Results, Stage 11

Results, Stage 11
1. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 40km in 52:36
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:17
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:39
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 1:08
5. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at 1:09
6. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:15
7. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:16
8. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
9. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
10. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:34
11. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:39
12. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:42
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50
14. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:57
15. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 2:02
16. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:04
17. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:05
18. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:06
19. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 2:16
20. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:20
21. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:21
22. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 2:23
23. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 2:24
24. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:34
25. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37
26. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:38
27. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:40
28. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:43
29. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 2:47
30. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49
31. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
32. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
33. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:52
34. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:53
35. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 2:55
36. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57
37. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at
38. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:59
39. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:05
40. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:07
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:11
42. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 3:14
43. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:25
44. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 3:26
45. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:30
46. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:32
47. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 3:34
48. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:38
49. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
50. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at
51. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:40
52. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:41
53. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 3:48
54. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 3:49
55. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 3:57
56. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at
57. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58
58. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at
59. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 4:01
60. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 4:02
61. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03
62. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:06
63. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:07
64. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 4:08
65. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at
66. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 4:09
67. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:12
68. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at
69. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15
70. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 4:21
71. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 4:23
72. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 4:25
73. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 4:28
74. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:31
75. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at
76. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 4:33
77. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 4:34
78. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at
79. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:37
80. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:44
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:50
82. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 4:51
83. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 4:58
84. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:59
85. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:03
86. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 5:04
87. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:05
88. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 5:06
89. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:09
90. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:10
91. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:14
92. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 5:17
93. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at
94. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at
95. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:18
96. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at
97. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 5:19
98. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 5:23
99. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:24
100. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 5:25
101. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 5:29
102. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 5:32
103. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at
104. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:35
105. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:36
106. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 5:46
107. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 5:50
108. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:51
109. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:56
110. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:57
111. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:58
112. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:05
113. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 6:08
114. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 6:10
115. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 6:11
116. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 6:12
117. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
118. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
119. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 6:15
120. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 6:16
121. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 6:17
122. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at
123. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 6:19
124. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:20
125. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 6:21
126. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:22
127. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 6:26
128. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:27
129. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 6:29
130. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at
131. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 6:30
132. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:32
133. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 6:35
134. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 6:36
135. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
136. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 6:39
137. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:40
138. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:42
139. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 6:43
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 6:45
141. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:49
142. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 6:51
143. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 6:53
144. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:55
145. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 6:58
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 6:59
147. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:02
148. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at
149. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:06
150. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 7:08
151. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:09
152. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 7:11
153. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 7:12
154. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 7:13
155. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:14
156. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:17
157. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 7:18
158. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 7:23
159. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 7:24
160. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:28
161. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 7:34
162. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 7:43
163. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at
164. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 7:44
165. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:52
166. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 7:56
167. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 8:02
168. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 8:07
169. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:13
170. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 8:16
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:20
172. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:23
173. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 8:28
174. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:29
175. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at
176. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:31
177. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 8:33
178. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 8:37
179. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 8:51
180. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at
181. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 9:03
182. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 9:04
183. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 9:11
184. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:28
185. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:35
186. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 10:03
187. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 10:11
188. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 10:19
189. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 11:00
190. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 11:04
191. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at 12:14
192. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 13:37
193. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:53

