Start List: Stage 21 I.T.T.

1. MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel G (Sp), Euskaltel, 1:49 p.m.
2. SAEZ DE ARREGUI Adrian (Sp), Euskaltel, 1:50 p.m.
3. PHINNEY Taylor G (USA), BMC, 1:51 p.m.
4. SCHILLINGER Andreas (G), NetApp, 1:52 p.m.
5. COLEDAN Marco G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 1:53 p.m.
6. RASMUSSEN Alex (Dk), Garmin-Barracuda, 1:54 p.m.
7. EISEL Bernhard (A), SKY 1:55 p.m.
8. RASCH Gabriel (N), FdJ BigMat, 1:56 p.m.
9. TUFT Svein (Can), GreenEdge, 1:57 p.m.
10. KRISTOFF Alexander G (N), Katusha, 1:58 p.m.
11. FERRARI Roberto (I), Androni Giocattoli, 1:59 p.m.

12. VEIKKANEN Jussi (Fin), FdJ BigMat, 2:00 p.m.
13. CAVENDISH Mark (GB), SKY 2:01 p.m.
14. IGNATYEV Mikhail (Rus), Katusha, 2:02 p.m.
15. DELAGE Mickael (F), FdJ BigMat, 2:03 p.m.
16. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen (Dk), Saxo Bank, 2:04 p.m.
17. KAISEN Olivier (B), Lotto Belisol, 2:05 p.m.
18. BANDIERA Marco (I), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 2:06 p.m.
19. SERGENT Jesse G (NZ), RadioShack-Nissan, 2:07 p.m.
20. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas G (Ltu), Garmin-Barracuda, 2:08 p.m.
21. MODOLO Sacha G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 2:09 p.m.
22. KWIATKOWSKI Michal G (Pol), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 2:10 p.m.
23. STANNARD Ian G (GB), SKY 2:11 p.m.
24. GAZVODA Gregor (Slo), Ag2r, 2:12 p.m.
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo G (I), RadioShack-Nissan, 2:13 p.m.
26. BOARO Manuele G (I), Saxo Bank, 2:14 p.m.
27. MEIER Christian (Can), GreenEdge, 2:15 p.m.
28. VANENDERT Dennis G (B), Lotto Belisol, 2:16 p.m.
29. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian (Arg), Saxo Bank, 2:17 p.m.
30. CABEDO Victor G (Sp), Euskaltel, 2:18 p.m.
31. KEUKELEIRE Jens G (B), GreenEdge, 2:19 p.m.
32. ROSSELER Sebastien (B), Garmin-Barracuda, 2:20 p.m.
33. KEIZER Martijn G (Nl), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2:21 p.m.
34. SCHORN Daniel G (A), NetApp, 2:22 p.m.
35. SELVAGGI Mirko (I), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2:23 p.m.
36. CAZAUX Pierre (F), Euskaltel, 2:24 p.m.
37. DYACHENKO Alexsandr (KZ), Astana, 2:25 p.m.
38. BEPPU Fumiyuki (Jp), GreenEdge, 2:26 p.m.
39. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr (Blr), Katusha, 2:27 p.m.
40. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo (I), Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, 2:28 p.m.
41. BODNAR Maciej (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, 2:29 p.m.

