Results, Stage 20 and Final Overall Standings, 2012 Tour de France

Results, Stage 20
1. Mark Cavendish (GBr), Sky, 120km in 3:08:07
2. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale
3. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), Orica GreenEdge
4. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
5. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
6. Greg Henderson (NZl), Lotto Belisol
7. Borut Bozic (Slo), Astana
8. André Greipel (Ger), Lotto Belisol
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky
10. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
11. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Sharp
12. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano
13. Luca Paolini (Ita), Katusha
14. Yohann Gene (Fra), Europcar
15. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, all same time
16. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:04
17. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Astana, at 0:04
18. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:04
20. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:04
21. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:04
22. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 0:04
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 0:04
24. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:04
25. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 0:04
26. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:04
27. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC, at 0:07
28. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:07
29. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Lotto Belisol, at 0:07
30. Michael Schär (Swi), BMC, at 0:07
31. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:07
32. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 0:09
33. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
34. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:09
35. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:09
36. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 0:09
37. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:09
38. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
39. Johan Vansummeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:09
40. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 0:09
41. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:09
42. Peter Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
43. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:09
44. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
45. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
46. George Hincapie (USA), BMC, at 0:09
47. Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC, at 0:09
48. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 0:09
49. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:09
50. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
51. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:09
52. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:09
53. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 0:09
54. Bradley Wiggins (GBr), Sky, at 0:09
55. Michael Rogers (Aus), Sky, at 0:09
56. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:09
57. Roy Curvers (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:09
58. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 0:09
59. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, at 0:09
60. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, at 0:09
61. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), Cofidis, at 0:09
62. Martin Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
63. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 0:09
64. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:09
65. Andreas Klöden (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:09
66. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:09
67. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:09
68. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:09
69. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:09
70. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
71. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
72. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
73. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 0:09
74. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:09
75. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:09
76. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
77. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
78. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
79. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:09
80. Cédric Pineau (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
81. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Katusha, at 0:09
82. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:09
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Movistar, at 0:09
84. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
85. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
86. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:09
87. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC, at 0:09
88. Arthur Vichot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
89. Bert Grabsch (Ger), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
90. Daryl Impey (RSA), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:09
91. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
92. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), BMC, at 0:09
93. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:09
94. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
95. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
96. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa), Movistar, at 0:09
97. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
98. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 0:09
99. Jens Voigt (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:09
100. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 0:09
101. Sandy Casar (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:09
102. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:09
103. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
104. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:09
105. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:09
106. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:25
107. Baden Cooke (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:25
108. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, at 0:25
109. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:25
110. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:25
111. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:25
112. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:25
113. Michael Albasini (Swi), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:29
114. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:29
115. Sébastien Minard (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:32
116. Albert Timmer (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 0:38
117. David Millar (GBr), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:38
118. Christian Knees (Ger), Sky, at 0:38
119. Federico Canuti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:38
120. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa), Katusha, at 0:38
121. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 0:44
122. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:44
123. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 0:44
124. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Katusha, at 0:44
125. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 0:44
126. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 0:44
127. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:44
128. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:44
129. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:44
130. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:44
131. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 0:44
132. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa), Rabobank, at 0:44
133. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:44
134. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, at 0:44
135. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Europcar, at 0:44
136. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), Lotto Belisol, at 0:44
137. Francis De Greef (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 0:44
138. Jérémy Roy (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 0:44
139. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
140. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:57
141. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:57
142. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:57
143. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Orica GreenEdge, at 0:57
144. Yann Huguet (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 0:57
145. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:57
146. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:1:24
147. Anthony Roux (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:24
148. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), Sky, at 2:02
149. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:02
150. Brice Feillu (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:45
151. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar, at 3:13
152. Mikael Cherel (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 09
153. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 3:13