Overall Standings, after Stage 11
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 40:26:15
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:01
3. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:16
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:59
5. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:27
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 2:54
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:39
8. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:08
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:22
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:10
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:29
12. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, at 5:31
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:52
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:56
15. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, at
16. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:16
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 6:25
19. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 7:00
20. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, at 7:10
21. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:25
22. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 8:06
23. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Astana, at 8:38
24. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, at 9:22
25. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, at 9:33
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:03
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 10:45
28. Amets Txurruka (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:12
29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 12:34
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 13:04
31. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, at 13:28
32. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:30
33. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 13:44
34. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 14:55
35. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:01
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 17:38
37. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Sharp, at 18:01
38. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:18
39. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 19:09
40. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:56
41. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:40
42. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, at 20:51
43. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 21:44
44. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, at 22:37
45. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 23:12
46. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, at 24:28
47. Laurent Didier (Lux), Radioshack-Nissan, at 27:02
48. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 28:06
49. Hernani Broco (Por), Caja Rural, at 28:59
50. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 29:10
51. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:47
52. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, at 31:08
53. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC, at 32:30
54. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 33:06
55. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, at 33:39
56. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 34:10
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 35:27
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa), Rabobank, at 37:03
59. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 37:16
60. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 37:19
61. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 37:20
62. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 39:18
63. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at
64. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, at 39:31
65. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:54
66. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 40:08
67. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:16
68. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at
69. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Movistar, at 40:20
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 41:03
71. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 41:06
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, at 41:42
73. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, at 43:04
74. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at
75. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 43:23
76. Morris Possoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 43:46
77. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 43:56
78. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 44:15
79. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 44:30
80. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa), Caja Rural, at 44:55
81. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 45:48
82. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:20
83. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 46:43
84. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa), Movistar, at 47:33
85. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 48:36
86. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:16
87. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 49:57
88. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, at 50:08
89. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 50:17
90. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 51:04
91. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 51:13
92. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:14
93. Egor Silin (Rus), Astana, at 52:48
94. Ben Gastauer (Lux), AG2R La Mondiale, at 52:50
95. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:54
96. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 52:58
97. Arnaud Courteille (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 53:10
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, at 53:51
99. Grégory Rast (Swi), Radioshack-Nissan, at 54:07
100. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 54:13
101. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, at 54:51
102. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 55:15
103. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa), Caja Rural, at 55:28
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 56:18
105. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri), Orica-GreenEdge, at 56:35
106. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank, at 56:47
107. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Sky, at 57:03
108. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:06
109. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa), Andalucia, at 57:08
110. Bruno Pires (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 57:15
111. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, at 57:19
112. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 57:39
113. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 58:18
114. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 59:04
115. Simon Geschke (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 59:13
116. Rudy Molard (Fra), Cofidis, at 59:20
117. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, at 59:21
118. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), FDJ-Big Mat, at 59:28
119. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 59:30
120. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:00:02
121. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:36
122. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:01:24
123. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 1:01:49
124. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:02:08
125. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, at 1:02:53
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:03:38
127. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:51
128. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:04:00
129. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:05:05
130. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Katusha, at 1:05:26
131. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:30
132. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 1:05:40
133. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at
134. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC, at 1:06:44
135. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:45
136. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:06:53
137. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:03
138. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, at 1:07:22
139. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:07:39
140. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:33
141. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:40
142. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:08:50
143. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Katusha, at 1:08:53
144. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa), Cofidis, at 1:08:59
145. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 1:09:07
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:09:42
147. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:10:26
148. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:28
149. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:10:47
150. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11:08
151. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:11:24
152. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:11:26
153. William Bonnet (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:12:07
154. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 1:12:10
155. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:13:34
156. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:40
157. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:14:01
158. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:14:56
159. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, at 1:15:29
160. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:15:44
161. Danny Pate (USA), Sky, at 1:15:47
162. Frederik Willems (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:16:30
163. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:17:20
164. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:17:30
165. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17:40
166. Ian Stannard (GBr), Sky, at 1:17:41
167. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:17:47
168. Travis Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18:01
169. Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank, at 1:18:34
170. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 1:19:54
171. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:20:04
172. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20:36
173. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 1:20:59
174. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:21:20
175. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:21:31
176. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:21:32
177. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:22:14
178. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:22:24
179. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:22:55
180. Julian Dean (NZl), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:23:49
181. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, at 1:25:54
182. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:26:05
183. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:26:42
184. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul), Caja Rural, at 1:27:33
185. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:33
186. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:31:31
187. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, at 1:33:17
188. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa), Caja Rural, at
189. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, at 1:37:19
190. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:43:35
191. Cheng Ji (Chn), Argos-Shimano, at 1:43:48
192. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, at 1:45:11
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Lotto Belisol, at 1:47:52

