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:29
161. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 5:29
162. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 5:29
163. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 5:29
164. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 5:46
165. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 5:46
166. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 5:55
167. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 5:58
168. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:03
169. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 6:17
170. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 6:20
171. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:40
172. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 6:55
173. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 7:08
174. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 7:44
175. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:52
176. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 7:56
177. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 8:16
178. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:21
179. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 8:27
180. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:27
181. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:33
182. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:41
183. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 9:02
184. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:18
185. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:24
186. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:24
187. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 10:01
188. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 32:31
189. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:35
190. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:35
191. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 33:37

DNF – Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF – Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky

Overall Standings, after stage 12
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, in 44:50:35
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:13
3. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, at 0:51
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:20
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:59
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 3:29
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:22
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:17
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 6:01
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:08
12. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 6:35
13. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:47
14. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 6:51
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:55
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:01
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 7:04
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 7:10
19. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:13
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:25
21. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 8:40
22. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 9:15
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 10:10
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 10:22
25. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:12
26. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 11:41
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 12:15
28. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:21
29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 14:04
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 14:44
31. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:45
32. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 15:28
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 16:01
34. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 16:39
35. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:57
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 19:18
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:27
38. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 21:19
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:06
40. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 22:44
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 23:28
42. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:11
43. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 25:30
44. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 25:45
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 25:46
46. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 26:22
47. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 29:10
48. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 30:33
49. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 30:38
50. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 32:03
51. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:07
52. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 35:01
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 35:59
54. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 36:18
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 36:23
56. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 36:26
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 36:49
58. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 38:28
59. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 39:57
60. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 40:18
61. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 40:23
62. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 41:02
63. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 41:50
64. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:04
65. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 42:38
66. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 43:16
67. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 43:37
68. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 43:48
69. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:09
70. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 46:09
71. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:16
72. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 46:18
73. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 46:21
74. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 46:24
75. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 46:25
76. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 47:13
77. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 47:42
78. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 48:08
79. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 49:02
80. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:18
81. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 51:22
82. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:47
83. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 53:14
84. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 53:22
85. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 53:37
86. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 53:39
87. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 54:16
88. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:34
89. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
90. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 54:35
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 54:42
92. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 55:32
93. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 55:50
94. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 56:07
95. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 56:19
96. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 56:53
97. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 57:21
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 57:22
99. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 57:34
100. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 58:00
101. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:19
102. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 59:11
103. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 59:43
104. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 59:49
105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00:55
106. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01:12
107. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 1:01:16
108. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:01:40
109. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:52
110. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:01:54
111. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:02:10
112. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:02:35
113. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 1:02:41
114. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:02:48
115. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:03:23
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:04:26
117. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04:53
118. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:05:17
119. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05:43
120. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:06:01
121. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:16
122. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:06:22
123. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:06:24
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 1:06:42
125. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:07:30
126. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:03
127. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:09:07
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:09:19
129. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:43
130. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:10:12
131. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:10:37
132. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:10:46
133. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:11:02
134. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:11:03
135. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:11:07
136. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:38
137. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:11:46
138. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:26
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:44
140. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:12:48
141. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:13:07
142. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:50
143. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13:59
144. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:14:12
145. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:14:40
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:15:13
147. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:15:22
148. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:16:00
149. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16:38
150. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17:07
151. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:17:08
152. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:17:22
153. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:17:32
154. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:17:51
155. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:19:37
156. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:20:54
157. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:21:01
158. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21:11
159. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 1:21:12
160. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:21:28
161. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:21:54
162. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:22:49
163. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:23:27
164. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:23:35
165. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23:41
166. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:23:53
167. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24:16
168. Stephen Cummings (GB), BMC, at 1:24:41
169. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:25:14
170. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 1:25:21
171. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:48
172. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27:13
173. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29:22
174. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:29:29
175. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29:30
176. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:30:53
177. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:31:04
178. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:31:37
179. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:25
180. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:33:34
181. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34:34
182. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:35:41
183. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:37:10
184. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:39:49
185. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:40:24
186. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43:55
187. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:47:32
188. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:49:10
189. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:50:30
190. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:50:46
191. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 2:21:41

Overall Points Standings, after stage 12
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 119 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 106
3. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 103
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 86
5. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 79
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 57
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 53
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 46
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 38
12. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 37
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 35
14. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 32
15. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, 31
16. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 30
17. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 30
18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 28
19. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, 26
20. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
21. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 25
22. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 24
23. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 23
25. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 22
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 22
27. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, 21
28. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 19
29. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 19
30. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
31. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
32. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
33. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
34. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
35. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14
37. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
38. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
39. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
40. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 12
41. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
42. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 11
43. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
45. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 10
46. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 10
47. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 10
48. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
49. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, 10
50. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
51. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
52. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 9
53. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
54. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
55. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
56. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
57. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
58. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 7
60. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
61. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 7
62. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 6
63. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
64. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 5
66. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
67. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, 4
68. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
69. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 4
70. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
71. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
72. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
73. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 2
74. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
75. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 2
76. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
77. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
78. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
79. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
80. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
81. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1
82. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 1
83. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
84. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 1
85. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after stage 12
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 22 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 20
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 16
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 12
5. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
6. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
8. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
9. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 7
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
11. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
14. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
15. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
16. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
17. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 3
19. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 3
20. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
21. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
22. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
23. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
25. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 1
27. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
29. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after stage 12
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 4 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 7
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 10
4. Christopher Froome (GB), Sky, 17
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 36
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 45
7. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 79
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 79
9. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 84
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 99
11. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 100
12. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 101
13. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 104
14. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 126
15. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 126
16. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 155
17. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 160
18. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 173
19. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 176
20. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 185
21. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 211
22. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 217
23. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 217
24. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 238
25. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 245
26. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 271

Overall Team Standings, after stage 12
1. Rabobank, in 134:06:59
2. Sky, at 2:55
3. AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:40
4. Movistar, at 3:49
5. Katusha, at 6:44
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:22
7. Astana, at 14:43
8. Lampre-ISD, at 14:51
9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 15:25
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:50
11. Caja Rural, at 22:42
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:35
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 36:32
14. BMC, at 45:17
15. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 46:13
16. Cofidis, at 48:18
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:33
18. Lotto Belisol, at 59:46
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:15:27
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:30
21. Andalucia, at 1:41:24
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 1:56:03