Riders’ List, 2012 Giro d’Italia

Lampre-ISD
1. SCARPONI Michele, (I)
2. CUNEGO Damiano, (I)
3. ULISSI Diego, (I)
4. BONO Matteo, (I)
5. MALORI Adriano, (I)
6. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, (Pol)
7. PIETROPOLLI Daniele, (I)
8. RIGHI Daniele, (I)
9. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, (I)

Ag2r La Mondiale
11. GADRET John, (F)
12. BELLETTI Manuel, (I)
13. BERARD Julien, (F)
14. BONNAFOND Guillaume, (F)
15. DUPONT Hubert, (F)
16. GASTAUER Ben, (Lux)
17. GAZVODA Gregor, (Slo)
18. MONTAGUTI Matteo, (I)
19. PERGET Mathieu, (F)

Androni Giocattoli
21. RUJANO GUILLEN José, (Vz)
22. SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, (Col)
23. SELLA Emanuele, (I)
24. FERRARI Roberto, (I)
25. FELLINE Fabio, (I)
26. DE MARCHI Alessandro, (I)
27. RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel, (Col)
28. OCHOA Carlos José, (Vz)
29. RODRIGUEZ Jackson, (Vz)

Astana
31. KREUZIGER Roman, (Cz)
32. GASPAROTTO Enrico, (I)
33. TIRALONGO Paolo, (I)
34. PONZI Simone, (I)
35. DYACHENKO Alexsandr, (Kz)
36. ZEITS Andrey, (Kz)
37. SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, (B)
38. PETROV Evgeny, (Rus)
39. KANGERT Tanel, (Est)

BMC
41. HUSHOVD Thor, (N)
42. BALLAN Alessandro, (I)
43. FRANK Mathias, (Swi)
44. PHINNEY Taylor, (USA)
45. PINOTTI Marco, (I)
46. SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, (I)
47. SANTAROMITA Ivan, (I)
48. TSCHOPP Johann, (Swi)
49. WYSS Danilo, (Swi)

Colnago-CSF Inox
51. POZZOVIVO Domenico, (I)
52. MODOLO Sacha, (I)
53. BATTAGLIN Enrico, (I)
54. BRAMBILLA Gianluca, (I)
55. PIRAZZI Stefano, (I)
56. COLBRELLI Sonny, (I)
57. LOCATELLI Stefano, (I)
58. PAGANI Angelo, (I)
59. COLEDAN Marco, (I)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
61. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel, (Sp)
62. SAEZ Adrian, (Sp)
63. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon, (Sp)
64. MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel, (Sp)
65. CAZAUX Pierre, (F)
66. CABEDO Victor, (Sp)
67. VELASCO MURILLO Ivan, (Sp)
68. TXURRUKA Amets, (Sp)
69. OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, (Sp)

Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
71. POZZATO Filippo, (I)
72. GATTO Oscar, (I)
73. FAILLI Francesco, (I)
74. RABOTTINI Matteo, (I)
75. GUARDINI Andrea, (I)
76. FAVILLI Elia, (I)
77. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo, (I)
78. MAZZANTI Luca, (I)
79. BALLONI Alfredo, (I)

FDJ-Big Mat
81. CASAR Sandy, (F)
82. DELAGE Mickael, (F)
83. DEMARE Arnaud, (F)
84. BONNET William, (F)
85. MOUREY Francis, (F)
86. SOUPE Geoffrey, (F)
87. RASCH Gabriel, (N)
88. ROLLIN Dominique, (Can)
89. VEIKKANEN Jussi (Fin)

Garmin-Barracuda
91. FARRAR Tyler, (USA)
92. ROSSELER Sébastien, (B)
93. BAUER Jack, (NZ)
94. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, (Lit)
95. HESJEDAL Ryder, (Can)
96. HUNTER Robert, (RSA)
97. RASMUSSEN Alex, (Dk)
98. STETINA Peter, (USA)
99. VANDE VELDE Christian, (USA)

Orica-GreenEdge
101. GOSS Matthew Harley, (Aus)
102. BEPPU Fumiyuki, (Jpn)
103. BOBRIDGE Jack, (Aus)
104. IMPEY Daryl, (RSA)
105. KEUKELEIRE Jens, (B)
106. LANCASTER Brett, (Aus)
107. MEIER Christian, (Can)
108. TUFT Svein, (Can)
109. VAITKUS Tomas, (Lit)