42. ROBERTS Luke AUS Saxo Bank, 2:30 p.m.
43. MAZZANTI Luca (I), Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, 2:31 p.m.
44. BAUER Jack (NZ), Garmin-Barracuda, 2:32 p.m.
45. GATTO Oscar (I), Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, 2:33 p.m.
46. BRANDLE Matthias G (A), NetApp, 2:34 p.m.
47. LUND Anders (Dk), Saxo Bank, 2:35 p.m.
48. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 2:36 p.m.
49. DIETZIKER Andreas (Swi), NetApp, 2:37 p.m.
50. BERARD Julien G (F), Ag2r, 2:38 p.m.
51. MAES Nikolas (B), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 2:39 p.m.
52. BENEDETTI Cesare G (I), NetApp, 2:40 p.m.
53. BALLAN Alessandro (I), BMC, 2:41 p.m.
54. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Saxo Bank, 2:42 p.m.
55. SALERNO Cristiano (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 2:43 p.m.
56. BULGAC Brian G (Nl), Lotto Belisol, 2:44 p.m.
57. RIGHI Daniele (I), Lampre, 2:45 p.m.
58. COLBRELLI Sonny G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 2:46 p.m.
59. DE MARCHI Alessandro (I), Androni Giocattoli, 2:47 p.m.
60. BONO Matteo (I), Lampre, 2:48 p.m.
61. PAGANI Angelo G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 2:49 p.m.
62. CARRARA Matteo (I), Vacansoleil-DCM, 2:50 p.m.
63. BRUTT Pavel (Rus), Katusha, 2:51 p.m.
64. HANSEN Adam AUS Lotto Belisol, 2:52 p.m.
65. GOLAS Michal (Pol), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 2:53 p.m.
66. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisc (Sp), Movistar, 2:54 p.m.
67. VERMOTE Julien G (B), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 2:55 p.m.
68. PIETROPOLLI Daniele (I), Lampre, 2:56 p.m.
69. SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo (Col), Androni Giocattoli, 2:57 p.m.
70. BONNAFOND Guillaume G (F), Ag2r, 2:58 p.m.
71. PONZI Simone G (I), Astana, 2:59 p.m.

72. SANTAMBROGIO Mauro (I), BMC, 3:00 p.m.
73. SMUKULIS Gatis G (Lat), Katusha, 3:01 p.m.
74. ZEITS Andrey (KZ), Astana, 3:02 p.m.
75. MONTAGUTI Matteo (I), Ag2r, 3:03 p.m.
76. WYSS Danilo (Swi), BMC, 3:04 p.m.
77. FRANK Mathias (Swi), BMC, 3:05 p.m.
78. THOMAS Geraint (GB), SKY 3:06 p.m.
79. SABATINI Fabio (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:07 p.m.
80. MOUREY Francis (F), FdJ BigMat, 3:08 p.m.
81. SOUPE Geoffrey G (F), FdJ BigMat, 3:09 p.m.
82. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (I), Lampre, 3:10 p.m.
83. DENIFL Stefan G (A), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3:11 p.m.
84. HERMANS Ben (B), RadioShack-Nissan, 3:12 p.m.
85. BATTAGLIN Enrico G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 3:13 p.m.
86. BAK Lars Ytting (Dk), Lotto Belisol, 3:14 p.m.
87. CLEMENT Stef (Nl), Rabobank, 3:15 p.m.
88. HUZARSKI Bartosz (Pol), NetApp, 3:16 p.m.
89. MALORI Adriano G (I), Lampre, 3:17 p.m.
90. VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (Sp), Katusha, 3:18 p.m.
91. GASTAUER Ben G (Lux), Ag2r, 3:19 p.m.
92. OLIVEIRA Nelson G (Por), RadioShack-Nissan, 3:20 p.m.
93. GASPAROTTO Enrico (I), Astana, 3:21 p.m.
94. BARTA Jan (Cz), NetApp, 3:22 p.m.
95. GUSTOV Volodymir (Ukr), Saxo Bank, 3:23 p.m.
96. PETROV Evgeni (Rus), Astana, 3:24 p.m.
97. RABOTTINI Matteo G (I), Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, 3:25 p.m.
98. RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel A (Col), Androni Giocattoli, 3:26 p.m.
99. GARATE Juan Manuel (Sp), Rabobank, 3:27 p.m.
100. FAILLI Francesco (I), Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, 3:28 p.m.
101. AGNOLI Valerio (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:29 p.m.

