Results, Stage 10

Results, Stage 10
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 4:47:24
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol
5. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural
6. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale
7. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
8. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD
9. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky
10. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
11. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC
12. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge
16. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis
17. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp
18. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
19. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp
20. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank
21. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis
23. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, all same time
24. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:04
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:04
26. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:04
27. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
28. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:04
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
30. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:04
31. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:04
32. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:04
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:04
35. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:04
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:04
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:04
38. Christopher Froome (GBr), SKY, at 0:04
39. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 0:04
40. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
41. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
42. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:04
43. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:04
44. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 0:04
45. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
46. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 0:04
47. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
48. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:04
49. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 0:04
50. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:04
51. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:04
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:04
53. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:04
54. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
55. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 0:04
56. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:04
57. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 0:04
58. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 0:04
59. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
60. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:04
61. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
62. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 0:04
63. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:04
64. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:04
65. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
66. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
67. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
68. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:04
69. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
71. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
72. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 0:04
73. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:04
74. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:04
75. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 0:04
76. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:04
77. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:04
78. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:04
79. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:04
80. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 0:04
81. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:04
82. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
83. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 0:04
84. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 0:04
85. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 0:04
86. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
87. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 0:04
88. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:04
90. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 0:04
91. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
92. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
93. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 0:04
94. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:04
95. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:17
96. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:17
97. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:17
98. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 0:17
99. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:17
100. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:17
101. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:17
102. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:17
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:17
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:17
105. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:17
106. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 0:23
107. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:23
108. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:27
109. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:27
110. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0:27
111. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:32
112. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:34
113. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:34
114. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 0:34
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), SKY, at 0:34
116. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 0:34
117. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:38
118. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:42
119. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:42
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:42
121. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:44
122. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 0:44
123. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:48
124. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:48
125. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 0:48
126. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 0:52
127. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06
128. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:11
129. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:14
130. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:19
131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, at 1:42
132. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:42
133. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, at 1:42
134. Ian Stannard (GBr), SKY, at 1:42
135. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 1:42
136. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:34
137. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, at 2:40
138. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:40
139. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, at 2:40
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 2:40
141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 2:40
142. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 2:40
143. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 2:40
144. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:40
145. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:40
146. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:40
147. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:40
148. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 2:40
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40
150. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 2:40
151. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:40
152. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:40
153. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:40
154. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 2:40
155. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40
156. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:40
157. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:40
158. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:40
159. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:40
160. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 2:40
161. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:49
162. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 3:49
163. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49
164. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 3:49
165. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:49
166. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:49
167. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:49
168. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:49
169. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 3:49
170. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 3:49
171. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:49
172. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 3:49
173. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:49
174. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:49
175. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:49
176. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:49
177. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:49
178. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:49
179. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:49
180. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 3:49
181. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:49
182. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 3:49
183. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:49
184. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49
185. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 3:49
186. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:49
187. Danny Pate (USA), SKY, at 3:49
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4:05
189. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 5:02
190. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:13
191. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:13
192. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:54
193. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:14:27
DNS-John Gadret (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale

Overall Standings, after Stage 10
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 39:32:23
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), SKY, at 0:53
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:00
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:07
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:01
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 2:08
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:34
8. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:27
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 3:40
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:40
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:43
14. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 3:58
15. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:00
16. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:02
17. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 4:29
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 4:32
19. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 5:24
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 5:45
21. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:50
22. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 6:03
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, at 6:30
24. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 7:00
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 7:07
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 7:17
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:03
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:22
29. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:25
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 9:55
31. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 9:56
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 11:33
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:59
34. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:09
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 12:18
36. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:21
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:20
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 15:09
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:21
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 15:52
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 17:43
42. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, at 18:05
43. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:51
44. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 19:36
45. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 21:49
46. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:43
47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 24:28
48. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 24:59
49. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:06
50. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 25:27
51. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 25:44
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:05
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 28:02
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 28:50
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 31:22
56. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 31:45
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 32:55
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 33:58
59. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 34:48
60. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 34:52
61. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 34:53
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:12
63. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 35:21
64. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 35:39
65. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 36:38
66. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 36:56
67. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 37:02
68. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 37:31
69. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 37:33
70. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 37:48
71. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 38:21
72. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 38:27
73. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 38:28
74. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 38:29
75. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:42
76. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 39:55
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 40:05
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 40:23
79. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 41:37
80. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 42:04
81. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:18
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 42:40
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 44:11
84. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 44:15
85. Richie Porte (Aus), SKY, at 44:31
86. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 44:41
87. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:14
88. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 46:03
89. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 46:07
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 46:12
91. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:25
92. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 47:52
93. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 48:13
94. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:46
95. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 48:54
96. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 48:58
97. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 49:03
98. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 49:08
99. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 49:16
100. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 50:02
101. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 50:12
102. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 52:00
103. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 52:02
104. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:17
105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 52:31
106. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 53:06
107. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 53:16
108. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 53:18
109. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), SKY, at 53:21
110. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 53:31
111. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 53:34
112. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:36
113. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, at 53:51
114. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 53:56
115. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 54:11
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 54:44
117. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 55:27
118. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 55:40
119. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 55:57
120. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 56:03
121. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 56:35
122. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:05
123. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 57:34
124. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 57:44
125. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 57:45
126. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 58:31
127. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 58:35
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 58:37
129. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 58:53
130. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 59:41
131. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 59:52
132. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:04
133. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:00:06
134. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:00:17
135. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:00:19
136. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:00:35
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:16
138. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:02:42
139. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:07
140. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:27
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:03:44
142. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:03:59
143. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:04:11
144. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:04:28
145. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04:40
146. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04:48
147. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:04:50
148. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05:04
149. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:05:12
150. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:05:33
151. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:52
152. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:06:17
153. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:06:18
154. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:27
155. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:09:50
156. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:04
157. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:10:12
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:10:31
159. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:10:44
160. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:10:58
161. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:11:34
162. Danny Pate (USA), SKY, at 1:11:40
163. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12:10
164. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:12:27
165. Ian Stannard (GBr), SKY, at 1:12:31
166. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:12:47
167. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:50
168. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:24
169. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:14:21
170. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:14:29
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:35
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:43
173. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14:43
174. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 1:15:00
175. Ben Swift (GBr), SKY, at 1:15:04
176. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:15:11
177. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:16:16
178. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:16:25
179. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16:34
180. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:16:35
181. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:16:51
182. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17:37
183. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:19:01
184. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:19:45
185. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:20:14
186. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:22:19
187. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:23:56
188. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:26:17
189. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:30:58
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:32:16
191. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:34:00
192. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:35:27
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:38:57

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 10
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 103 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 85
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 76
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
5. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 57
6. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
7. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 53
8. Christopher Froome (GBr), SKY, 51
9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 46
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 46
11. Ben Swift (GBr), SKY, 31
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 30
13. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 30
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 30
15. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, 26
16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 24
17. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
18. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 22
19. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 20
20. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 20
21. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 19
22. Igor Anton (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19
23. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 19
24. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 18
25. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
26. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
27. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 17
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, 17
29. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
30. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 16
31. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 15
32. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
33. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
34. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
35. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
36. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
37. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), SKY, 12
38. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 11
39. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
41. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 10
42. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 10
43. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, 10
44. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
45. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
46. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 9
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
48. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
49. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
50. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
51. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
52. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
54. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
55. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 7
56. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
57. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 7
58. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
59. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), SKY, 5
60. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, 4
61. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
62. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
63. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 4
64. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
65. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
66. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 2
67. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
68. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 2
69. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
70. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 2
71. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
72. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
73. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
74. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
75. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), SKY, 1
77. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
78. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 1
79. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 10
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 21 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 17
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 16
4. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
5. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
6. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 8
8. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
9. Christopher Froome (GBr), SKY, 6
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
11. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
14. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
15. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
16. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 3
18. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
19. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 3
20. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
21. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
22. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
23. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 1
26. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
27. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
28. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 10
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 5 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 8
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), SKY, 19
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 19
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 38
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 47
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 76
8. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 78
9. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 81
10. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 93
11. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 94
12. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 99
13. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 124
14. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 130
15. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 190

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 10
1. Rabobank, at 118:07:44
2. AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:27
3. Katusha, at 3:47
4. SKY, at 3:56
5. Movistar, at 5:35
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:40
7. Lampre-ISD, at 9:12
8. Radioshack-Nissan, at 9:32
9. Astana, at 12:44
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:25
11. Caja Rural, at 14:32
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 22:36
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 30:50
14. Cofidis, at 35:31
15. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 40:29
16. BMC, at 40:50
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:20
18. Lotto Belisol, at 52:41
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:03:36
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:08:07
21. Andalucia, at 1:29:19
22. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46:52