Overall Points Standings, after Stage 11
1. John Degenkolb (Ger), Argos-Shimano, 103 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 90
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 85
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 67
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 66
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Radioshack-Nissan, 66
7. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, 57
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Lotto Belisol, 55
9. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 53
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 46
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 33
12. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, 31
13. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 30
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 30
15. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Movistar, 30
16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 26
17. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 26
18. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, 26
19. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 25
20. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, 24
21. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 24
22. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp, 23
23. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 22
24. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank, 20
25. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19
26. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, 19
27. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), BMC, 18
28. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 18
29. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), AG2R La Mondiale, 17
30. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, 17
31. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 16
32. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, 16
33. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 15
34. Davide Vigano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 15
35. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, 15
36. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 14
37. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 12
38. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 12
39. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Sky, 12
40. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, 11
41. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col), Lampre-ISD, 11
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 11
43. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 11
44. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Radioshack-Nissan, 10
45. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), Lotto Belisol, 10
46. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, 10
47. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Movistar, 10
48. Raymond Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Sharp, 10
49. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 10
50. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 9
51. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 8
52. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 8
53. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 8
54. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 8
55. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
56. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC, 8
57. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8
58. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa), Movistar, 7
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, 7
60. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7
61. Koldo Fernandez (Spa), Garmin-Sharp, 7
62. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 6
63. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col), Sky, 5
64. Dominique Rollin (Can), FDJ-Big Mat, 4
65. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa), Andalucia, 4
66. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, 4
67. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC, 4
68. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4
69. Steve Morabito (Swi), BMC, 3
70. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Caja Rural, 2
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, 2
72. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2
73. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, 2
74. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa), Radioshack-Nissan, 2
75. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2
76. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 2
77. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), Katusha, 2
78. Maxime Monfort (Bel), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
79. Tiago Machado (Por), Radioshack-Nissan, 1
80. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa), Sky, 1
81. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 1
82. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica-GreenEdge, 1
83. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa), Andalucia, 1

Overall KOM Standings, after Stage 11
1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 21 Points
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 17
3. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 16
4. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 11
5. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 10
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 10
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 9
8. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8
9. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 7
10. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 5
11. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 5
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5
13. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 4
14. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 4
15. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 3
16. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
17. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 3
19. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 3
20. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, 3
21. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 2
22. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 2
23. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 2
24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2
25. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 2
26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 1
27. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, 1
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1
29. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 1

Overall Combined Standings, after Stage 11
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, 6 Points
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, 7
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 13
4. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, 16
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, 39
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, 48
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, 78
8. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, 79
9. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Caja Rural, 82
10. Simon Clarke (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 98
11. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, 99
12. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, 100
13. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, 103
14. Tony Martin (Ger), Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 110
15. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, 120
16. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 158
17. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Orica-GreenEdge, 170
18. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 173
19. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa), Andalucia, 188
20. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa), Andalucia, 213
21. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa), Andalucia, 219
22. Javier Chacon (Spa), Andalucia, 225
23. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, 243
24. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Caja Rural, 247
25. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Katusha, 271

Overall Team Standings, after Stage 11
1. Rabobank, at 120:51:40
2. Sky, at 1:58
3. Movistar, at 3:18
4. AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:19
5. Katusha, at 3:52
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:05
7. RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:19
8. Astana, at 12:47
9. Lampre-ISD, at 14:17
10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:55
11. Caja Rural, at 20:22
12. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:21
13. Garmin-Sharp, at 34:12
14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 41:40
15. BMC, at 42:37
16. Cofidis, at 44:39
17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:31
18. Lotto Belisol, at 57:00
19. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:11:43
20. Argos-Shimano, at 1:20:43
21. Andalucia, at 1:36:37
22. Orica GreenEdge, at 1:51:34

One thought on “Results, Stage 11

  1. The result of this race has been the same that I have been expecting them from the very first time. These types of blogs are always interesting to read for everyone.

Comments are closed.