Start List – Stage 10 Time Trial

Start List – Stage 10 Time Trial

Salamanca-Salamanca: 47km

1. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:09 p.m.
2. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, starts at 1:10 p.m.
3. Taylor Phinney, BMC, starts at 1:11 p.m.
4. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:12 p.m.
5. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 1:13 p.m.
6. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:14 p.m.
7. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek, starts at 1:15 p.m.
8. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 1:16 p.m.
9. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:17 p.m.
10. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 1:18 p.m.

11. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:19 p.m.
12. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:20 p.m.
13. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling, starts at 1:21 p.m.
14. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:22 p.m.
15. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, starts at 1:23 p.m.
16. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:24 p.m.
17. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 1:25 p.m.
18. Nikolas Maes, QuickStep, starts at 1:26 p.m.
19. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 1:27 p.m.
20. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 1:28 p.m.
21. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 1:29 p.m.
22. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:30 p.m.
23. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 1:31 p.m.
24. Dario David Cioni, Sky Procycling, starts at 1:32 p.m.
25. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:33 p.m.
26. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, starts at 1:34 p.m.
27. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:35 p.m.
28. Dario Cataldo, QuickStep, starts at 1:36 p.m.
29. Luca Paolini, Katusha, starts at 1:37 p.m.
30. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 1:38 p.m.
31. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, starts at 1:39 p.m.
32. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 1:40 p.m.
33. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek, starts at 1:41 p.m.
34. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 1:42 p.m.
35. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, starts at 1:43 p.m.
36. Manuel Quinziato, BMC, starts at 1:44 p.m.
37. Jurgen Van De Walle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 1:45 p.m.
38. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, starts at 1:46 p.m.
39. Davide Viganó, Leopard Trek, starts at 1:47 p.m.
40. Nicki Sørensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 1:48 p.m.
41. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, starts at 1:49 p.m.
42. Marc De Maar, QuickStep, starts at 1:50 p.m.
43. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, starts at 1:51 p.m.
44. Karsten Kroon, BMC, starts at 1:52 p.m.
45. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 1:53 p.m.
46. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, starts at 1:54 p.m.
47. Tom Boonen, QuickStep, starts at 1:55 p.m.
48. Martin Kohler, BMC, starts at 1:56 p.m.
49. Nelson Santos Oliveira, RadioShack, starts at 1:57 p.m.
50. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, starts at 1:58 p.m.
51. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, starts at 1:59 p.m.
52. Kevin De Weert, QuickStep, starts at 2:00 p.m.
53. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 2:01 p.m.
54. Sergio Paulinho, RadioShack, starts at 2:02 p.m.
55. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 2:03 p.m.
56. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, starts at 2:04 p.m.
57. Paul Martens, Rabobank, starts at 2:05 p.m.
58. Yury Trofimov, Katusha, starts at 2:06 p.m.
59. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, starts at 2:07 p.m.
60. Steve Houanard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 2:08 p.m.
61. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard Trek, starts at 2:09 p.m.
62. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 2:10 p.m.
63. Andreas Klöden, RadioShack, starts at 2:11 p.m.
64. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, starts at 2:12 p.m.
65. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, starts at 2:13 p.m.
66. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 2:14 p.m.
67. Ivan Santaromita, BMC, starts at 2:15 p.m.
68. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 2:16 p.m.
69. Geoffroy Lequatre, RadioShack, starts at 2:17 p.m.
70. Kristof Vandewalle, QuickStep, starts at 2:18 p.m.
71. Aitor Pérez, Lampre-ISD, starts at 2:19 p.m.
72. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, starts at 2:20 p.m.
73. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, starts at 2:21 p.m.
74. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 2:22 p.m.
75. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, starts at 2:23 p.m.
76. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek, starts at 2:24 p.m.
77. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, starts at 2:25 p.m.
78. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 2:26 p.m.
79. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, starts at 2:27 p.m.
80. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank, starts at 2:28 p.m.
81. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, starts at 2:29 p.m.
82. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 2:30 p.m.
83. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, starts at 2:31 p.m.
84. Mathias Frank, BMC, starts at 2:32 p.m.
85. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank, starts at 2:33 p.m.
86. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 2:34 p.m.
87. Markel Irizar, RadioShack, starts at 2:35 p.m.
88. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 2:36 p.m.
89. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 2:37 p.m.
90. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, starts at 2:38 p.m.
91. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 2:39 p.m.
92. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, starts at 2:40 p.m.
93. David López, Movistar, starts at 2:41 p.m.
94. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, starts at 2:42 p.m.
95. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 2:43 p.m.
96. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, starts at 2:44 p.m.
97. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 2:45 p.m.
98. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 2:46 p.m.
99. Matthew Busche, RadioShack, starts at 2:47 p.m.
100. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 2:48 p.m.
101. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 2:49 p.m.
102. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, starts at 2:50 p.m.
103. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC, starts at 2:51 p.m.
104. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, starts at 2:52 p.m.
105. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 2:53 p.m.
106. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, starts at 2:54 p.m.
107. David Bernabeu, Andalucia-Caja Granada, starts at 2:55 p.m.
108. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 2:56 p.m.
109. Tanel Kangert, Astana, starts at 2:57 p.m.
110. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank, starts at 2:58 p.m.
111. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, starts at 2:59 p.m.
112. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, starts at 3:00 p.m.
113. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 3:01 p.m.
114. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 3:02 p.m.
115. David Lelay, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 3:03 p.m.
116. Joan Horrach, Katusha, starts at 3:04 p.m.
117. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 3:05 p.m.
118. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 3:06 p.m.
119. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, starts at 3:07 p.m.
120. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, starts at 3:08 p.m.
121. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 3:09 p.m.
122. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 3:10 p.m.
123. Thomas Lövkvist, Sky Procycling, starts at 3:11 p.m.
124. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, starts at 3:12 p.m.
125. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 3:13 p.m.
126. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek, starts at 3:14 p.m.
127. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 3:15 p.m.
128. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, starts at 3:16 p.m.
129. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 3:17 p.m.
130. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, starts at 3:18 p.m.
131. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 3:19 p.m.
132. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling, starts at 3:20 p.m.
133. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, starts at 3:21 p.m.
134. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 3:22 p.m.
135. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, starts at 3:23 p.m.
136. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 3:24 p.m.
137. Davide Malacarne, QuickStep, starts at 3:25 p.m.
138. Johannes Fröhlinger, Skil-Shimano, starts at 3:26 p.m.
139. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 3:27 p.m.
140. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, starts at 3:28 p.m.
141. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, starts at 3:29 p.m.
142. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard Trek, starts at 3:30 p.m.
143. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha, starts at 3:31 p.m.
144. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 3:32 p.m.
145. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC, starts at 3:33 p.m.
146. Alberto Losada, Katusha, starts at 3:34 p.m.
147. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, starts at 3:35 p.m.
148. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank, starts at 3:36 p.m.
149. Sylvain Chavanel, QuickStep, starts at 3:37 p.m.
150. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 3:38 p.m.
151. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 3:39 p.m.
152. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 3:40 p.m.
153. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 3:41 p.m.
154. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, starts at 3:42 p.m.
155. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, starts at 3:43 p.m.
156. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 3:44 p.m.
157. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 3:46 p.m.
158. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, starts at 3:48 p.m.
159. Tiago Machado, RadioShack, starts at 3:50 p.m.
160. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 3:52 p.m.
161. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, starts at 3:54 p.m.
162. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, starts at 3:56 p.m.
163. Chris Sørensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, starts at 3:58 p.m.
164. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, starts at 4:00 p.m.
165. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, starts at 4:02 p.m.
166. Janez Brajkovic, RadioShack, starts at 4:04 p.m.
167. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r-La Mondiale, starts at 4:06 p.m.
168. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, starts at 4:08 p.m.
169. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, starts at 4:10 p.m.
170. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, starts at 4:12 p.m.
171. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, starts at 4:14 p.m.
172. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling, starts at 4:16 p.m.
173. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, starts at 4:18 p.m.
174. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, starts at 4:20 p.m.
175. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek, starts at 4:22 p.m.
176. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, starts at 4:24 p.m.
177. Haimar Zubeldia, RadioShack, starts at 4:26 p.m.
178. Kevin Seeldrayers, QuickStep, starts at 4:28 p.m.
179. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek, starts at 4:30 p.m.
180. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, starts at 4:32 p.m.
181. Jurgen van den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, starts at 4:34 p.m.
182. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, starts at 4:36 p.m.
183. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, starts at 4:38 p.m.
184. Joaquin Rodriguez, Katusha, starts at 4:40 p.m.
185. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank, starts at 4:42 p.m.