Final Overall Standings
1. Bradley Wiggins (GBr), Sky 87:34:47
2. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 3:21
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:19
4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 10:15
5. Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC, at 11:04
6. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan, at 15:41
7. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC, at 15:49
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 16:26
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Astana, at 16:33
10. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:17
11. Andreas Klöden (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 17:54
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 19:33
13. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 19:55
14. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 25:27
15. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha, at 27:22
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan, at 28:30
17. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:46
18. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, at 37:03
19. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha, at 38:16
20. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar, at 42:26
21. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 45:43
22. Sandy Casar (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 46:52
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Sky, at 54:52
24. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 58:37
25. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 59:44
26. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, at 1:04:41
27. Peter Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 1:05:10
28. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:05:39
29. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 1:08:26
30. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa), Movistar, at 1:09:19
31. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana, at 1:15:21
32. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 1:16:29
33. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:16:52
34. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky, at 1:20:49
35. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:23
36. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, at 1:27:52
37. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Katusha, at 1:28:32
38. George Hincapie (USA), BMC, at 1:30:38
39. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:19
40. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 1:34:33
41. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:37:57
42. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:38:37
43. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 1:38:41
44. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:40:44
45. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC, at 1:41:00
46. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC, at 1:41:35
47. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:42:12
48. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:42:39
49. Michael Schär (Swi), BMC, at 1:43:53
50. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:47:14
51. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:47:31
52. Jens Voigt (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:50:41
53. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Movistar, at 1:51:43
54. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:52:28
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:52:30
56. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky, at 1:52:34
57. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:55:30
58. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC, at 1:57:39
59. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Europcar, at 1:57:45
60. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:58:38
61. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 1:58:55
62. Mikael Cherel (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:59:53
63. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 2:03:55
64. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa), Rabobank, at 2:05:43
65. Sébastien Minard (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:06:32
66. Jérémy Roy (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:10:17
67. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11:36
68. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2:12:22
69. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:13:39
70. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2:13:49
71. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:16:15
72. Pieter Weening (Ned), Orica GreenEdge, at 2:17:30
73. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:17:31
74. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:18:58
75. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:19:43
76. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:21:56
77. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 2:22:02
78. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana, at 2:23:09
79. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 2:24:35
80. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:24:46
81. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol, at 2:25:29
82. Christian Knees (Ger), Sky, at 2:26:43
83. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar, at 2:29:01
84. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 2:29:13
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:33:14
86. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 2:37:55
87. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37:56
88. Martin Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2:40:47
89. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 2:41:14
90. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:41:44
91. Brice Feillu (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:41:50
92. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:46:04
93. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:46:14
94. Arthur Vichot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:46:51
95. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC, at 2:47:03
96. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), Lotto Belisol, at 2:48:05
97. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 2:50:31
98. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:51:34
99. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:53:11
100. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:53:26
101. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa), Movistar, at 2:53:35
102. Francis De Greef (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:53:52
103. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 2:54:13
104. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Lotto Belisol, at 2:55:04
105. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:55:24
106. David Millar (GBr), Garmin-Sharp
107. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:56:02
108. Luca Paolini (Ita), Katusha, at 2:56:21
109. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), BMC, at 2:56:27
110. Michael Albasini (Swi), Orica GreenEdge, at 2:57:20
111. Daryl Impey (RSA), Orica GreenEdge, at 2:57:29
112. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2:57:58
113. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:15
114. Federico Canuti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58:41
115. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02:57
116. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 3:03:38
117. Baden Cooke (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 3:04:30
118. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:04:39
119. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa), Katusha, at 3:06:27
120. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), Orica GreenEdge, at 3:06:55
121. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:08:29
122. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 3:08:57
123. André Greipel (Ger), Lotto Belisol, at 3:09:02
124. Greg Henderson (NZl), Lotto Belisol, at 3:13:06
125. Bert Grabsch (Ger), Omega Pharma-QuickStep
126. Anthony Roux (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:16:38
127. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:17:07
128. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:17:16
129. Borut Bozic (Slo), Astana, at 3:17:44
130. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis, at 3:18:11
131. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:18:20
132. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Lotto Belisol, at 3:19:36
133. Cédric Pineau (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:20:24
134. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:21:34
135. Roy Curvers (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:44
136. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:23:55
137. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:25:08
138. Yann Huguet (Fra), Argos-Shimano, at 3:26:43
139. Yohann Gene (Fra), Europcar, at 3:26:58
140. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:27:28
141. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:27:49
142. Mark Cavendish (GBr), Sky, at 3:28:36
143. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:28:56
144. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:31:24
145. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Katusha, at 3:38:24
146. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), Sky, at 3:38:48
147. Johan Vansummeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40:01
148. Albert Timmer (Ned), Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:37
149. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:42:31
150. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Orica GreenEdge, at 3:50:12
151. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:54:45
152. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), Cofidis, at 3:57:04
153. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:57:36