102. NIERMANN Grischa Jan (G), Rabobank, 3:30 p.m.
103. ZAUGG Oliver (Swi), RadioShack-Nissan, 3:31 p.m.
104. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (Sp), Katusha, 3:32 p.m.
105. PERGET Mathieu (F), Ag2r, 3:33 p.m.
106. SANTAROMITA Ivan (I), BMC, 3:34 p.m.
107. FELLINE Fabio G (I), Androni Giocattoli, 3:35 p.m.
108. OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose (Sp), Euskaltel, 3:36 p.m.
109. RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN Androni Giocattoli, 3:37 p.m.
110. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon G (Sp), Euskaltel, 3:38 p.m.
111. PAUWELS Serge (B), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 3:39 p.m.
112. PIRAZZI Stefano G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 3:40 p.m.
113. SELLA Emanuele (I), Androni Giocattoli, 3:41 p.m.
114. SAMOILAU Branislau (Blr), Movistar, 3:42 p.m.
115. PINOTTI Marco (I), BMC, 3:43 p.m.
116. HERRADA LOPEZ Jose’ (Sp), Movistar, 3:44 p.m.
117. TXURRUKA Amets (Sp), Euskaltel, 3:45 p.m.
118. DE CLERCQ Bart (B), Lotto Belisol, 3:46 p.m.
119. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw (Pol), Lampre, 3:47 p.m.
120. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Be (Sp), Movistar, 3:48 p.m.
121. CAPECCHI Eros (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:49 p.m.
122. LARSSON Gustav Erik (Swe), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3:50 p.m.
123. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan An (Sp), SKY 3:51 p.m.
124. BAKELANTS Jan (B), RadioShack-Nissan, 3:52 p.m.
125. SEELDRAYERS Kevin (B), Astana, 3:53 p.m.
126. LAGUTIN Sergey (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, 3:54 p.m.
127. ROHREGGER Thomas (A), RadioShack-Nissan, 3:55 p.m.
128. SLAGTER Tom Jelte G (Nl), Rabobank, 3:56 p.m.
129. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA An (CRc), Movistar, 3:57 p.m.
130. SZMYD Sylvester (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:58 p.m.
131. STETINA Peter G (USA), Garmin-Barracuda, 3:59 p.m.

132. KANGERT Tanel G EST Astana, 4:00 p.m.
133. CASAR Sandy (F), FdJ BigMat, 4:01 p.m.
134. CARUSO Damiano G (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:02 p.m.
135. TIRALONGO Paolo (I), Astana, 4:03 p.m.
136. VANDE VELDE Christian (USA), Garmin-Barracuda, 4:04 p.m.
137. ULISSI Diego G (I), Lampre, 4:05 p.m.
138. MORENO FERNANDEZ Danie (Sp), Katusha, 4:06 p.m.
139. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio (Sp), Movistar, 4:07 p.m.
140. DE GREEF Francis (B), Lotto Belisol, 4:08 p.m.
141. BRUSEGHIN Marzio (I), Movistar, 4:09 p.m.
142. DUPONT Hubert (F), Ag2r, 4:10 p.m.
143. KREUZIGER Roman (Cz), Astana, 4:12 p.m.
144. BRAMBILLA Gianluca G (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 4:14 p.m.
145. TSCHOPP Johann (Swi), BMC, 4:16 p.m.
146. CATALDO Dario (I), Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 4:18 p.m.
147. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Lu G (Col), SKY 4:20 p.m.
148. GADRET John (F), Ag2r, 4:22 p.m.
149. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel (Sp), Euskaltel, 4:24 p.m.
150. POZZOVIVO Domenico (I), Colnago-CSF Inox, 4:26 p.m.
151. URAN URAN Rigoberto G (Col), SKY 4:28 p.m.

152. CUNEGO Damiano (I), Lampre, 4:30 p.m.
153. BASSO Ivan (I), Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:32 p.m.
154. DE GENDT Thomas (B), Vacansoleil-DCM, 4:34 p.m.
155. SCARPONI Michele (I), Lampre, 4:36 p.m.
156. HESJEDAL Ryder (Can), Garmin-Barracuda, 4:38 p.m.
157. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaqui (Sp), Katusha, 4:40 p.m.

2 thoughts on “Start List: Stage 21 I.T.T.

  1. I have visited your site it's much informative. Thanks for sharing such an informative platform for information. I would like to get more stuff from you. Keep sharing next time.

  2. Now that I have got the final results for which I have been waiting all this time. I really enjoyed getting every single update of this race which has been able to keep the sensation in this game.

Comments are closed.