Katusha
111. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin, (Sp)
112. BRUTT Pavel, (Rus)
113. IGNATYEV Mikhail, (Rus)
114. KRISTOFF Alexander, (N)
115. KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksandr, (Blr)
116. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, (Sp)
117. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, (Sp)
118. SMUKULIS Gatis, (Lat)
119. VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, (Sp)

Liquigas-Cannondale
121. BASSO Ivan, (I)
122. AGNOLI Valerio, (I)
123. BODNAR Maciej, (Pol)
124. CAPECCHI Eros, (I)
125. CARUSO Damiano, (I)
126. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo, (I)
127. SALERNO Cristiano, (I)
128. SZMYD Sylvester, (Pol)
129. SABATINI Fabio, (I)

Lotto Belisol
131. DE CLERCQ Bart, (B)
132. BULGAC Brian, (Nl)
133. DE GREEF Francis, (B)
134. BAK Lars Ytting, (Dk)
135. BILLE Gaetan, (B)
136. HANSEN Adam, (Aus)
137. KAISEN Olivier, (B)
138. MEERSMAN Gianni, (B)
139. VANENDERT Dennis, (B)

Movistar
141. VISCONTI Giovanni, (I)
142. BRUSEGHIN Marzio, (I)
143. HERRADA LOPEZ José, (Sp)
144. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat, (Sp)
145. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, (Sp)
146. AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey, (CRC)
147. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, (Sp)
148. SAMOILAU Branislau, (Blr)
149. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José, (Sp)

Omega Pharma-QuickStep
151. CATALDO Dario, (I)
152. BANDIERA Marco, (I)
153. CHICCHI Francesco, (I)
154. GOLAS Michal, (Pol)
155. MAES Nikolas, (B)
156. PAUWELS Serge, (B)
157. KWIATKOWSKI Michal, (Pol)
158. VELITS Martin, (Svk)
159. VERMOTE Julien, (B)

Rabobank
161. RENSHAW Mark, (Aus)
162. GARATE Juan Manuel, (Sp)
163. BOS Theo, (Nl)
164. LEEZER Thomas, (Nl)
165. CLEMENT Stef, (Nl)
166. NIERMANN Grischa, (G)
167. SLAGTER Tom Jelte, (Nl)
168. BROWN Graeme, (Aus)
169. VAN WINDEN Dennis, (Nl)

Radioshack-Nissan
171. SCHLECK Frank, (Lux)
172. BAKELANTS Jan, (B)
173. BENNATI Daniele, (I)
174. HERMANS Ben, (B)
175. NIZZOLO Giacomo, (I)
176. OLIVEIRA Nelson Felipe Santos, (Por)
177. ROHREGGER Thomas, (A)
178. SERGENT Jesse, (NZ)
179. ZAUGG Oliver, (Swi)

Sky
181. CAVENDISH Mark, (GB)
182. EISEL Bernhard, (A)
183. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, (Sp)
184. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, (Col)
185. KENNAUGH Peter, (GB)
186. STANNARD Ian, (GB)
187. HUNT Jeremy, (GB)
188. THOMAS Geraint, (GB)
189. URAN URAN Rigoberto, (Col)

NetApp
191. BENEDETTI Cesare, (I)
192. BARTA Jan, (Cz)
193. SEUBERT Timon, (G)
194. SCHILLINGER Andreas, (G)
195. HUZARSKI Bartosz, (Pol)
196. HOLLENSTEIN Reto, (Swi)
197. DIETZIKER Andreas, (Swi)
198. BRANDLE Matthias, (A)
199. SCHORN Daniel, (A)

Saxo Bank
201. TOSATTO Matteo, (I)
202. LUND Anders, (Dk)
203. GUSTOV Volodymir, (Ukr)
204. JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen, (Dk)
205. HAEDO Juan José, (Arg)
206. ROBERTS Luke, (Aus)
207. CHRISTENSEN Mads, (Dk)
208. BOARO Manuele, (I)
209. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian, (Arg)

Vacansoleil-DCM
211. CARRARA Matteo, (I)
212. DE GENDT Thomas, (B)
213. FEILLU Romain, (F)
214. LAGUTIN Sergey, (Uzb)
215. LARSSON Gustav, (S)
216. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, (Pol)
217. KEIZER Martijn, (Nl)
218. DENIFL Stefan, (A)
219. SELVAGGI Mirko, (I)