Final Overall Points Standings
1. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale 421 points
2. André Greipel (Ger), Lotto Belisol 280
3. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), Orica GreenEdge 268
4. Mark Cavendish (GBr), Sky 220
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky 160
6. Bradley Wiggins (GBr), Sky 144
7. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 126
8. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa), Rabobank 104
9. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 102
10. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC 100
11. Daryl Impey (RSA), Orica GreenEdge 98
12. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 95
13. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar 91
14. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 91
15. Peter Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 89
16. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM 85
17. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis 85
18. Sandy Casar (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 84
19. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 80
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 73
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar 69
22. David Millar (GBr), Garmin-Sharp 63
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar 61
24. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 60
25. Jens Voigt (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan 60
26. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 60
27. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 56
28. Nicolas Roche (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale 56
29. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol 55
30. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 55
31. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 54
32. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Sharp 53
33. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar 52
34. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 51
35. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 50
36. Greg Henderson (NZl), Lotto Belisol 50
37. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), Argos-Shimano 50
38. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana 49
39. Borut Bozic (Slo), Astana 49
40. Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC 48
41. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 47
42. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 47
43. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 47
44. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 46
45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 45
46. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Sharp 45
47. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 43
48. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank 42
49. Michael Albasini (Swi), Orica GreenEdge 41
50. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Sharp 40
51. Jérémy Roy (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 40
52. Luca Paolini (Ita), Katusha 39
53. Yohann Gene (Fra), Europcar 36
54. Denis Menchov (Rus), Katusha 36
55. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 36
56. Sébastien Minard (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 35
57. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD 35
58. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD 35
59. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 34
60. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana 33
61. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar 33
62. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 31
63. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana 31
64. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 29
65. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan 27
66. Martin Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 27
67. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Astana 26
68. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM 25
69. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Sharp 25
70. Roy Curvers (Ned), Argos-Shimano 25
71. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis 24
72. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 24
73. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar 23
74. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha 23
75. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 22
76. Andreas Klöden (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan 21
77. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan 21
78. Richie Porte (Aus), Sky 21
79. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), Lotto Belisol 18
80. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa), Movistar 18
81. Anthony Roux (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 18
82. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana 17
83. Koen De Kort (Ned), Argos-Shimano 16
84. Maxime Bouet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 15
85. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC 15
86. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis 15
87. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 15
88. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis 15
89. Cédric Pineau (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 15
90. Maxime Monfort (Bel), RadioShack-Nissan 14
91. Baden Cooke (Aus), Orica GreenEdge 14
92. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), Sky 14
93. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Europcar 13
94. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD 13
95. Christophe Riblon (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 13
96. Brice Feillu (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 12
97. Stephen Cummings (GBr), BMC 10
98. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 10
99. Michael Rogers (Aus), Sky 9
100. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD 9
101. Christian Knees (Ger), Sky 9
102. Johan Vansummeren (Bel), Garmin-Sharp 9
103. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM 8
104. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Katusha 8
105. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack-Nissan 8
106. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Orica GreenEdge 8
107. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale 8
108. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 8
109. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Lotto Belisol 8
110. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 7
111. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Katusha 7
112. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 6
113. Adam Hansen (Aus), Lotto Belisol 6
114. Francis De Greef (Bel), Lotto Belisol 6
115. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
116. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Orica GreenEdge 5
117. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 4
118. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Argos-Shimano 4
119. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa), Cofidis 4
120. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Katusha 4
121. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar 3
122. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), BMC 3
123. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 3
124. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis 3
125. Mikael Cherel (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 2
126. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 2
127. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 1
128. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Lotto Belisol 1
129. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale 1
130. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), Cofidis -7
131. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank -15

Final Overall KOM Standings
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar 135 points
2. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana 123
3. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 77
4. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar 63
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa), Movistar 51
6. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky 48
7. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 43
8. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 40
9. Brice Feillu (Fra), Saur-Sojasun 38
10. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Sharp 34
11. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD 33
12. Jens Voigt (Ger), RadioShack-Nissan 31
13. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana 31
14. Peter Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 29
15. Bradley Wiggins (GBr), Sky 26
16. Sandy Casar (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 24
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Lotto Belisol 22
18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 21
19. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa), Rabobank 21
20. Christophe Kern (Fra), Europcar 20
21. Blel Kadri (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 19
22. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC 19
23. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank 19
24. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 19
25. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar 18
26. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar 16
27. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 14
28. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan 14
29. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 14
30. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar 14
31. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 13
32. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha 12
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 12
34. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 11
35. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), BMC 10
36. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale 8
37. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Movistar 8
38. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana 7
39. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack-Nissan 7
40. George Hincapie (USA), BMC 6
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar 6
42. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana 6
43. David Millar (GBr), Garmin-Sharp 6
44. Jérémy Roy (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat 5
45. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank 5
46. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis 4
47. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Lampre-ISD 4
48. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale 2
49. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2
50. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa), RadioShack-Nissan 2
51. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale 2
52. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM 2
53. Martin Velits (Svk), Omega Pharma-QuickStep 2
54. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Sharp 1
55. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa), Movistar 1
56. Michael Albasini (Swi), Orica GreenEdge 1
57. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
58. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky 1
59. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Sharp 1
60. Sébastien Minard (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale 1
61. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale 1
62. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis 1
Most combative rider classification
1. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

Final Overall Best Young Rider Standings
1. Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC 87:45:51
2. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 7:13
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:05:48
4. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, at 1:16:48
5. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21:15
6. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:53
7. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:27:33
8. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:31:08
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Sky, at 1:41:30
10. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Europcar, at 1:46:41
11. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 1:47:51
12. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, at 2:30:40
13. Arthur Vichot (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:35:47
14. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:44:20
15. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:51:53
16. Anthony Roux (Fra), FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:05:34
17. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, at 3:06:12
18. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), Argos-Shimano, at 3:16:45
19. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), Cofidis, at 3:46:00

Final Overall Team Standings
1. RadioShack-Nissan 263:12:14
2. Sky, at 5:46
3. BMC, at 36:29
4. Astana, at 43:22
5. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04:55
6. Movistar, at 1:08:16
7. Europcar, at 1:08:46
8. Katusha, at 1:12:46
9. FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:19:30
10. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:41:15
11. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:14:58
12. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:17:25
13. Saur-Sojasun, at 2:54:44
14. Rabobank, at 2:54:46
15. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:11:08
16. Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:21:23
17. Lampre-ISD, at 3:56:30
18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:32:48
19. Cofidis, at 4:39:48
20. Garmin-Sharp, at 4:57:52
21. Orica Greenedge, at 5:39:29
22. Argos-Shimano, at 7:42:15

Most Aggressive Rider of the Tour
1. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

One thought on “Results, Stage 20 and Final Overall Standings, 2012 Tour de France

  1. Finally the result of this game has been here that I have been willing to know about from a long time. I have been wondering to take part in this race for once in next year.

Comments are closed.